Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2019 07:12 PM
                2019 MWC Championships - 2/15/2019 to 2/17/2019                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:35.19        2015 , PSC-I                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:37.90        2016 Julian, Kieley, Strutz, Stokes, Carro      
  MWC Record: C 1:37.90        2016 Julian, Kieley, Strutz, Stokes, Carro      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:35.63                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:35.15        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:41.38    1:37.47M        40  
     1) Enya Gamble FY                  2) Olivia Konieczny SO            
     3) Kaia Clarke SO                  4) Madeline Peak SO               
       24.93    24.60    24.41    23.53                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:44.00    1:38.30         34  
     1) Susan Guo SO                    2) Sarah Burchart FR              
     3) Kylie Morgan FR                 4) Kerry Mullen FR                
       24.82    24.93    24.80    23.75                                    
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:43.17    1:39.09         32  
     1) Erin Lengel SO                  2) Mandy Marsh SO                 
     3) Lizzy Garcia SR                 4) Bridget Duero JR               
       24.38    25.15    24.82    24.74                                    
  4 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 1:45.76    1:43.27         30  
     1) Miranda Wilson FR               2) Clare Santas FR                
     3) Emily Frey FR                   4) Haley Wagner SO                
       25.45    25.87    25.94    26.01                                    
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:49.80    1:44.46         28  
     1) Hannah Baker SO                 2) Marcella Jacquemain SR         
     3) Lindsay Bruce JR                4) Hannah Marks JR                
       27.44    25.95    26.14    24.93                                    
  6 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:48.53    1:45.06         26  
     1) Katherine King SR               2) Abby Anderson FR               
     3) Alli Roetz JR                   4) Cierra Boutelle SO             
       26.27    27.01    25.93    25.85                                    
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:49.28    1:46.50         24  
     1) Cynthia Johnson FR              2) Rylee Mann SO                  
     3) Maggie Wingo FR                 4) Miranda Pasky SO               
       27.33    27.64    26.04    25.49                                    
  8 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:54.87    1:52.36         22  
     1) Anna Bunzel FR                  2) Kaylie Williams SO             
     3) Alex Kohn SR                    4) Makenna Downing FR             
       28.48    28.49    26.94    28.45                                    
  9 Knox College  'A'                           2:01.51    1:58.35         18  
     1) Halle Gerash SR                 2) Melissa Wood JR                
     3) Lily Gates FR                   4) Grace Laduca SO                
       30.36    27.19    30.59    30.21                                    
 
Event 1A  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:35.19        2015 , PSC-I                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:37.90        2016 Julian, Kieley, Strutz, Stokes, Carro      
  MWC Record: C 1:37.90        2016 Julian, Kieley, Strutz, Stokes, Carro      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:35.63                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:35.15        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                         NT   X1:41.58        
     1) Kelsey Mitchell JR              2) Kylie Morgan FR                
     3) Fallon Longfield SO             4) Sarah Truxton SO               
       25.70    25.06    25.47    25.35                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   X1:43.30        
     1) Laurel Soderquist FR            2) Emmi Zheng SR                  
     3) Mae Grahs FR                    4) Bridget Duero JR               
       26.58    26.03    25.71    24.98                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                      NT   X1:46.65        
     1) Sarah Schweickart SR            2) Mizuki Ohama FR                
     3) Elise Riggle JR                 4) Leena Meyers FR                
       26.88    26.44    27.19    26.14                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X1:53.14        
     1) Madeline Kuhl SO                2) McKenna Bartelme FR            
     3) Allison Pieper SO               4) Morgan Blaha FR                
       28.14    27.03    29.31    28.66                                    
 -- Illinois College-IL  'B'                         NT   X1:53.55        
     1) Hannah Marks JR                 2) Jacquelin Castellon FR         
     3) Caitlyn Bowser FR               4) Maddie Headtke SR              
       24.92    28.48    30.97    29.18                                    
 -- Knox College  'B'                                NT   X2:05.12        
       29.81    31.35    35.31    28.65                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X2:17.72        
                                  31.60                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:23.90        2015 , IFly-                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:24.25        2017 Johnson,Bunting,Freedberg,Huey, Lake       
  MWC Record: C 1:24.25        2017 Johnson,Bunting,Freedberg, Hue, Lake       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:22.44                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:22.18        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:30.37    1:25.61         40  
     1) Nathan Ulm SO                   2) Max Rowland SO                 
     3) Graeme Witte FR                 4) Blake Rhodes SR                
       22.01    21.41    21.10    21.09                                    
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:28.17    1:26.01         34  
     1) Mitchell Sevier SO              2) Albert Ford JR                 
     3) Christopher Zhang FY            4) Ben Grubb SR                   
       22.12    21.29    21.73    20.87                                    
  3 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:31.41    1:26.27         32  
     1) Andrew Shie FR                  2) Jake Hall SR                   
     3) Logan Hoepfner SR               4) Preston Bocchi SO              
       21.95    22.02    21.68    20.62                                    
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:33.20    1:27.97         30  
     1) Tom Goldberg JR                 2) Charlie Phillips SO            
     3) Liam Wulfman JR                 4) Anton Hutchinson SO            
       22.05    22.78    21.65    21.49                                    
  5 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 1:30.58    1:28.60         28  
     1) Ben Stolberg FR                 2) Jeffrey Green FR               
     3) Grant Gibson FR                 4) Jed Galutira JR                
       21.79    23.25    21.85    21.71                                    
  6 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:34.53    1:29.65         26  
     1) Tenajh Gaitor FR                2) John Rose III SO               
     3) David Morris SO                 4) Joseph Stephenson SR           
       23.00    22.23    22.72    21.70                                    
  7 Knox College  'A'                           1:56.43    1:49.22         24  
     1) Joseph Hilger SR                2) Pravaek Pradhan FR             
     3) Bill Tate SO                    4) Isaac Milne SO                 
       26.29    27.29    27.92    27.72                                    
 -- Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:33.14         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Isaac Daigle FR                 2) Marty Ambre JR                 
     3) Mike Weisenfelder SR            4) Davide Sanna FR                
       22.15    22.43    21.42    21.11                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:28.05         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Jack Lutter SR                  2) Ethan Ripp SO                  
     3) Alec Sutton SR                  4) Nate Pakosz SR                 
       21.57    20.90    20.99    22.38                                    
 
Event 2A  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:23.90        2015 , IFly-                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:24.25        2017 Johnson,Bunting,Freedberg,Huey, Lake       
  MWC Record: C 1:24.25        2017 Johnson,Bunting,Freedberg, Hue, Lake       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:22.44                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:22.18        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                         NT   X1:32.09        
     1) Thomas Anderson SO              2) Max Rowland SO                 
     3) Sebastian Wagoner FR            4) Stephen Dwyer SO               
       23.54    21.93    22.73    23.89                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   X1:32.72        
     1) Nuwa Serunjogi FR               2) Max Stahl SR                   
     3) Liam Wulfman JR                 4) Charlie Phillips SO            
       26.30    22.42    21.79    22.21                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X1:33.77        
     1) Carson Rose SR                  2) Joe Maddux FR                  
     3) Ben Georgia SO                  4) Brenden Finley SR              
       22.69    23.76    23.41    23.91                                    
 -- Illinois College-IL  'B'                         NT   X1:35.94        
     1) Nick Amodeo SO                  2) Kaden Canales FR               
     3) Steven Lorett FR                4) Myles Genrich FR               
       25.79    23.13    23.37    23.65                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X1:36.20        
       24.12    23.33    26.10    22.65                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 4:57.81        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
  MWC Record: C 4:54.79        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
NCAA "B" Cut: B 5:00.62                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:59.14        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mckynley Larson     SO Grinnell-IA          5:14.79    5:11.09         20  
      28.20   30.61   31.09   31.52   31.84   31.75   31.88   31.72
      31.48   31.00                                                
  2 Marguerite Devine-  SO Grinnell-IA          5:16.08    5:12.94         17  
      28.49   30.89   31.27   31.38   32.03   31.78   31.94   32.24
      31.62   31.30                                                
  3 Susan Guo           SO LFC                  5:17.61    5:16.08         16  
      28.81   31.41   31.22   31.38   32.20   31.76   31.28   32.59
      34.06   31.37                                                
  4 Bridget Duero       JR Lawrence-WI          5:29.30    5:23.05         15  
      29.43   32.37   32.92   33.03   33.19   33.54   32.26   32.55
      31.69   32.07                                                
  5 Kelsey Mitchell     JR LFC                  5:30.13    5:24.35         14  
      29.76   31.94   32.58   32.81   33.43   33.68   33.16   32.20
      32.81   31.98                                                
  6 Anna Billy          JR Grinnell-IA          5:31.19    5:24.63         13  
      29.66   32.02   32.56   32.62   32.71   33.27   33.36   32.93
      32.77   32.73                                                
  7 Ani Karagianis      JR LFC                  5:27.37    5:27.10         12  
      29.25   31.76   32.71   33.34   33.55   33.51   33.33   32.97
      33.50   33.18                                                
  8 Mae Grahs           FR Lawrence-WI          5:26.19    5:28.07         11  
      29.03   31.51   32.57   33.30   33.61   33.55   33.60   33.67
      33.87   33.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Eliana Ritt         FR Buccaneers-WI        5:33.59    5:29.82          9  
      28.71   31.67   32.28   32.48   33.11   33.22   34.58   34.62
      35.14   34.01                                                
 10 Gretchen Schreiner  JR Grinnell-IA          5:33.02    5:30.53          7  
      30.27   32.21   33.11   32.94   34.13   34.27   34.32   34.20
      33.18   31.90                                                
 11 Kate Edelstein      FR Illinois College-IL  5:31.69    5:34.11          6  
      29.20   32.40   33.74   33.69   34.38   33.63   34.24   35.03
      34.65   33.15                                                
 12 Cate Roberts        FY Grinnell-IA          5:40.51    5:34.23          5  
      29.33   32.80   34.04   34.33   34.51   34.36   34.41   34.95
      33.75   31.75                                                
 13 Marissa Logan       FR Monmouth-IL          5:36.97    5:34.38          4  
      28.74   32.16   33.57   34.13   34.83   34.30   34.78   34.62
      34.29   32.96                                                
 14 Clare Santas        FR St. Norbert-WI       5:32.75    5:35.62          3  
      28.45   32.21   33.50   34.13   35.20   35.41   35.06   34.85
      34.49   32.32                                                
 15 Abby Anderson       FR Ripon-WI             5:35.60    5:38.41          2  
      30.25   32.71   33.29   33.68   34.52   34.81   34.99   35.22
      34.86   34.08                                                
 16 Caitlyn Bowser      FR Illinois College-IL  5:45.15    5:47.90          1  
      30.79   35.20   36.07   35.47   35.82   35.24   35.47   35.54
      35.12   33.18                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 4:57.81        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
  MWC Record: C 4:54.79        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
NCAA "B" Cut: B 5:00.62                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:59.14        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mckynley Larson           SO Grinnell-IA          5:22.43    5:14.79 q      
      28.41   30.82   31.50   31.74   31.43   31.54   32.14   32.87
      32.82   31.52                                                
  2 Marguerite Devine-Mraz    SO Grinnell-IA          5:36.22    5:16.08 q      
      29.02   31.78   32.18   32.41   32.22   32.28   31.94   31.54
      31.54   31.17                                                
  3 Susan Guo                 SO LFC                  5:26.67    5:17.61 q      
      29.22   32.05   31.89   32.77   31.98   32.16   32.21   31.67
      32.40   31.26                                                
