Licensed to Lake Forest College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2019 07:02 PM
                      Carroll vs Lake Forest - 11/2/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    4:16.62   11  
     1) Fallon Longfield 20             2) Vanessa Ordaz 18               
     3) Violet Anderson 18              4) Kerry Mullen 19                
  2 Carroll University  'A'                                     4:16.93    4  
     1) Lindsey Coons 20                2) Brooke Wills 18                
     3) Emily Wong 19                   4) Anina Lee 18                   
  3 Lake Forest College  'B'                                    4:19.52    2  
     1) Jhanati Rajesh 19               2) Sarah Burchart 19              
     3) Rachel Trevillian 21            4) Hannah Stinson 22              
  4 Carroll University  'B'                                     4:32.62  
     1) Sara Janz 20                    2) Allie Kriegler 20              
     3) Maddie Nelson 20                4) Erin Paschke 20                
 -- Carroll University  'C'                                          DQ  
     1) Paige Doherty 18                2) Elena Faia 18                  
     3) Ingrid Hay 19                   4) Kiralyn Felts 18               
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    3:52.32   11  
     1) Marcus Carter-Buckman 21        2) Jack Thompson 19               
     3) Nathan Ulm 20                   4) Jack Curtis 18                 
  2 Carroll University  'A'                                     4:32.76    4  
     1) Michael Beckman 21              2) Kentarrius Braxton 19          
     3) Jerry Hinson 22                 4) Chris Fabian 18                
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                                   X3:49.44  
     1) Zeb Thorsen 21                  2) Max Rowland 21                 
     3) Aaron Helms 19                  4) Jackson Sawyer 18              
 -- Lake Forest College  'C'                                   X3:50.95  
     1) Graeme Witte 20                 2) CJ Myers 19                    
     3) Thomas Anderson 21              4) Alex Reed 19                   
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Guo                 21 LFC                           11:39.16    9  
  2 Danielle Martini          21 Carroll                       11:52.81    4  
  3 Ani Karagianis            21 LFC                           11:59.84    3  
  4 Amanda Klaeser            20 Carroll                       12:00.09    2  
  5 Grace Fanshaw             19 Carroll                       12:28.32    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron Helms               19 LFC                           10:22.20    9  
  2 DJ Barkow                 20 Carroll                       12:17.55    4  
 -- Alec Pittman              20 LFC                          X10:15.85  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Violet Anderson           18 LFC                            2:04.89    9  
  2 Kara Loy                  18 Carroll                        2:09.51    4  
  3 Kelsey Mitchell           21 LFC                            2:09.56    3  
  4 Sara Janz                 20 Carroll                        2:10.82    2  
  5 Olivia Bugajny            18 Carroll                        2:30.57    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Max Rowland               21 LFC                            1:49.57    9  
  2 Zach Mirza                19 Carroll                        2:00.80    4  
 -- Evan Weller               20 LFC                           X1:58.31  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerry Mullen              19 LFC                              25.54    9  
  2 Jordan Andrews            20 Carroll                          25.93    4  
  3 Ashlyn Pope               18 LFC                              26.73    3  
  4 Sophie Hansen             18 LFC                              27.40    2  
  5 Gabrielle Portincaso      18 Carroll                          29.23    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Fugiel             18 LFC                              24.01    9  
  2 Kentarrius Braxton        19 Carroll                          24.77    4  
 -- Zeb Thorsen               21 LFC                             X23.88  
 -- Jack Curtis               18 LFC                             X24.42  
 -- Marcelo Paredes           20 Carroll                             DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingrid Hay                19 Carroll                        2:18.97    9  
  2 Rachel Trevillian         21 LFC                            2:20.25    4  
  3 Vanessa Ordaz             18 LFC                            2:23.37    3  
  4 Maddie Nelson             20 Carroll                        2:24.81    2  
  5 Kylie Morgan              19 LFC                            2:25.46    1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus Carter-Buckman     21 LFC                            2:06.27    9  
  2 Michael Beckman           21 Carroll                        2:21.96    4  
 -- Thomas Anderson           21 LFC                           X2:06.26  
 -- Graeme Witte              20 LFC                           X2:07.70  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Wong                19 Carroll                        1:01.48    9  
  2 Hannah Stinson            22 LFC                            1:04.48    4  
  3 Sophie Hansen             18 LFC                            1:04.67    3  
  4 Ellie Heiman              18 Carroll                        1:04.71    2  