  4 Mae Grahs                 FR Lawrence-WI          5:37.97    5:26.19 q      
      29.60   31.95   32.98   32.88   32.65   32.38   33.48   33.72
      33.53   33.02                                                
  5 Ani Karagianis            JR LFC                  5:29.51    5:27.37 q      
      29.30   32.06   32.74   33.22   33.35   33.01   32.77   33.38
      33.81   33.73                                                
  6 Bridget Duero             JR Lawrence-WI          5:41.30    5:29.30 q      
      29.20   32.84   33.84   33.81   34.34   33.84   32.98   33.15
      32.38   32.92                                                
  7 Kelsey Mitchell           JR LFC                  5:37.34    5:30.13 q      
      29.23   31.65   32.77   33.27   33.66   33.64   33.91   34.29
      34.25   33.46                                                
  8 Anna Billy                JR Grinnell-IA          5:47.97    5:31.19 q      
      28.91   31.90   32.75   33.18   33.50   33.89   34.14   34.36
      34.47   34.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kate Edelstein            FR Illinois College-IL  5:49.52    5:31.69 q      
      29.05   32.63   33.08   33.54   33.83   33.89   33.90   34.63
      33.99   33.15                                                
 10 Clare Santas              FR St. Norbert-WI       5:50.20    5:32.75 q      
      28.96   32.96   33.71   33.54   34.44   34.13   34.60   34.82
      33.70   31.89                                                
 11 Gretchen Schreiner        JR Grinnell-IA          5:44.10    5:33.02 q      
      29.99   32.80   33.03   33.44   33.70   33.96   34.35   34.17
      34.01   33.57                                                
 12 Eliana Ritt               FR Buccaneers-WI        5:33.49    5:33.59 q      
      28.72   31.56   32.28   33.20   33.83   34.53   35.12   35.11
      34.50   34.74                                                
 13 Abby Anderson             FR Ripon-WI             5:45.09    5:35.60 q      
      30.02   32.28   33.20   33.83   33.85   34.16   34.74   34.72
      34.63   34.17                                                
 14 Marissa Logan             FR Monmouth-IL          5:50.61    5:36.97 q      
      29.08   32.63   34.11   34.33   35.07   34.75   35.02   34.61
      34.29   33.08                                                
 15 Cate Roberts              FY Grinnell-IA          5:54.21    5:40.51 q      
      29.05   33.22   34.04   34.92   35.72   35.98   35.57   35.28
      34.35   32.38                                                
 16 Caitlyn Bowser            FR Illinois College-IL  5:55.82    5:45.15 q      
      30.82   34.57   35.52   35.40   35.51   35.55   35.08   35.05
      34.77   32.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laryssa Vaclavik          JR Ripon-WI             5:53.10    5:46.64        
      31.76   34.15   34.92   35.55   34.97   35.02   35.33   35.74
      35.25   33.95                                                
 18 Erin Szablewski           SO Lawrence-WI          5:55.38    5:46.77        
      32.11   34.49   34.77   34.68   34.78   35.01   35.00   35.73
      35.58   34.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrea Ritziu             FR Lawrence-WI          5:54.47    5:51.36        
      30.89   33.53   34.98   35.70   35.45   35.74   36.58   37.07
      36.88   34.54                                                
 20 Maddie Headtke            SR Illinois College-IL  6:01.41    5:52.12        
      31.84   35.56   35.98   35.85   36.01   35.64   35.98   35.62
      35.37   34.27                                                
 21 Morgan Abraham            JR Monmouth-IL          6:12.77    5:53.23        
      31.11   34.60   34.82   36.27   35.76   36.03   36.06   36.71
      36.54   35.33                                                
 22 Kim Frisque               SR Ripon-WI             6:08.75    5:54.70        
      31.86   35.42   35.80   34.94   35.63   35.88   36.77   36.21
      36.74   35.45                                                
 23 Zoey Mann                 JR Lawrence-WI          6:01.01    5:55.56        
      33.04   35.59   36.03   36.10   36.16   35.92   36.20   36.15
      35.75   34.62                                                
 24 Halle Gerash              SR Knox                 6:12.59    5:57.71        
      32.46   35.37   36.03   36.42   35.99   36.45   36.65   36.87
      36.66   34.81                                                
 25 Jacquelin Castellon       FR Illinois College-IL  6:09.98    6:07.67        
      32.10   35.21   37.23   37.04   37.25   37.95   37.85   38.09
      37.93   37.02                                                
 26 Madi Hall                 SO Ripon-WI             6:21.69    6:12.54        
      33.10   36.44   37.09   37.47   38.25   38.01   38.13   38.74
      38.35   36.96                                                
 27 Makenna Downing           FR Buccaneers-WI        6:13.37    6:12.60        
      35.31   37.79   37.27   37.46   38.06   37.69   37.85   37.84
      37.27   36.06                                                
 28 Maggie Mullican           FR St. Norbert-WI       6:23.43    6:13.45        
      32.03   35.20   36.50   36.80   37.70   37.96   39.07   39.58
      40.02   38.59                                                
 29 Laura Campbell            FR St. Norbert-WI       6:33.58    6:20.01        
      32.37   37.66   37.87   38.95   38.95   38.85   39.48   39.13
      38.76   37.99                                                
 30 Allyson White             FR St. Norbert-WI       6:58.36    6:36.57        
      32.23   37.81   39.71   41.44   41.56   41.88   41.25   41.69
      42.01   36.99                                                
 31 Sara Olk                  SR Ripon-WI             6:56.09    6:56.40        
      37.75   40.36   41.99   41.78   42.29   41.56   42.68   42.70
      43.43   41.86                                                
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          6:12.37         X         
 -- Eve Galen                 SR Grinnell-IA               NT         X         
 -- Kate Irwin                JR Grinnell-IA          5:53.03   X5:56.17        
      32.71   35.27   35.81   36.07   36.09   36.40   36.80   36.47
      35.81   34.74                                                
 -- Hannah Davis              JR Grinnell-IA          6:25.58   X6:05.55        
      31.85   35.69   36.73   37.27   37.14   38.06   37.54   37.15
      37.39   36.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:33.75                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:30.81        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Max Rowland         SO LFC                  4:43.60    4:38.81         20  
      25.46   27.63   28.69   28.86   28.61   28.80   28.40   27.87
      27.57   26.92                                                
  2 Aaron Helms         FR LFC                  4:48.17    4:41.66         17  
      26.00   28.05   28.35   28.95   28.76   29.03   28.17   27.97
      28.47   27.91                                                
  3 Alec Pittman        FR LFC                  4:46.99    4:42.04         16  
      25.21   27.77   28.25   28.66   28.67   28.73   28.68   29.13
      28.85   28.09                                                
  4 Anton Hutchinson    SO Lawrence-WI          4:48.81    4:43.98         15  
      24.97   27.41   28.07   28.89   29.24   29.32   29.38   29.38
      28.95   28.37                                                
  5 Sebastian Wagoner   FR LFC                  4:53.34    4:48.70         14  
      25.39   28.18   28.66   28.88   29.22   29.57   29.53   30.21
      29.43   29.63                                                
  6 Marty Ambre         JR Illinois College-IL  4:49.45    4:50.01         13  
      25.33   27.85   28.56   29.11   29.53   29.88   30.27   30.23
      30.48   28.77                                                
  7 Kyle Dixon-Anderso  SO Grinnell-IA          4:53.03    4:51.58         12  
      26.58   29.21   29.72   29.69   30.00   29.78   29.66   29.64
      29.31   27.99                                                
  8 Rik Doornenbal      JR Monmouth-IL          4:49.15    4:52.81         11  
      26.10   28.54   28.84   29.10   29.57   29.98   30.25   30.50
      30.17   29.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Paul Cover          SO Grinnell-IA          4:53.71    4:50.02          9  
      26.31   29.12   29.63   29.69   29.78   29.77   29.59   29.28
      29.15   27.70                                                
 10 Jack Thompson       FR LFC                  4:57.46    4:50.41          7  
      26.32   29.06   29.94   29.67   29.89   29.58   29.73   29.41
      28.79   28.02                                                
 11 Peter Martin        FR St. Norbert-WI       4:58.36    4:51.86          6  
      25.58   28.59   29.39   29.63   29.73   30.09   29.83   30.15
      30.10   28.77                                                
 12 Jeff Nebel          FR LFC                  4:54.61    4:52.29          5  
      26.80   28.94   29.44   29.48   29.48   29.62   29.68   29.88
      29.57   29.40                                                
 13 Tyler Davis         FR Monmouth-IL          4:55.90    4:57.90          4  
      26.32   29.33   29.71   30.10   30.27   29.91   30.30   30.15
      31.14   30.67                                                
 14 Myles Genrich       FR Illinois College-IL  5:01.54    5:01.66          3  
      26.08   28.85   30.14   30.77   31.21   31.74   31.55   31.52
      31.47   28.33                                                
 15 Sean Hopkins        FY Grinnell-IA          5:05.41    5:04.13          2  
      26.70   30.22   30.81   31.29   31.06   30.89   30.63   30.89
      31.36   30.28                                                
 16 Kai Vorhies         SR Grinnell-IA          5:09.12    5:07.22          1  
      26.38   28.83   30.26   30.76   31.43   31.86   31.59   32.45
      32.32   31.34                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:33.75                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:30.81        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Rowland               SO LFC                  4:48.56    4:43.60 q      
      25.78   27.94   28.73   28.65   28.89   28.77   28.66   28.82
      28.82   28.54                                                
  2 Alec Pittman              FR LFC                  4:49.33    4:46.99 q      
      25.61   28.59   28.84   29.09   29.17   28.96   29.09   29.41
      29.61   28.62                                                
  3 Aaron Helms               FR LFC                  4:48.67    4:48.17 q      
      25.69   28.29   29.13   29.57   29.29   29.80   29.66   29.53
      28.63   28.58                                                
  4 Anton Hutchinson          SO Lawrence-WI          4:53.59    4:48.81 q      
      25.68   28.18   28.83   29.09   29.06   29.30   29.65   29.97
      30.08   28.97                                                
  5 Rik Doornenbal            JR Monmouth-IL          5:08.10    4:49.15 q      
      26.14   28.57   28.82   29.29   29.01   29.30   29.91   29.97
      29.20   28.94                                                
  6 Marty Ambre               JR Illinois College-IL  5:07.79    4:49.45 q      
      25.49   27.67   28.66   29.25   29.87   30.15   30.07   30.15
      30.30   27.84                                                
  7 Kyle Dixon-Anderson       SO Grinnell-IA          4:59.35    4:53.03 q      
      26.34   28.95   29.56   29.87   30.05   29.91   30.00   29.92
      29.97   28.46                                                
  8 Sebastian Wagoner         FR LFC                  4:47.85    4:53.34 q      
      26.44   28.63   29.51   29.51   29.62   29.92   30.32   30.05
      30.05   29.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paul Cover                SO Grinnell-IA          4:58.84    4:53.71 q      
      26.27   28.46   29.34   29.85   29.96   29.93   30.18   30.27
      30.18   29.27                                                
 10 Jeff Nebel                FR LFC                  5:04.16    4:54.61 q      
      26.89   28.64   29.09   29.42   29.85   30.39   30.33   30.45
      30.16   29.39                                                
 11 Tyler Davis               FR Monmouth-IL          5:07.93    4:55.90 q      
      26.49   29.26   29.81   30.49   29.91   30.33   30.38   30.14
      30.14   28.95                                                
 12 Jack Thompson             FR LFC                  5:02.27    4:57.46 q      
      26.28   28.98   30.14   30.10   30.47   30.33   31.01   30.69
      30.09   29.37                                                
 13 Peter Martin              FR St. Norbert-WI       5:03.01    4:58.36 q      
      24.96   27.63   28.80   29.34   30.16   30.91   31.62   31.84
      31.92   31.18                                                
 14 Myles Genrich             FR Illinois College-IL  5:15.39    5:01.54 q      
      25.96   28.60   30.07   30.80   31.44   31.42   31.59   31.28
      31.16   29.22                                                
 15 Sean Hopkins              FY Grinnell-IA          5:18.68    5:05.41 q      
      26.65   29.67   30.72   30.97   31.23   31.17   30.64   31.78
      31.72   30.86                                                
 16 Kai Vorhies               SR Grinnell-IA          5:11.75    5:09.12 q      
      26.72   29.13   30.57   30.78   31.44   32.40   32.24   32.41
      32.30   31.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quentin Bartram           FR Monmouth-IL          5:18.76    5:09.43        
      26.63   29.12   30.54   30.93   31.28   31.64   32.06   32.45
      32.57   32.21                                                
 18 Jordan Spalding           SR Lawrence-WI          5:22.23    5:10.04        
      27.78   30.32   31.08   31.13   31.06   31.29   31.38   31.77
      32.28   31.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Austin Dooyema            SO LFC                  5:20.74    5:13.71        
      27.33   30.15   30.97   31.49   31.70   31.84   32.21   32.65
      33.52   31.85                                                
 20 Dylan Chiaro              SO Monmouth-IL          5:26.40    5:19.97        
      27.12   31.23   32.41   32.71   32.77   32.86   32.96   32.98
      32.65   32.28                                                
 21 Antony Gradillas          SR Ripon-WI             5:33.16    5:25.83        
      28.52   31.68   32.35   32.74   33.26   33.20   33.47   33.71
      34.13   32.77                                                
 22 Nuwa Serunjogi            FR Lawrence-WI          5:31.49    5:34.50        
      29.92   32.13   32.91   33.62   33.87   34.20   34.67   35.09
      34.75   33.34                                                
 23 Brandon Washburn          SO Buccaneers-WI        5:51.62    5:36.67        
      30.00   33.00   32.95   33.84   33.91   34.65   34.25   34.21
      35.22   34.64                                                
 24 Nick Amodeo               SO Illinois College-IL  6:03.69    5:41.90        
      31.26   34.17   34.97   35.63   35.16   34.87   35.15   33.76
      33.79   33.14                                                
 25 Noah Barkes               FR St. Norbert-WI       5:55.00    5:45.38        
      29.53   32.99   34.57   35.84   35.98   36.23   35.95   35.36
      34.93   34.00                                                
 26 Alan Brint                SR Buccaneers-WI        6:55.27    6:42.67        
      34.31   39.59   39.16   39.61   40.37   40.45   41.46   42.13
    1:25.59                                                        
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          5:42.58         X         
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA          5:46.89         X         
 -- Marty Toney               JR Grinnell-IA          5:27.28   X5:14.58        
      27.48   29.99   31.25   31.76   31.79   32.14   32.43   32.68
      32.95   32.11                                                
 -- Fred Lehman               JR Knox                 6:43.59         DQ        
      35.09   38.69   39.91   40.84 1:23.63   42.57                
              40.21                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  MWC Record: C 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:06.56                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:06.27        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicole Schlegel     FY Grinnell-IA          2:10.58    2:09.51         20  
      27.51   31.50   39.79   30.71                                
  2 Hannah Marks        JR Illinois College-IL  2:12.58    2:12.13         17  
      28.24   34.71   37.57   31.61                                
  3 Becca Teske         SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.15    2:12.79         16  
      28.01   33.97   39.82   30.99                                
  4 Rachel Trevillian   JR LFC                  2:15.99    2:15.25         15  
      28.44   33.85   41.62   31.34                                
  5 November Brown      FY Grinnell-IA          2:17.24    2:15.38         14  
      28.62   35.44   39.37   31.95                                
  6 Sarah Schweickart   SR Lawrence-WI          2:17.90    2:16.60         13  
      30.13   35.04   40.18   31.25                                
  7 Kylie Morgan        FR LFC                  2:18.11    2:16.66         12  
      27.94   35.18   42.53   31.01                                
 -- Mizuki Ohama        FR Lawrence-WI          2:16.53         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
      27.41   35.28   40.43   31.13                                
B - Final
  9 Emmi Zheng          SR Lawrence-WI          2:21.09    2:17.74          9  
      29.66   35.88   39.62   32.58                                
 10 Miranda Wilson      FR St. Norbert-WI       2:18.68    2:18.59          7  
      29.84   35.29   41.20   32.26                                
 11 Helen St. John      FY Grinnell-IA          2:23.07    2:21.92          6  
      30.07   37.00   42.02   32.83                                
 12 Marcella Jacquemai  SR Illinois College-IL  2:22.75    2:22.46          5  
      29.90   38.45   42.49   31.62                                
 13 Alena Hanson        JR Lawrence-WI          2:27.10    2:25.23          4  
      30.75   36.00   45.04   33.44                                
 14 Caitlyn Lansing     FR Lawrence-WI          2:27.07    2:26.07          3  
      30.87   38.29   40.15   36.76                                
 15 Annika Lund         SO Lawrence-WI          2:30.54    2:27.58          2  
      31.54   38.22   42.82   35.00                                
 -- Anna Bunzel         FR Buccaneers-WI        2:34.67         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
      32.83   36.74   47.79   35.99                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  MWC Record: C 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:06.56                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:06.27        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Schlegel           FY Grinnell-IA          2:14.35    2:10.58 q      
      27.81   31.28   39.86   31.63                                
  2 Hannah Marks              JR Illinois College-IL  2:21.32    2:12.58 q      
      28.32   34.66   37.54   32.06                                
  3 Becca Teske               SR Grinnell-IA          2:19.35    2:14.15 q      
      28.44   34.41   39.97   31.33                                
  4 Rachel Trevillian         JR LFC                  2:17.87    2:15.99 q      
      28.47   33.54   42.22   31.76                                
  5 Mizuki Ohama              FR Lawrence-WI          2:22.29    2:16.53 q      
      27.64   35.21   41.38   32.30                                
  6 November Brown            FY Grinnell-IA          2:18.97    2:17.24 q      
      29.26   36.25   39.44   32.29                                
  7 Sarah Schweickart         SR Lawrence-WI          2:23.71    2:17.90 q      
      30.24   34.39   40.66   32.61                                
  8 Kylie Morgan              FR LFC                  2:21.09    2:18.11 q      
      28.08   34.87   43.36   31.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miranda Wilson            FR St. Norbert-WI       2:24.04    2:18.68 q      
      29.70   35.19   41.12   32.67                                
 10 Emmi Zheng                SR Lawrence-WI          2:23.82    2:21.09 q      
      30.49   37.45   39.52   33.63                                
 11 Marcella Jacquemain       SR Illinois College-IL  2:25.79    2:22.75 q      
      29.69   38.53   42.36   32.17                                
 12 Helen St. John            FY Grinnell-IA          2:27.21    2:23.07 q      
      29.60   37.41   40.74   35.32                                
 13 Caitlyn Lansing           FR Lawrence-WI          2:25.57    2:27.07 q      
      30.93   37.96   41.43   36.75                                
 14 Alena Hanson              JR Lawrence-WI          2:34.26    2:27.10 q      
      30.66   36.59   45.71   34.14                                
 15 Annika Lund               SO Lawrence-WI          2:33.31    2:30.54 q      
      31.93   39.48   44.06   35.07                                
 16 Anna Bunzel               FR Buccaneers-WI        2:35.15    2:34.67 q      
      33.28   37.05   46.66   37.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sosy Fleming              SR Knox                 2:43.57    2:34.80        
      32.49   40.10   46.54   35.67                                
 18 Morgan Blaha              FR Ripon-WI             2:37.40    2:36.23        
      33.59   41.25   46.06   35.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lisa Pearson              FR St. Norbert-WI       3:09.98    3:03.60        
      45.09   50.31   47.52   40.68                                
 -- Eve Galen                 SR Grinnell-IA          2:30.98   X2:27.10        
      30.90   38.70   42.89   34.61                                
 -- Natalie Niederman         JR Grinnell-IA          2:35.58   X2:28.47        
      31.04   39.39   43.31   34.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:51.75                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:50.66        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davide Sanna        FR Illinois College-IL  1:55.49    1:55.61         20  
      23.74   26.94   36.40   28.53                                
  2 Christopher Zhang   FY Grinnell-IA          1:56.89    1:57.54         17  
      24.84   30.38   34.07   28.25                                
  3 Nathan Ulm          SO LFC                  1:58.19    1:57.61         16  
      25.70   29.50   34.85   27.56                                
  4 Kevin Donahue       SO Grinnell-IA          1:59.65    1:59.07         15  
      25.00   30.96   34.03   29.08                                
  5 Evan Weller         SO LFC                  1:59.77    1:59.18         14  
      25.29   29.63   35.83   28.43                                
  6 Albert Ford         JR Grinnell-IA          2:01.82    1:59.69         13  
      25.58   31.47   34.86   27.78                                
  7 Thomas Anderson     SO LFC                  2:02.68    2:00.80         12  
      24.84   31.72   36.18   28.06                                
  8 Brodie Mikuta       SR Grinnell-IA          2:03.19    2:05.38         11  
      25.74   33.14   35.10   31.40                                
B - Final
  9 Ryan Casseday       SO LFC                  2:03.78    2:01.79          9  
      26.58   31.91   34.76   28.54                                
 10 Max Stahl           SR Lawrence-WI          2:04.59    2:02.08          7  
      25.52   30.22   36.47   29.87                                
 11 Ben Georgia         SO Ripon-WI             2:05.14    2:04.72          6  
      26.63   31.67   36.06   30.36                                
 12 Alex Cervantez      FR St. Norbert-WI       2:06.46    2:05.50          5  
      26.13   31.93   37.93   29.51                                
 13 Aaron Jolly         SR Buccaneers-WI        2:06.53    2:06.90          4  
      26.15   33.10   37.12   30.53                                
 14 Kyle Jones          FR Monmouth-IL          2:09.91    2:07.47          3  
      27.34   33.68   35.33   31.12                                
 15 Joe Maddux          FR Ripon-WI             2:09.87    2:08.92          2  
      26.88   32.81   39.15   30.08                                
 16 Jason Hunt          FR St. Norbert-WI       2:08.97    2:09.16          1  
      25.59   31.20   41.00   31.37                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:51.75                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:50.66        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davide Sanna              FR Illinois College-IL  1:59.88    1:55.49 q      
      24.26   27.95   34.58   28.70                                
  2 Christopher Zhang         FY Grinnell-IA          1:59.17    1:56.89 q      
      24.75   30.22   33.71   28.21                                
  3 Nathan Ulm                SO LFC                  2:02.19    1:58.19 q      
      25.47   29.94   34.49   28.29                                
  4 Kevin Donahue             SO Grinnell-IA          2:05.54    1:59.65 q      
      25.16   29.97   34.68   29.84                                
  5 Evan Weller               SO LFC                  2:03.65    1:59.77 q      
      25.46   30.00   35.91   28.40                                
  6 Albert Ford               JR Grinnell-IA          2:04.08    2:01.82 q      
      25.15   30.68   35.51   30.48                                
  7 Thomas Anderson           SO LFC                  2:08.28    2:02.68 q      
      25.36   32.81   35.68   28.83                                
  8 Brodie Mikuta             SR Grinnell-IA          2:06.95    2:03.19 q      
      25.42   32.04   35.16   30.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan Casseday             SO LFC                  2:08.64    2:03.78 q      
      27.03   32.62   35.04   29.09                                
 10 Max Stahl                 SR Lawrence-WI          2:12.19    2:04.59 q      
      25.85   30.63   37.27   30.84                                
 11 Ben Georgia               SO Ripon-WI             2:09.50    2:05.14 q      
      26.77   31.91   35.62   30.84                                
 12 Alex Cervantez            FR St. Norbert-WI       2:11.03    2:06.46 q      
      25.88   32.41   38.44   29.73                                
 13 Aaron Jolly               SR Buccaneers-WI        2:14.99    2:06.53 q      
      25.86   34.62   35.68   30.37                                
 14 Jason Hunt                FR St. Norbert-WI       2:17.39    2:08.97 q      
      26.56   31.03   41.88   29.50                                
 15 Joe Maddux                FR Ripon-WI             2:11.37    2:09.87 q      
      27.82   32.80   38.68   30.57                                
 16 Kyle Jones                FR Monmouth-IL          2:18.17    2:09.91 q      
      28.05   35.25   35.47   31.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ben Schrag                FR Lawrence-WI          2:17.40    2:12.47        
      28.41   32.37   40.97   30.72                                
 18 Steven Lorett             FR Illinois College-IL  2:19.83    2:12.83        
      25.94   32.84   43.02   31.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jarod Meffert             SO St. Norbert-WI       2:16.55    2:13.31        
      26.54   32.64   41.35   32.78                                
 20 Stephen Dwyer             SO LFC                  2:24.44    2:14.58        
      28.01   34.17   40.62   31.78                                
 21 Daniel Kadlec             FR Monmouth-IL          2:17.40    2:14.84        
      26.33   34.74   41.15   32.62                                
 22 Brenden Finley            SR Ripon-WI             2:22.64    2:16.44        
      27.65   36.37   38.15   34.27                                
 23 Peadar McGrath            FR St. Norbert-WI       2:26.66    2:17.71        
      28.62   34.82   41.32   32.95                                
 24 Karl Weiler               SR Buccaneers-WI        2:25.32    2:23.94        
      28.21   34.81   44.61   36.31                                
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA          2:18.51         X         
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA          2:14.82         X         
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          2:21.24         X         
 -- Luke Mohan                SO Grinnell-IA          2:22.61   X2:13.53        
      27.25   35.80   36.59   33.89                                
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA          2:21.42   X2:16.61        
      28.13   38.26   38.10   32.12                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
  MWC Record: C 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 23.75                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 23.66        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madeline Peak       SO Grinnell-IA            24.52      24.04M        20  
  2 Kerry Mullen        FR LFC                    24.49      24.26         17  
  3 Enya Gamble         FY Grinnell-IA            24.75      24.82         16  
  4 Kaia Clarke         SO Grinnell-IA            24.94      25.05         15  
  5 Olivia Konieczny    SO Grinnell-IA            25.32      25.16         14  
  6 Anastasia Pulak     SR Grinnell-IA            25.44      25.26         13  
  7 Lizzy Garcia        SR Lawrence-WI            25.43      25.29         12  
  8 Sarah Burchart      FR LFC                    25.65      25.33         11  
B - Final
  9 Mandy Marsh         SO Lawrence-WI            25.88      25.78          9  