  5 Kylie Morgan              19 LFC                            1:05.71    1  
  6 Erin Paschke              20 Carroll                        1:08.10  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alec Pittman              20 LFC                              57.90    9  
 -- Evan Weller               20 LFC                             X56.84  
 -- Alex Reed                 19 LFC                           X1:02.28  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Burchart            19 LFC                              57.53    9  
  2 Susan Guo                 21 LFC                              57.54    4  
  3 Anina Lee                 18 Carroll                          58.62    3  
  4 Ashlyn Pope               18 LFC                            1:00.74    2  
  5 Anna DeVries              18 Carroll                        1:00.94    1  
  6 Bridgette Dolinsky        18 Carroll                        1:07.46  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Mirza                19 Carroll                          54.72    9  
  2 CJ Myers                  19 LFC                              56.06    4  
  3 Chris Fabian              18 Carroll                        1:09.90    3  
 -- Max Rowland               21 LFC                             X50.85  
 -- Jackson Sawyer            18 LFC                             X54.05  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Coons             20 Carroll                        1:01.76    9  
  2 Ingrid Hay                19 Carroll                        1:03.84    4  
  3 Rachel Trevillian         21 LFC                            1:04.57    3  
  4 Jhanati Rajesh            19 LFC                            1:06.97    2  
  5 Fallon Longfield          20 LFC                            1:07.96    1  
  6 Paige Doherty             18 Carroll                        1:19.15  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Ulm                20 LFC                              57.73    9  
  2 Michael Beckman           21 Carroll                        1:03.00    4  
  3 DJ Barkow                 20 Carroll                        1:05.73    3  
 -- Zeb Thorsen               21 LFC                             X56.94  
 -- Justin Fugiel             18 LFC                             X59.60  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Martini          21 Carroll                        5:46.38    9  
  2 Amanda Klaeser            20 Carroll                        5:49.40    4  
  3 Kelsey Mitchell           21 LFC                            5:51.05    3  
  4 Ani Karagianis            21 LFC                            5:56.62    2  
  5 Grace Fanshaw             19 Carroll                        6:09.75    1  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Thompson             19 LFC                            5:26.13    9  
  2 Jerry Hinson              22 Carroll                        6:02.91    4  
 -- Graeme Witte              20 LFC                           X5:09.73  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Ordaz             18 LFC                            1:12.99    9  
  2 Sarah Burchart            19 LFC                            1:16.53    4  
  3 Allie Kriegler            20 Carroll                        1:18.22    3  
  4 Brooke Wills              18 Carroll                        1:19.68    2  
  5 Ani Karagianis            21 LFC                            1:24.24    1  
  6 Elena Faia                18 Carroll                        1:24.58  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson Sawyer            18 LFC                            1:03.94    9  
  2 Kentarrius Braxton        19 Carroll                        1:12.49    4  
 -- Alec Pittman              20 LFC                           X1:05.23  
 -- Jack Thompson             19 LFC                           X1:10.26  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    3:46.54   11  
     1) Susan Guo 21                    2) Kylie Morgan 19                
     3) Violet Anderson 18              4) Kerry Mullen 19                
  2 Carroll University  'A'                                     3:51.51    4  
     1) Jordan Andrews 20               2) Kara Loy 18                    
     3) Anina Lee 18                    4) Emily Wong 19                  
  3 Lake Forest College  'B'                                    4:02.77    2  
     1) Hannah Stinson 22               2) Jhanati Rajesh 19              
     3) Ashlyn Pope 18                  4) Fallon Longfield 20            
  4 Carroll University  'C'                                     4:30.57  
     1) Olivia Bugajny 18               2) Bridgette Dolinsky 18          
     3) Kailey Woyak 18                 4) Allie Kriegler 20              
 -- Carroll University  'B'                                          DQ  
     1) Ellie Heiman 18                 2) Gabrielle Portincaso 18        
     3) Anna DeVries 18                 4) Danielle Martini 21            
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    3:30.22   11  
     1) Jack Curtis 18                  2) CJ Myers 19                    
     3) Alex Reed 19                    4) Nathan Ulm 20                  
  2 Carroll University  'A'                                     3:58.66    4  
     1) Zach Mirza 19                   2) DJ Barkow 20                   
     3) Chris Fabian 18                 4) Jerry Hinson 22                
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                                   X3:29.77  
     1) Thomas Anderson 21              2) Justin Fugiel 18               
     3) Aaron Helms 19                  4) Evan Weller 20