 10 Hannah Stinson      JR LFC                    25.80      25.79          7  
 11 Fallon Longfield    SO LFC                    25.81      25.86          6  
 12 Katherine King      SR Ripon-WI               25.83      25.87          5  
 13 Melissa Wood        JR Knox                   25.86      26.03          4  
 14 Sarah Truxton       SO LFC                    25.86      26.15          3  
 15 Cierra Boutelle     SO Ripon-WI               26.06      26.16          2  
 16 Kirsten Williams    FR St. Norbert-WI         26.30      26.19          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
  MWC Record: C 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 23.75                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 23.66        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerry Mullen              FR LFC                    25.11      24.49 q      
  2 Madeline Peak             SO Grinnell-IA            25.19      24.52 q      
  3 Enya Gamble               FY Grinnell-IA            25.56      24.75 q      
  4 Kaia Clarke               SO Grinnell-IA            26.08      24.94 q      
  5 Olivia Konieczny          SO Grinnell-IA            26.13      25.32 q      
  6 Lizzy Garcia              SR Lawrence-WI            26.10      25.43 q      
  7 Anastasia Pulak           SR Grinnell-IA            26.25      25.44 q      
  8 Sarah Burchart            FR LFC                    26.03      25.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Stinson            JR LFC                    27.09      25.80 q      
 10 Fallon Longfield          SO LFC                    27.05      25.81 q      
 11 Katherine King            SR Ripon-WI               26.61      25.83 q      
 12 Melissa Wood              JR Knox                   27.56      25.86 q      
 12 Sarah Truxton             SO LFC                    26.52      25.86 q      
 14 Mandy Marsh               SO Lawrence-WI            26.48      25.88 q      
 15 Cierra Boutelle           SO Ripon-WI               27.31      26.06 q      
 16 Kirsten Williams          FR St. Norbert-WI         27.48      26.30 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miranda Pasky             SO Monmouth-IL               NT      26.42        
 18 Emily Frey                FR St. Norbert-WI         26.80      26.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haley Wagner              SO St. Norbert-WI         27.24      26.51        
 20 Maggie Wingo              FR Monmouth-IL            26.79      26.52        
 21 Alli Roetz                JR Ripon-WI               27.21      26.60        
 22 Leena Meyers              FR Lawrence-WI            27.84      26.83        
 23 Hannah Baker              SO Illinois College-IL    28.26      26.89        
 24 Lindsay Bruce             JR Illinois College-IL    27.95      27.02        
 25 Sarah Vigil               FR St. Norbert-WI         28.09      27.14        
 26 Cynthia Johnson           FR Monmouth-IL            27.36      27.38        
 27 Brittney Zimmer           FR St. Norbert-WI         29.59      27.82        
 28 Brittany Lira             JR Monmouth-IL            27.81      27.88        
 29 Alex Kohn                 SR Buccaneers-WI          27.13      27.89        
 30 Kaylie Williams           SO Buccaneers-WI          28.91      28.35        
 30 Rylee Mann                SO Monmouth-IL            29.08      28.35        
 32 Kaitlyn Herman            FR St. Norbert-WI         30.04      28.38        
 33 Allison Pieper            SO Ripon-WI               28.85      29.45        
 34 Padyn O'Keefe             FR Buccaneers-WI          29.84      29.61        
 35 Lily Gates                FR Knox                   29.46      29.66        
 36 Grace Laduca              SO Knox                   30.91      30.54        
 37 Rachel Sitko              JR Monmouth-IL            32.32      31.13        
 38 Irene Stephenson          SR Knox                   32.71      31.36        
 39 Lilly Calvert             SR Buccaneers-WI          33.78      31.92        
 40 Lindsey Turnquist         FR Monmouth-IL            33.13      32.67        
 41 Tasha Dantoin             JR St. Norbert-WI         28.46      32.85        
 42 Valley Stipemaas          SR Buccaneers-WI          33.90      32.97        
 43 Vinati Molligoda          SO Knox                   35.05      33.36        
 44 Abby Isham                SO Illinois College-IL    34.95      34.78        
 45 Shannon Brooks            SR Knox                   37.62      36.17        
 46 Ana Kohout                SO Buccaneers-WI          48.12      46.45        
 -- Natalie Niederman         JR Grinnell-IA            28.69         X         
 -- Eve Galen                 SR Grinnell-IA            28.33         X         
 -- Kate Irwin                JR Grinnell-IA            30.29         X         
 -- Hallie Nuzum              FY Grinnell-IA            28.82     X28.25        
 -- Natasha Statz             JR Lawrence-WI            31.14     X29.55        
 -- Nya Karner                FR St. Norbert-WI         28.78        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
 Meet Record: M 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 20.66                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 20.43        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Preston Bocchi      SO Monmouth-IL            21.19      20.89         20  
  2 Ben Grubb           SR Grinnell-IA            21.29      21.28         17  
  3 Ben Stolberg        FR St. Norbert-WI         21.77      21.59         16  
  4 Alec Sutton         SR Ripon-WI               21.56      21.68         15  
  5 Andrew Shie         FR Monmouth-IL            21.70      21.71         14  
  6 Mitchell Sevier     SO Grinnell-IA            21.96      21.85         13  
  7 Blake Rhodes        SR LFC                    21.78      21.91         12  
  8 Graeme Witte        FR LFC                    21.83      22.13         11  
B - Final
  9 Ethan Ripp          SO Ripon-WI               22.27      21.99          9  
 10 Grant Gibson        FR St. Norbert-WI         21.97      22.10          7  
 11 Nate Pakosz         SR Ripon-WI               21.98      22.14          6  
 12 Elisha Tibatemwa    SO Grinnell-IA            22.28      22.16          5  
 13 Mike Weisenfelder   SR Illinois College-IL    22.20      22.20          4  
 14 Joseph Stephenson   SR Buccaneers-WI          22.04      22.24          3  
 15 Isaac Daigle        FR Illinois College-IL    22.16      22.25          2  
 16 Jed Galutira        JR St. Norbert-WI         22.23      22.28          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
 Meet Record: M 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 20.66                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 20.43        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preston Bocchi            SO Monmouth-IL            22.03      21.19 q      
  2 Ben Grubb                 SR Grinnell-IA            22.05      21.29 q      
  3 Alec Sutton               SR Ripon-WI               22.25      21.56 q      
  4 Andrew Shie               FR Monmouth-IL            22.77      21.70 q      
  5 Ben Stolberg              FR St. Norbert-WI         22.18      21.77 q      
  6 Blake Rhodes              SR LFC                    23.18      21.78 q      
  7 Graeme Witte              FR LFC                    22.23      21.83 q      
  8 Mitchell Sevier           SO Grinnell-IA            22.44      21.96 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant Gibson              FR St. Norbert-WI         22.95      21.97 q      
 10 Nate Pakosz               SR Ripon-WI               22.38      21.98 q      
 11 Joseph Stephenson         SR Buccaneers-WI          22.74      22.04 q      
 12 Isaac Daigle              FR Illinois College-IL    23.16      22.16 q      
 13 Mike Weisenfelder         SR Illinois College-IL    22.81      22.20 q      
 14 Jed Galutira              JR St. Norbert-WI         22.77      22.23 q      
 15 Ethan Ripp                SO Ripon-WI               23.03      22.27 q      
 16 Elisha Tibatemwa          SO Grinnell-IA            22.19      22.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joshua Tibatemwa          SR Grinnell-IA            23.03      22.40        
 18 Tom Goldberg              JR Lawrence-WI            23.52      22.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carson Rose               SR Ripon-WI               23.99     J22.45        
 20 Cole Ragan Scully         JR LFC                    24.23      22.67        
 21 Freddie Weichmann         SR LFC                    23.53      22.73        
 22 Logan Hoepfner            SR Monmouth-IL            23.06      22.82        
 23 Jake Hall                 SR Monmouth-IL            23.55      22.95        
 24 John Rose III             SO Buccaneers-WI          24.29      23.12        
 25 David Morris              SO Buccaneers-WI          24.34      23.22        
 26 Jeffrey Green             FR St. Norbert-WI         23.52      23.33        
 27 Kaden Canales             FR Illinois College-IL    24.22      23.57        
 28 Andrew Lee                FR Monmouth-IL            24.48      23.61        
 29 Matthew Franciscovich     SO Monmouth-IL            26.40      24.52        
 30 John Berg                 FR Lawrence-WI            25.64      24.55        
 31 Adam Boerner              FR St. Norbert-WI         26.75      25.42        
 32 Brian Meyer               SO St. Norbert-WI            NT      25.81        
 33 Joseph Hilger             SR Knox                   26.07      26.12        
 34 Christopher Maldonado     FR Monmouth-IL            26.63      26.14        
 35 Carson McDonald           SO Buccaneers-WI          27.15      26.31        
 36 Nicholas Robertson        FR Monmouth-IL            27.43      26.84        
 37 Pravaek Pradhan           FR Knox                   27.02      27.03        
 38 Dallas Garza Laurin       FR St. Norbert-WI         28.30      27.53        
 39 Isaac Milne               SO Knox                   28.08      28.04        
 40 Bill Tate                 SO Knox                   29.56      28.78        
 41 Jiaming Liu               SO Knox                   31.86      30.91        
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA            23.66         X         
 -- Xander Wurtz              FY Grinnell-IA            23.65     X22.79        
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA            23.34     X23.03        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:49.86        2015 , PSC-I                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:53.47        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Tsuha, Grinn       
  MWC Record: C 3:53.47        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Tsuha, Grinn       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:51.41                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:51.38        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    4:09.49    3:57.75         40  
     1) Nicole Schlegel FY              2) November Brown FY              
     3) Becca Teske SR                  4) Madeline Peak SO               
       27.97    57.81    31.56  1:08.03    27.42    59.33    25.01    52.58
  2 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 4:11.61    3:58.93         34  
     1) Erin Lengel SO                  2) Emmi Zheng SR                  
     3) Mizuki Ohama FR                 4) Lizzy Garcia SR                
       28.80    59.32    31.13  1:06.93    26.95    58.14    25.77    54.54
  3 Lake Forest College  'A'                    4:14.91    4:05.86         32  
     1) Fallon Longfield SO             2) Sarah Burchart FR              
     3) Rachel Trevillian JR            4) Kerry Mullen FR                
       29.72  1:00.40    32.68  1:11.15    27.75  1:00.06    25.53    54.25
  4 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    4:31.36    4:15.05         30  
     1) Hannah Baker SO                 2) Hannah Marks JR                
     3) Marcella Jacquemain SR          4) Lindsay Bruce JR               
       31.00  1:05.34    30.82  1:06.02    29.03  1:05.03    27.07    58.66
  5 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    4:35.24    4:28.11         28  
     1) Marissa Logan FR                2) Miranda Pasky SO               
     3) Maggie Wingo FR                 4) Cynthia Johnson FR             
       33.40  1:10.02    32.90  1:10.77    30.29  1:08.86    27.57    58.46
  6 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      4:29.61    4:28.35         26  
     1) Alex Kohn SR                    2) Padyn O'Keefe FR               
     3) Eliana Ritt FR                  4) Kaylie Williams SO             
       32.02  1:08.50    32.94  1:12.80    28.23  1:04.50    29.60  1:02.55
  7 Knox College  'A'                           5:32.58    5:01.43         24  
     1) Julia Steen SR                  2) Grace Laduca SO                
     3) Sosy Fleming SR                 4) Halle Gerash SR                
       36.47  1:15.14    42.39  1:32.31    32.53  1:09.96    30.68  1:04.02
 -- St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 4:44.35         DQ        
     1) Brittney Zimmer FR              2) Kirsten Williams FR            
     3) Nya Karner FR                   4) Sarah Vigil FR                 
       32.06  1:07.36    32.43  1:11.52    32.67  1:26.29    27.25    58.25
 -- Ripon College-WI  'A'                       4:35.59         DQ        
     1) McKenna Bartelme FR             2) Alli Roetz JR                  
     3) Katherine King SR               4) Cierra Boutelle SO             
       31.94  1:06.37    34.53  1:15.28    30.30  1:06.71    26.79    56.44
 
Event 9A  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:49.86        2015 , PSC-I                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:53.47        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Tsuha, Grinn       
  MWC Record: C 3:53.47        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Tsuha, Grinn       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:51.31                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:51.38        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X5:04.55        
     1) Madeline Kuhl SO                2) Kim Frisque SR                 
     3) Morgan Blaha FR                 4) Allison Pieper SO              
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:24.68        2013 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:24.68        2013 Brus, Gray, Spooner, Bennett, Grinn        
  MWC Record: C 3:24.68        2013 Brus, Gray, Spooner, Bennett, Grinn        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:21.21                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:20.28        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:39.25    3:29.53         40  
     1) Jackson Thompson JR             2) Dante Smith FY                 
     3) Paul Cover SO                   4) Ben Grubb SR                   
       25.43    53.51    27.16    58.56    23.82    51.46    22.24    46.00
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    3:42.31    3:30.73         34  
     1) Preston Bocchi SO               2) Andrew Shie FR                 
     3) Jake Hall SR                    4) Logan Hoepfner SR              
       24.43    50.97    26.58    57.30    24.58    53.48    22.17    48.98
  3 Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:39.79    3:31.86         32  
     1) Evan Weller SO                  2) Sebastian Wagoner FR           
     3) Nathan Ulm SO                   4) Graeme Witte FR                
       25.83    53.40    27.72  1:00.42    23.89    51.77    22.07    46.27
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 3:49.21    3:31.91         30  
     1) Liam Wulfman JR                 2) Tom Goldberg JR                
     3) Charlie Phillips SO             4) Anton Hutchinson SO            
       25.22    53.15    26.95    58.35    24.29    53.26    22.46    47.15
  5 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       3:43.06    3:33.72         28  
     1) Jack Lutter SR                  2) Ben Georgia SO                 
     3) Carson Rose SR                  4) Nate Pakosz SR                 
       25.41    53.23    28.36  1:01.16    23.77    52.72    21.98    46.61
  6 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    3:59.83    3:34.43         26  
     1) Davide Sanna FR                 2) Mike Weisenfelder SR           
     3) Isaac Daigle FR                 4) Marty Ambre JR                 
       24.91    50.77    28.44  1:01.50    23.86    53.62    23.06    48.54
  7 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      3:54.31    3:42.92         24  
     1) Meshach Roberts SR              2) Tenajh Gaitor FR               
     3) Aaron Jolly SR                  4) Joseph Stephenson SR           
       26.82    56.23    28.33  1:02.93    25.49    54.88    23.42    48.88
  8 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 3:55.95    3:44.12         22  
     1) Jarod Meffert SO                2) Jeffrey Green FR               
     3) Jason Hunt FR                   4) Alex Cervantez FR              
       27.35    56.76    30.45  1:04.88    25.17    54.41    22.54    48.07
 
Event 10A  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:24.68        2013 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:24.68        2013 Brus, Gray, Spooner, Bennett, Grinn        
  MWC Record: C 3:24.68        2013 Brus, Gray, Spooner, Bennett, Grinn        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:21.21                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:20.28        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X3:54.99        
     1) Alec Sutton SR                  2) Brenden Finley SR              
     3) Joe Maddux FR                   4) Antony Gradillas SR            
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 525.05        2017 Sarah Hayhurst, Centre                      
 Meet Record: M 493.80        2007 Maggie Rezac, Lake Forest                   
  MWC Record: C 493.80        2007 Maggie Rezac, Lake Forest                   
 2018 Invite: I 395.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lizzie Johns        JR LFC                       NP     388.15         20  
  2 Celeste Kaspar      SO Grinnell-IA           413.35     360.80         17  
  3 Sophie Wojdylo      FY Grinnell-IA           408.95     359.25         16  
  4 Maddy Smith         FR Lawrence-WI           406.20     345.15         15  
  5 Victoria Miller     JR LFC                       NP     333.15         14  
  6 Donna Jenkins       FR Illinois College-IL   327.45     331.20         13  
  7 Elaine Thut         JR Grinnell-IA           344.30     321.90         12  
  8 McKinley Scheppler  FR LFC                       NP     318.85         11  
  9 Missy Bryan         FR LFC                       NP     298.55          9  
 10 Nya Karner          FR St. Norbert-WI        216.05     183.00          7  
 11 Madison Coons       FR Illinois College-IL       NP     149.70          6  
 -- Charlotte Jones     FY Grinnell-IA           315.25    X282.45        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 599.75        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
 Meet Record: M 599.75        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
  MWC Record: C 599.75        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
 2018 Invite: I 440.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa         SR LFC                       NP     528.05I        20  
  2 Grant Lattery       FY Grinnell-IA           386.45     348.90         17  
  3 Jon Rebelsky        JR Grinnell-IA           367.90     316.40         16  
  4 Jaxsen Schermacher  FR St. Norbert-WI            NP     302.35         15  
  5 Charlie Paquette    SR Grinnell-IA           339.10     300.15         14  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.42        2018 , Dowli                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:45.35                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:44.95        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:52.92    1:48.24         40  
     1) Nicole Schlegel FY              2) November Brown FY              
     3) Marguerite Devine-Mraz SO       4) Madeline Peak SO               
       27.26    31.21    26.02    23.75                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:54.64    1:49.12         34  
     1) Fallon Longfield SO             2) Sarah Burchart FR              
     3) Susan Guo SO                    4) Kerry Mullen FR                
       28.24    31.70    25.01    24.17                                    
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:54.84    1:50.31         32  
     1) Erin Lengel SO                  2) Emmi Zheng SR                  
     3) Mizuki Ohama FR                 4) Lizzy Garcia SR                
       27.83    31.17    26.36    24.95                                    
  4 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:58.13    1:53.54         30  
     1) Hannah Baker SO                 2) Hannah Marks JR                
     3) Marcella Jacquemain SR          4) Lindsay Bruce JR               
       29.48    30.02    28.08    25.96                                    
  5 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 2:00.72    1:57.88         28  
     1) Miranda Wilson FR               2) Kirsten Williams FR            
     3) Haley Wagner SO                 4) Emily Frey FR                  
       29.44    32.50    29.80    26.14                                    
  6 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      2:01.80    2:01.88         26  
     1) Eliana Ritt FR                  2) Padyn O'Keefe FR               
     3) Alex Kohn SR                    4) Kaylie Williams SO             
       29.71    34.23    30.07    27.87                                    
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    2:03.71    2:03.49         24  
     1) Rylee Mann SO                   2) Miranda Pasky SO               
     3) Maggie Wingo FR                 4) Brittany Lira JR               
       34.50    32.27    29.34    27.38                                    
  8 Knox College  'A'                           2:06.54    2:10.85         22  
     1) Julia Steen SR                  2) Melissa Wood JR                
     3) Sosy Fleming SR                 4) Lily Gates FR                  
       34.59    35.04    31.02    30.20                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'A'                       2:04.29         DQ        
       30.18    33.86    28.80    27.11                                    
 
Event 13A  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.42        2018 , Dowli                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:45.35                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:44.95        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                      NT   X1:56.82        
     1) Leena Meyers FR                 2) Caitlyn Lansing FR             
     3) Sarah Schweickart SR            4) Bridget Duero JR               
       32.01    31.40    28.35    25.06                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X2:17.73        
       34.37    35.82    34.07    33.47                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X2:37.56        
       33.00    41.20    36.71    46.65                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Elise Riggle JR                 2) Emmi Zheng SR                  
     3) Annika Lund SO                  4) Lizzy Garcia SR                
       31.82    31.55    29.90    24.67                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.47        2014 , St. C                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner,Fulgoni, Grinn       
  MWC Record: C 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner, Fulgoni, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:31.17                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:30.71        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:38.70    1:35.95         40  
     1) Jackson Thompson JR             2) Brodie Mikuta SR               
     3) Paul Cover SO                   4) Mitchell Sevier SO             
       24.68    26.98    22.74    21.55                                    
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:41.15    1:36.14         34  
     1) Preston Bocchi SO               2) Andrew Shie FR                 
     3) Jake Hall SR                    4) Logan Hoepfner SR              
       23.65    26.34    23.95    22.20                                    
  3 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:39.87    1:36.40         32  
     1) Evan Weller SO                  2) Sebastian Wagoner FR           
     3) Nathan Ulm SO                   4) Blake Rhodes SR                
       24.96    27.24    22.83    21.37                                    
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:42.29    1:37.86         30  
     1) Max Stahl SR                    2) Tom Goldberg JR                
     3) Charlie Phillips SO             4) Liam Wulfman JR                
       25.52    26.51    24.32    21.51                                    
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:41.54    1:38.26         28  
     1) Davide Sanna FR                 2) Mike Weisenfelder SR           
     3) Steven Lorett FR                4) Isaac Daigle FR                
       23.48    27.48    25.46    21.84                                    
  6 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 1:42.49    1:39.10         26  
     1) Jed Galutira JR                 2) Peter Martin FR                
     3) Ben Stolberg FR                 4) Alex Cervantez FR              
       25.91    28.82    22.56    21.81                                    
  7 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:43.65    1:39.92         24  
     1) Meshach Roberts SR              2) Tenajh Gaitor FR               
     3) David Morris SO                 4) Joseph Stephenson SR           
       26.39    27.67    24.15    21.71                                    
  8 Knox College  'A'                           2:10.30    2:09.14         22  
     1) Isaac Milne SO                  2) Bill Tate SO                   
     3) Pravaek Pradhan FR              4) Joseph Hilger SR               
       38.08    33.82    31.38    25.86                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:40.00         DQ        
       24.77    27.95    22.95    21.18                                    
 
Event 14A  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.47        2014 , St. C                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner,Fulgoni, Grinn       
  MWC Record: C 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner, Fulgoni, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:31.17                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:30.71        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X2:02.87        
       28.34    30.12    28.97    35.44                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
       25.16    28.44    25.01    23.68                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 4:27.65        2013 Hayley Levin, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 4:27.59        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:30.76                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:29.37        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicole Schlegel     FY Grinnell-IA          4:39.47    4:38.97         20  
      28.84   32.82   34.67   34.35   41.34   42.90   32.41   31.64
  2 Rachel Trevillian   JR LFC                  4:43.06    4:41.67         17  
      28.91   33.61   35.86   35.30   41.57   41.84   32.69   31.89
  3 Elise Riggle        JR Lawrence-WI          4:50.96    4:45.61         16  
      29.59   33.60   36.36   35.85   40.99   42.44   34.26   32.52
  4 Ani Karagianis      JR LFC                  5:00.08    4:53.33         15  
      31.65   36.13   36.89   36.86   42.50   43.13   33.28   32.89
  5 Sarah Schweickart   SR Lawrence-WI          4:56.80    4:53.36         14  
      30.62   34.21   37.69   37.18   42.33   42.89   35.16   33.28
  6 Anna Billy          JR Grinnell-IA          5:00.82    4:59.21         13  
      30.06   34.83   39.03   38.51   44.16   44.94   33.98   33.70
  7 Sarah Weltz         SO Grinnell-IA          5:06.67    4:59.85         12  
      30.87   36.03   40.14   40.38   41.90   42.34   34.62   33.57
  8 Marcella Jacquemai  SR Illinois College-IL  5:02.26    5:04.10         11  
      31.54   37.93   40.96   40.56   44.02   42.67   34.28   32.14
B - Final
  9 Gretchen Schreiner  JR Grinnell-IA          5:08.25    5:01.66          9  
      31.33   35.69   39.14   39.94   43.78   45.02   34.21   32.55
 10 Laurel Soderquist   FR Lawrence-WI          5:11.00    5:04.50          7  
      33.85   38.70   38.61   38.60   42.70   44.15   34.72   33.17
 11 Annika Lund         SO Lawrence-WI          5:20.64    5:14.95          6  
      32.87   40.05   40.90   40.07   45.60   43.47   36.78   35.21
 12 Xonzy Gaddis        FY Grinnell-IA          5:17.17    5:15.64          5  
      30.52   36.51   39.95   39.70   44.59   46.99   39.83   37.55
 13 Jacquelin Castello  FR Illinois College-IL  5:40.77    5:32.58          4  
      36.59   43.58   43.09   42.43   46.31   47.62   36.72   36.24
 14 Morgan Blaha        FR Ripon-WI             5:31.95    5:34.47          3  
      35.42   43.85 1:28.63   45.98   46.43 1:14.07    0.09        
 -- Erin Szablewski     SO Lawrence-WI          5:32.54         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
      34.15   41.17   42.26   40.94   47.69   50.10   35.84   34.60
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 4:27.65        2013 Hayley Levin, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 4:27.59        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:30.76                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:29.37        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Schlegel           FY Grinnell-IA          4:48.68    4:39.47 q      
      28.86   32.95   34.71   34.97   41.19   42.61   32.56   31.62
  2 Rachel Trevillian         JR LFC                  4:49.47    4:43.06 q      
      28.94   33.01   36.31   35.57   41.69   42.36   33.42   31.76
  3 Elise Riggle              JR Lawrence-WI          4:58.77    4:50.96 q      
      30.65   34.93   37.45   36.38   41.42   42.47   34.63   33.03
  4 Sarah Schweickart         SR Lawrence-WI          5:12.24    4:56.80 q      
      31.16   34.47   38.21   37.80   42.59   43.12   35.82   33.63
  5 Ani Karagianis            JR LFC                  4:56.50    5:00.08 q      
      31.67   37.04   37.49   37.02   43.25   44.84   34.59   34.18
  6 Anna Billy                JR Grinnell-IA          5:09.95    5:00.82 q      
      30.10   34.81   39.14   39.10   43.84   45.14   34.42   34.27
  7 Marcella Jacquemain       SR Illinois College-IL  5:14.20    5:02.26 q      
      30.97   37.75   41.17   39.94   43.82   43.66   32.80   32.15
  8 Sarah Weltz               SO Grinnell-IA          5:18.16    5:06.67 q      
      31.02   36.20   39.30   39.47   42.49   44.55   36.56   37.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gretchen Schreiner        JR Grinnell-IA          5:09.17    5:08.25 q      
      31.30   36.71   38.91   39.82   45.30   46.03   35.56   34.62
 10 Laurel Soderquist         FR Lawrence-WI          5:12.28    5:11.00 q      
      32.95   39.35   38.32   39.33   42.92   44.59   37.23   36.31
 11 Xonzy Gaddis              FY Grinnell-IA          5:28.81    5:17.17 q      
      30.26   36.85   39.75   39.63   45.01   46.38   40.52   38.77
 12 Annika Lund               SO Lawrence-WI          5:24.55    5:20.64 q      
      34.19   41.36   41.61   40.63   44.90   44.76   37.37   35.82
 13 Morgan Blaha              FR Ripon-WI             5:46.75    5:31.95 q      
      35.14                           46.06   45.09   38.33   37.98
 14 Erin Szablewski           SO Lawrence-WI          5:44.65    5:32.54 q      
      34.01   41.66   43.81   42.27   47.90   51.47   36.35   35.07
 15 Jacquelin Castellon       FR Illinois College-IL  5:42.04    5:40.77 q      
      35.97   43.59   43.88   43.08   48.02   48.87   39.34   38.02
 -- Natalie Niederman         JR Grinnell-IA               NT         X         
 -- Alena Hanson              JR Lawrence-WI          5:24.51        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
 Meet Record: M 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:01.49                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:58.80        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Max Rowland         SO LFC                  4:09.92    4:07.43         20  
      25.30   29.57   32.06   31.05   35.83   36.62   29.30   27.70
  2 Alec Pittman        FR LFC                  4:15.43    4:09.65         17  
      25.92   30.24   32.81   31.74   36.49   36.26   28.76   27.43
  3 Christopher Zhang   FY Grinnell-IA          4:16.74    4:11.28         16  
      25.45   29.45   32.95   32.51   35.90   36.22   29.79   29.01
  4 Evan Weller         SO LFC                  4:19.91    4:16.83         15  
      26.16   30.24   32.52   32.44   37.54   37.50   30.62   29.81
  5 Kyle Dixon-Anderso  SO Grinnell-IA          4:22.41    4:20.24         14  
      28.68   32.68   34.91   34.29   35.32   35.67   30.22   28.47
  6 Peter Martin        FR St. Norbert-WI       4:24.64    4:21.78         13  
      26.80   31.23   35.34   34.63   37.56   38.79   29.08   28.35
  7 Will Lindell        SR Grinnell-IA          4:24.53    4:22.75         12  
      26.80   30.50   36.21   35.60   35.31   36.15   31.45   30.73
  8 Dante Smith         FY Grinnell-IA          4:26.23    4:23.76         11  
      28.64   31.00   35.75   35.15   37.06   36.80   30.34   29.02
B - Final
  9 Jackson Thompson    JR Grinnell-IA          4:29.81    4:27.48          9  
      27.68   31.65   32.15   34.06   39.89   40.33   30.92   30.80
 10 Steven Sharpe       SO Grinnell-IA          4:34.01    4:31.74          7  
      27.23   31.37   37.63   37.65   37.01   37.95   32.44   30.46
 11 Joe Maddux          FR Ripon-WI             4:36.56    4:40.33          6  
      28.57   32.88   35.86   35.65   41.00   41.95   33.12   31.30
 12 Ben Schrag          FR Lawrence-WI          4:50.38    4:43.68          5  
      29.50   34.39   36.36   34.10   42.70   42.00   33.56   31.07
 13 Jordan Spalding     SR Lawrence-WI          4:51.37    4:48.66          4  
      30.03   34.96   36.77   36.56   42.44   44.07   32.40   31.43
 14 Peadar McGrath      FR St. Norbert-WI       4:53.82    4:53.22          3  
      30.68   35.94   37.93   36.35   42.50   42.72   34.57   32.53
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
 Meet Record: M 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:01.49                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:58.80        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Rowland               SO LFC                  4:18.58    4:09.92 q      
      25.94   29.01   32.65   31.38   34.84   35.69   30.77   29.64
  2 Alec Pittman              FR LFC                  4:16.52    4:15.43 q      
      26.11   30.11   33.50   32.41   36.89   37.32   30.09   29.00
  3 Christopher Zhang         FY Grinnell-IA          4:16.50    4:16.74 q      
      25.89   30.22   33.29   32.87   36.07   37.57   30.80   30.03
  4 Evan Weller               SO LFC                  4:30.83    4:19.91 q      
      26.50   29.91   33.26   32.97   37.82   37.90   31.29   30.26
  5 Kyle Dixon-Anderson       SO Grinnell-IA          4:29.51    4:22.41 q      
      28.12   33.63   34.82   34.08   35.33   36.52   30.49   29.42
  6 Will Lindell              SR Grinnell-IA          4:39.74    4:24.53 q      
      26.73   30.59   36.76   36.04   35.55   36.23   32.24   30.39
  7 Peter Martin              FR St. Norbert-WI       4:34.13    4:24.64 q      
      27.02   31.63   35.94   35.11   37.84   37.68   30.81   28.61
  8 Dante Smith               FY Grinnell-IA          4:32.25    4:26.23 q      
      26.78   30.71   34.51   35.23   36.60   37.93   32.95   31.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson Thompson          JR Grinnell-IA          4:35.99    4:29.81 q      
      28.07   31.62   33.23   32.79   40.23   40.71   32.08   31.08
 10 Steven Sharpe             SO Grinnell-IA          4:40.52    4:34.01 q      
      28.04   32.29   36.36   38.37   37.25   38.34   32.35   31.01
 11 Joe Maddux                FR Ripon-WI             4:48.43    4:36.56 q      
      28.39   33.31   35.79   35.07   40.26   40.55   32.83   30.36
 12 Ben Schrag                FR Lawrence-WI          4:59.94    4:50.38 q      
      29.54   35.36   35.70   35.87   42.96   42.74   34.82   33.39
 13 Jordan Spalding           SR Lawrence-WI          5:07.13    4:51.37 q      
      29.90   34.60   36.79   36.92   43.63   45.33   33.01   31.19
 14 Peadar McGrath            FR St. Norbert-WI       5:06.41    4:53.82 q      
      30.68   35.62   37.08   36.10   43.09   42.57   35.60   33.08
 -- Luke Mohan                SO Grinnell-IA          5:08.50         X         
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA          4:58.78         X         
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          4:55.51   X4:51.47        
      28.50   35.28   37.40   36.26   43.43   43.54   34.10   32.96
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.31        2018 Berit Quass, Dowling Catholic                
 Meet Record: M 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
  MWC Record: C 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.78                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.42        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Susan Guo           SO LFC                    58.58      58.24         20  
      26.95   31.29                                                
  2 Mizuki Ohama        FR Lawrence-WI            59.19      58.30         17  
      26.85   31.45                                                
  3 Becca Teske         SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.02      59.01         16  
      28.02   30.99                                                
  4 Marguerite Devine-  SO Grinnell-IA            59.11      59.31         15  
      27.36   31.95                                                
  5 Kerry Mullen        FR LFC                  1:00.39    1:01.74         14  
      27.93   33.81                                                
  6 Hannah Stinson      JR LFC                  1:02.50    1:02.26         13  
      28.44   33.82                                                
  7 Lizzy Garcia        SR Lawrence-WI          1:02.73    1:02.38         12  
      29.25   33.13                                                
  8 McKenna Bartelme    FR Ripon-WI             1:05.84    1:05.15         11  
      29.91   35.24                                                
B - Final
  9 Katherine King      SR Ripon-WI             1:06.20    1:05.14          9  
      29.87   35.27                                                
 10 Haley Wagner        SO St. Norbert-WI       1:06.39    1:06.59          7  
      30.24   36.35                                                
 11 Maggie Wingo        FR Monmouth-IL          1:06.56    1:08.06          6  
      30.25   37.81                                                
 12 Sosy Fleming        SR Knox                 1:09.67    1:09.91          5  
      32.71   37.20                                                
 13 Brittany Lira       JR Monmouth-IL          1:24.59    1:17.47          4  
      33.80   43.67                                                
 14 Kaitlyn Herman      FR St. Norbert-WI       1:20.71    1:18.64          3  
      36.68   41.96                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.31        2018 Berit Quass, Dowling Catholic                
 Meet Record: M 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
  MWC Record: C 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.78                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.42        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Guo                 SO LFC                  1:00.39      58.58 q      
      27.90   30.68                                                
  2 Marguerite Devine-Mraz    SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.00      59.11 q      
      27.76   31.35                                                
  3 Mizuki Ohama              FR Lawrence-WI            59.84      59.19 q      
      27.85   31.34                                                
  4 Becca Teske               SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.44    1:00.02 q      
      28.03   31.99                                                
  5 Kerry Mullen              FR LFC                  1:03.43    1:00.39 q      
      27.40   32.99                                                
  6 Hannah Stinson            JR LFC                  1:06.71    1:02.50 q      
      28.65   33.85                                                
  7 Lizzy Garcia              SR Lawrence-WI          1:05.45    1:02.73 q      
      29.89   32.84                                                
  8 McKenna Bartelme          FR Ripon-WI             1:07.56    1:05.84 q      
      30.60   35.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine King            SR Ripon-WI             1:11.37    1:06.20 q      
      31.02   35.18                                                
 10 Haley Wagner              SO St. Norbert-WI       1:09.74    1:06.39 q      
      30.06   36.33                                                
 11 Maggie Wingo              FR Monmouth-IL          1:09.18    1:06.56 q      
      29.86   36.70                                                
 12 Sosy Fleming              SR Knox                 1:13.79    1:09.67 q      
      33.09   36.58                                                
 13 Kaitlyn Herman            FR St. Norbert-WI       1:23.84    1:20.71 q      
      37.60   43.11                                                
 14 Brittany Lira             JR Monmouth-IL          1:17.79    1:24.59 q      
      32.37   52.22                                                
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.06   X1:06.40        
      30.21   36.19                                                
 -- Eve Galen                 SR Grinnell-IA          1:09.69   X1:06.74        
      31.54   35.20                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
 Meet Record: M 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
  MWC Record: C 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 49.44                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 48.92        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Stolberg        FR St. Norbert-WI         51.42      51.04         20  
      23.85   27.19                                                
  2 Paul Cover          SO Grinnell-IA            51.70      51.32         17  
      23.39   27.93                                                
  3 Jack Lutter         SR Ripon-WI               51.81      51.35         16  
      23.58   27.77                                                
  4 Mitchell Sevier     SO Grinnell-IA            51.94      51.46         15  
      24.21   27.25                                                
  5 Liam Wulfman        JR Lawrence-WI            52.69      52.11         14  
      23.94   28.17                                                
  6 Thomas Anderson     SO LFC                    52.13      52.25         13  
      24.48   27.77                                                
  7 Nathan Ulm          SO LFC                    53.55      52.62         12  
      24.53   28.09                                                
  8 Blake Rhodes        SR LFC                    53.29      53.20         11  
      24.52   28.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Tenajh Gaitor       FR Buccaneers-WI          54.89      53.68          9  
      25.19   28.49                                                
 10 Carson Rose         SR Ripon-WI               53.68      53.70          7  
      24.99   28.71                                                
 11 Jake Hall           SR Monmouth-IL            54.10      54.01          6  
      25.27   28.74                                                
 12 Elisha Tibatemwa    SO Grinnell-IA            54.88      54.56          5  
      25.04   29.52                                                
 13 Charlie Phillips    SO Lawrence-WI            54.07      54.60          4  
      25.37   29.23                                                
 14 Alex Cervantez      FR St. Norbert-WI         54.51      54.72          3  
      25.36   29.36                                                
 15 Aaron Jolly         SR Buccaneers-WI          55.58      55.11          2  
      25.64   29.47                                                
 16 Jason Hunt          FR St. Norbert-WI         55.10      55.28          1  
      25.46   29.82                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
 Meet Record: M 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
  MWC Record: C 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 49.44                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 48.92        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Stolberg              FR St. Norbert-WI         54.31      51.42 q      
      23.60   27.82                                                
  2 Paul Cover                SO Grinnell-IA            54.33      51.70 q      
      24.01   27.69                                                
  3 Jack Lutter               SR Ripon-WI               53.39      51.81 q      
      23.96   27.85                                                
  4 Mitchell Sevier           SO Grinnell-IA            53.40      51.94 q      
      24.41   27.53                                                
  5 Thomas Anderson           SO LFC                    54.84      52.13 q      
      24.77   27.36                                                
  6 Liam Wulfman              JR Lawrence-WI            56.33      52.69 q      
      24.34   28.35                                                
  7 Blake Rhodes              SR LFC                    56.32      53.29 q      
      24.97   28.32                                                
  8 Nathan Ulm                SO LFC                    53.64      53.55 q      
      25.25   28.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carson Rose               SR Ripon-WI               56.87      53.68 q      
      24.78   28.90                                                
 10 Charlie Phillips          SO Lawrence-WI            56.32      54.07 q      
      24.81   29.26                                                
 11 Jake Hall                 SR Monmouth-IL            58.20      54.10 q      
      25.31   28.79                                                
 12 Alex Cervantez            FR St. Norbert-WI         57.46      54.51 q      
      25.25   29.26                                                
 13 Elisha Tibatemwa          SO Grinnell-IA            54.77      54.88 q      
      24.97   29.91                                                
 14 Tenajh Gaitor             FR Buccaneers-WI          56.00      54.89 q      
      25.24   29.65                                                
 15 Jason Hunt                FR St. Norbert-WI         57.57      55.10 q      
      26.10   29.00                                                
 16 Aaron Jolly               SR Buccaneers-WI          57.45      55.58 q      
      26.10   29.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 James Park                JR Grinnell-IA            56.59      55.71        
      25.00   30.71                                                
 18 Steven Lorett             FR Illinois College-IL    57.55      55.84        
      25.94   29.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Daniel Kadlec             FR Monmouth-IL          1:00.07      57.10        
      26.20   30.90                                                
 20 Nate Pakosz               SR Ripon-WI                  NT      57.30        
 21 David Morris              SO Buccaneers-WI        1:00.10      57.45        
      26.20   31.25                                                
 22 Nuwa Serunjogi            FR Lawrence-WI          1:01.23    1:02.82        
      29.23   33.59                                                
 23 John Berg                 FR Lawrence-WI          1:05.30    1:03.15        
      27.71   35.44                                                
 24 Christopher Maldonado     FR Monmouth-IL          1:06.36    1:05.22        
      29.70   35.52                                                
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA          1:07.18         X         
 -- Marty Toney               JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.70         X         
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          1:05.45         X         
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA            56.95     X55.21        
      25.02   30.19                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  MWC Record: C 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:52.37                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:52.20        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Lengel         SO Lawrence-WI          1:56.75    1:55.39         20  
      26.76   29.37   29.93   29.33                                
  2 Bridget Duero       JR Lawrence-WI          2:00.66    1:59.28         17  
      27.58   30.34   30.09   31.27                                
  3 Madeline Peak       SO Grinnell-IA          1:59.54    1:59.60         16  
      27.38   30.33   30.94   30.95                                
  4 Olivia Konieczny    SO Grinnell-IA          2:01.46    2:00.04         15  
      27.93   30.52   31.09   30.50                                
  5 Kelsey Mitchell     JR LFC                  2:01.55    2:00.75         14  
      27.76   30.37   31.22   31.40                                
  6 Cate Roberts        FY Grinnell-IA          2:01.51    2:01.40         13  
      28.07   30.91   31.99   30.43                                
  7 Kylie Morgan        FR LFC                  2:01.83    2:01.43         12  
      28.82   30.81   30.95   30.85                                
  8 Clare Santas        FR St. Norbert-WI       2:02.07    2:02.05         11  
      27.70   30.86   31.75   31.74                                
B - Final
  9 Mae Grahs           FR Lawrence-WI          2:02.83    2:02.05          9  
      27.71   30.54   31.11   32.69                                
 10 Cierra Boutelle     SO Ripon-WI             2:03.83    2:02.48          7  
      27.94   30.82   32.15   31.57                                
 11 Mandy Marsh         SO Lawrence-WI          2:04.15    2:04.17          6  
      28.10   31.16   32.18   32.73                                
 12 Lindsay Bruce       JR Illinois College-IL  2:06.37    2:05.55          5  
      29.20   32.81   32.01   31.53                                
 13 Marissa Logan       FR Monmouth-IL          2:07.67    2:06.12          4  
      28.43   31.69   33.18   32.82                                
 14 Eliana Ritt         FR Buccaneers-WI        2:03.83    2:06.31          3  
      28.58   31.24   32.86   33.63                                
 15 Abby Anderson       FR Ripon-WI             2:07.80    2:06.85          2  
      29.74   31.75   32.69   32.67                                
 16 Maddy Smith         FR Lawrence-WI          2:08.48    2:09.94          1  
      29.02   32.55   34.01   34.36                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  MWC Record: C 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:52.37                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:52.20        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Lengel               SO Lawrence-WI          1:59.95    1:56.75 q      
      26.77   29.65   30.08   30.25                                
  2 Madeline Peak             SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.05    1:59.54 q      
      27.35   30.23   31.23   30.73                                
  3 Bridget Duero             JR Lawrence-WI          2:03.84    2:00.66 q      
      28.30   31.11   30.50   30.75                                
  4 Olivia Konieczny          SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.44    2:01.46 q      
      27.48   30.03   31.68   32.27                                
  5 Cate Roberts              FY Grinnell-IA          2:05.58    2:01.51 q      
      26.92   30.33   32.14   32.12                                
  6 Kelsey Mitchell           JR LFC                  2:05.37    2:01.55 q      
      28.48   30.90   31.24   30.93                                
  7 Kylie Morgan              FR LFC                  2:04.26    2:01.83 q      
      27.51   30.66   32.02   31.64                                
  8 Clare Santas              FR St. Norbert-WI       2:05.77    2:02.07 q      
      27.29   30.68   31.95   32.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mae Grahs                 FR Lawrence-WI          2:05.07    2:02.83 q      
      28.36   30.97   31.66   31.84                                
 10 Eliana Ritt               FR Buccaneers-WI        2:03.00    2:03.83 q      
      27.40   30.52   32.05   33.86                                
 10 Cierra Boutelle           SO Ripon-WI             2:08.79    2:03.83 q      
      28.13   31.52   32.24   31.94                                
 12 Mandy Marsh               SO Lawrence-WI          2:07.94    2:04.15 q      
      28.63   31.11   32.22   32.19                                
 13 Lindsay Bruce             JR Illinois College-IL  2:16.35    2:06.37 q      
      29.63   32.80   32.54   31.40                                
 14 Marissa Logan             FR Monmouth-IL          2:09.39    2:07.67 q      
      28.48   32.26   33.39   33.54                                
 15 Abby Anderson             FR Ripon-WI             2:09.43    2:07.80 q      
      29.73   32.35   33.02   32.70                                
 16 Maddy Smith               FR Lawrence-WI          2:15.97    2:08.48 q      
      29.30   32.42   33.42   33.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Frey                FR St. Norbert-WI       2:10.17    2:08.94        
      27.80   31.62   33.99   35.53                                
 18 Madeline Kuhl             SO Ripon-WI             2:14.73    2:10.23        
      29.89   32.71   33.94   33.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrea Ritziu             FR Lawrence-WI          2:14.03    2:11.79        
      29.57   33.04   34.73   34.45                                
 20 Maddie Headtke            SR Illinois College-IL  2:17.21    2:13.26        
      30.30   33.89   35.23   33.84                                
 21 Caitlyn Bowser            FR Illinois College-IL  2:24.49    2:13.61        
      30.85   34.37   35.28   33.11                                
 22 Morgan Abraham            JR Monmouth-IL          2:22.27    2:14.23        
      30.35   33.58   34.87   35.43                                
 23 Zoey Mann                 JR Lawrence-WI          2:19.20    2:15.24        
      30.61   34.06   35.98   34.59                                
 24 Cynthia Johnson           FR Monmouth-IL          2:16.56    2:15.32        
      30.99   33.89   36.21   34.23                                
 25 Halle Gerash              SR Knox                 2:26.00    2:16.62        
      31.92   34.89   35.46   34.35                                
 26 Maggie Mullican           FR St. Norbert-WI       2:25.83    2:18.27        
      32.22   34.69   35.82   35.54                                
 27 Madi Hall                 SO Ripon-WI             2:21.44    2:18.93        
      32.34   34.93   35.98   35.68                                
 28 Kaylie Williams           SO Buccaneers-WI        2:20.73    2:20.22        
      32.48   35.72   36.28   35.74                                
 29 Makenna Downing           FR Buccaneers-WI        2:21.14    2:21.64        
      31.65   36.01   37.44   36.54                                
 30 Laura Campbell            FR St. Norbert-WI       2:30.53    2:23.26        
      32.54   36.91   37.11   36.70                                
 31 Lily Gates                FR Knox                 2:33.23    2:28.13        
      33.35   37.23   38.81   38.74                                
 32 Lilly Calvert             SR Buccaneers-WI        2:39.35    2:30.59        
      34.65   38.14   39.19   38.61                                
 33 Grace Laduca              SO Knox                      NT    2:30.65        
      33.76   37.07   39.87   39.95                                
 34 Irene Stephenson          SR Knox                 2:38.83    2:34.79        
      33.52   39.48   41.45   40.34                                
 35 Sara Olk                  SR Ripon-WI             2:39.28    2:38.26        
      36.25   40.44   40.71   40.86                                
 36 Lindsey Turnquist         FR Monmouth-IL               NT    2:47.47        
      35.05   41.00   45.57   45.85                                
 37 Ana Kohout                SO Buccaneers-WI        3:28.59    3:26.79        
      48.55   53.16   52.98   52.10                                
 -- Hannah Davis              JR Grinnell-IA          2:28.07         X         
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          2:16.74         X         
 -- Hallie Nuzum              FY Grinnell-IA          2:25.55         X         
 -- Kate Irwin                JR Grinnell-IA          2:23.65   X2:13.53        
      30.67   33.27   34.74   34.85                                
 -- Julia Steen               SR Knox                 2:33.73         DQ        
      Declared false start
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 1:39.01        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:38.61        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:40.11                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:39.29        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Grubb           SR Grinnell-IA          1:42.96    1:42.13         20  
      23.90   25.65   26.19   26.39                                
  2 Anton Hutchinson    SO Lawrence-WI          1:43.56    1:43.12         17  
      23.97   25.88   26.58   26.69                                
  3 Graeme Witte        FR LFC                  1:44.50    1:44.79         16  
      24.58   26.46   27.30   26.45                                
  4 Albert Ford         JR Grinnell-IA          1:45.27    1:45.38         15  
      24.60   26.49   26.97   27.32                                
  5 Isaac Daigle        FR Illinois College-IL  1:45.79    1:45.52         14  
      23.80   26.20   27.34   28.18                                
  6 Rik Doornenbal      JR Monmouth-IL          1:47.20    1:45.88         13  
      24.58   26.80   27.20   27.30                                
  7 Marty Ambre         JR Illinois College-IL  1:46.52    1:45.90         12  
      24.41   26.84   27.22   27.43                                
  8 Sebastian Wagoner   FR LFC                  1:46.76    1:46.84         11  
      24.81   27.31   27.12   27.60                                
B - Final
  9 Grant Gibson        FR St. Norbert-WI       1:47.73    1:47.56          9  
      23.94   27.46   28.12   28.04                                
 10 Jeff Nebel          FR LFC                  1:51.38    1:49.61          7  
      25.98   27.91   28.31   27.41                                
 11 Jack Thompson       FR LFC                  1:51.43    1:49.74          6  
      25.60   28.16   27.99   27.99                                
 12 Tyler Davis         FR Monmouth-IL          1:49.58    1:50.50          5  
      25.60   28.13   28.72   28.05                                
 13 Joseph Stephenson   SR Buccaneers-WI        1:51.61    1:51.76          4  
      25.89   28.43   29.21   28.23                                
 14 John Rose III       SO Buccaneers-WI        1:53.64    1:52.19          3  
      26.09   28.49   28.95   28.66                                
 15 Kai Vorhies         SR Grinnell-IA          1:53.99    1:53.99          2  
      25.43   28.41   29.96   30.19                                
 16 Ethan Ripp          SO Ripon-WI             1:52.85    1:56.51          1  
      26.22   29.60   30.23   30.46                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 1:39.01        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:38.61        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:40.11                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:39.29        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Grubb                 SR Grinnell-IA          1:46.81    1:42.96 q      
      23.99   25.74   26.59   26.64                                
  2 Anton Hutchinson          SO Lawrence-WI          1:48.82    1:43.56 q      
      24.19   26.25   26.84   26.28                                
  3 Graeme Witte              FR LFC                  1:47.29    1:44.50 q      
      24.44   26.29   27.25   26.52                                
  4 Albert Ford               JR Grinnell-IA          1:48.37    1:45.27 q      
      24.10   26.10   26.98   28.09                                
  5 Isaac Daigle              FR Illinois College-IL  1:51.19    1:45.79 q      
      24.12   26.70   27.55   27.42                                
  6 Marty Ambre               JR Illinois College-IL  1:52.69    1:46.52 q      
      24.42   26.40   27.78   27.92                                
  7 Sebastian Wagoner         FR LFC                  1:47.80    1:46.76 q      
      24.59   26.99   27.69   27.49                                
  8 Rik Doornenbal            JR Monmouth-IL          1:51.79    1:47.20 q      
      24.96   26.96   27.73   27.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant Gibson              FR St. Norbert-WI       1:52.84    1:47.73 q      
      24.40   27.60   28.04   27.69                                
 10 Tyler Davis               FR Monmouth-IL          1:52.80    1:49.58 q      
      25.08   27.23   28.28   28.99                                
 11 Jeff Nebel                FR LFC                  1:54.00    1:51.38 q      
      26.14   28.12   29.05   28.07                                
 12 Jack Thompson             FR LFC                  1:53.03    1:51.43 q      
      26.08   28.42   28.49   28.44                                
 13 Joseph Stephenson         SR Buccaneers-WI        1:58.96    1:51.61 q      
      25.24   27.74   29.39   29.24                                
 14 Ethan Ripp                SO Ripon-WI             1:58.07    1:52.85 q      
      25.48   28.07   29.29   30.01                                
 15 John Rose III             SO Buccaneers-WI        1:58.67    1:53.64 q      
      25.99   28.33   28.96   30.36                                
 16 Kai Vorhies               SR Grinnell-IA          1:56.66    1:53.99 q      
      25.96   28.38   29.78   29.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Myles Genrich             FR Illinois College-IL  1:55.69    1:54.24        
      25.61   28.14   29.93   30.56                                
 18 Quentin Bartram           FR Monmouth-IL          1:58.46    1:54.36        
      26.33   28.61   29.83   29.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dylan Chiaro              SO Monmouth-IL          2:01.15    1:57.18        
      26.30   29.58   30.66   30.64                                
 20 Andrew Lee                FR Monmouth-IL          2:01.77    1:57.23        
      25.90   29.53   30.73   31.07                                
 21 Austin Dooyema            SO LFC                  2:00.62    1:57.72        
      26.80   30.26   30.82   29.84                                
 22 Antony Gradillas          SR Ripon-WI             2:01.37    1:58.80        
      26.89   30.17   31.35   30.39                                
 23 Nick Amodeo               SO Illinois College-IL  2:08.51    2:03.84        
      28.27   30.27   31.75   33.55                                
 24 Nicholas Robertson        FR Monmouth-IL          2:22.84    2:12.68        
      29.14   33.30   35.33   34.91                                
 25 Fred Lehman               JR Knox                 2:30.56    2:31.21        
      34.22   37.79 1:19.20                                        
 26 Alan Brint                SR Buccaneers-WI        2:35.63    2:33.65        
      35.39   38.50   39.57   40.19                                
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA          1:57.77         X         
 -- Xander Wurtz              FY Grinnell-IA          1:59.61         X         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:04.79                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:04.42        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Marks        JR Illinois College-IL  1:05.67    1:05.61         20  
      30.81   34.80                                                
  2 Emmi Zheng          SR Lawrence-WI          1:09.92    1:08.21         17  
      31.98   36.23                                                
  3 November Brown      FY Grinnell-IA          1:10.40    1:08.35         16  
      31.51   36.84                                                
  4 Caitlyn Lansing     FR Lawrence-WI          1:10.96    1:09.72         15  
      32.28   37.44                                                
  5 Sarah Weltz         SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.19    1:10.56         14  
      33.24   37.32                                                
  6 Miranda Pasky       SO Monmouth-IL          1:11.61    1:11.93         13  
      33.18   38.75                                                
  7 Xonzy Gaddis        FY Grinnell-IA          1:11.80    1:11.96         12  
      33.84   38.12                                                
  8 Sarah Burchart      FR LFC                  1:11.50    1:12.15         11  
      32.75   39.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Kaia Clarke         SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.86    1:11.02          9  
      33.73   37.29                                                
 10 Helen St. John      FY Grinnell-IA          1:11.93    1:11.76          7  
      33.77   37.99                                                
 11 Kirsten Williams    FR St. Norbert-WI       1:12.55    1:12.56          6  
      33.90   38.66                                                
 12 Laurel Soderquist   FR Lawrence-WI          1:16.59    1:15.45          5  
      36.30   39.15                                                
 13 Padyn O'Keefe       FR Buccaneers-WI        1:15.41    1:15.86          4  
      35.07   40.79                                                
 14 Alli Roetz          JR Ripon-WI             1:16.55    1:17.31          3  
      36.12   41.19                                                
 15 Sarah Vigil         FR St. Norbert-WI       1:18.17    1:17.38          2  
      36.62   40.76                                                
 16 Kim Frisque         SR Ripon-WI             1:18.53    1:17.99          1  
      36.71   41.28                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:04.79                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:04.42        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Marks              JR Illinois College-IL  1:09.29    1:05.67 q      
      30.68   34.99                                                
  2 Emmi Zheng                SR Lawrence-WI          1:11.38    1:09.92 q      
      32.54   37.38                                                
  3 November Brown            FY Grinnell-IA          1:10.61    1:10.40 q      
      32.62   37.78                                                
  4 Caitlyn Lansing           FR Lawrence-WI          1:10.07    1:10.96 q      
      33.10   37.86                                                
  5 Sarah Weltz               SO Grinnell-IA          1:12.79    1:11.19 q      
      33.47   37.72                                                
  6 Sarah Burchart            FR LFC                  1:13.47    1:11.50 q      
      32.86   38.64                                                
  7 Miranda Pasky             SO Monmouth-IL          1:14.11    1:11.61 q      
      33.30   38.31                                                
  8 Xonzy Gaddis              FY Grinnell-IA          1:15.76    1:11.80 q      
      33.84   37.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaia Clarke               SO Grinnell-IA          1:16.98    1:11.86 q      
      33.44   38.42                                                
 10 Helen St. John            FY Grinnell-IA          1:14.94    1:11.93 q      
      34.63   37.30                                                
 11 Kirsten Williams          FR St. Norbert-WI       1:15.14    1:12.55 q      
      33.41   39.14                                                
 12 Padyn O'Keefe             FR Buccaneers-WI        1:17.74    1:15.41 q      
      34.87   40.54                                                
 13 Alli Roetz                JR Ripon-WI             1:17.79    1:16.55 q      
      35.62   40.93                                                
 14 Laurel Soderquist         FR Lawrence-WI          1:17.13    1:16.59 q      
      36.31   40.28                                                
 15 Sarah Vigil               FR St. Norbert-WI       1:20.44    1:18.17 q      
      36.01   42.16                                                
 16 Kim Frisque               SR Ripon-WI             1:21.08    1:18.53 q      
      36.25   42.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lisa Pearson              FR St. Norbert-WI       1:27.70    1:24.49        
      39.43   45.06                                                
 18 Rachel Sitko              JR Monmouth-IL          1:34.41    1:28.47        
      41.45   47.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valley Stipemaas          SR Buccaneers-WI        1:33.87    1:30.83        
      42.57   48.26                                                
 20 Shannon Brooks            SR Knox                 1:38.03    1:37.01        
      47.27   49.74                                                
 -- Natalie Niederman         JR Grinnell-IA          1:16.91   X1:13.47        
      34.23   39.24                                                
 -- Natasha Statz             JR Lawrence-WI          1:32.12   X1:28.34        
      41.44   46.90                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
 Meet Record: M 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.23                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 55.64        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Shie         FR Monmouth-IL            57.66      57.72         20  
      26.79   30.93                                                
  2 Dante Smith         FY Grinnell-IA            59.29      59.27         17  
      27.82   31.45                                                
  3 Tom Goldberg        JR Lawrence-WI          1:00.49      59.89         16  
      27.93   31.96                                                
  4 Kyle Jones          FR Monmouth-IL          1:01.69    1:00.12         15  
      28.43   31.69                                                
  5 Ryan Casseday       SO LFC                  1:00.87    1:00.44         14  
      28.46   31.98                                                
  6 Brodie Mikuta       SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.07    1:00.46         13  
      27.97   32.49                                                
  7 Kevin Donahue       SO Grinnell-IA          1:00.27    1:00.52         12  
      27.89   32.63                                                
  8 Ben Georgia         SO Ripon-WI             1:01.88    1:02.21         11  
      28.71   33.50                                                
B - Final
  9 Joshua Tibatemwa    SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.57    1:02.30          9  
      28.93   33.37                                                
 10 Will Lindell        SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.95    1:02.35          7  
      29.40   32.95                                                
 11 Brenden Finley      SR Ripon-WI             1:02.57    1:02.53          6  
      28.72   33.81                                                
 12 Logan Hoepfner      SR Monmouth-IL          1:02.81    1:02.90          5  
      29.23   33.67                                                
 13 Tenajh Gaitor       FR Buccaneers-WI        1:03.96    1:02.95          4  
      29.80   33.15                                                
 14 Elisha Tibatemwa    SO Grinnell-IA          1:03.17    1:03.02          3  
      29.49   33.53                                                
 15 Mike Weisenfelder   SR Illinois College-IL  1:02.62    1:03.13          2  
      29.31   33.82                                                
 16 Jeffrey Green       FR St. Norbert-WI       1:04.90    1:04.32          1  
      30.40   33.92                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
 Meet Record: M 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.23                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 55.64        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Shie               FR Monmouth-IL            58.99      57.66 q      
      26.98   30.68                                                
  2 Dante Smith               FY Grinnell-IA          1:01.29      59.29 q      
      27.97   31.32                                                
  3 Brodie Mikuta             SR Grinnell-IA          1:01.98    1:00.07 q      
      27.59   32.48                                                
  4 Kevin Donahue             SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.32    1:00.27 q      
      28.27   32.00                                                
  5 Tom Goldberg              JR Lawrence-WI          1:03.51    1:00.49 q      
      28.73   31.76                                                
  6 Ryan Casseday             SO LFC                  1:05.92    1:00.87 q      
      28.83   32.04                                                
  7 Kyle Jones                FR Monmouth-IL          1:03.17    1:01.69 q      
      29.39   32.30                                                
  8 Ben Georgia               SO Ripon-WI             1:05.19    1:01.88 q      
      29.09   32.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brenden Finley            SR Ripon-WI             1:06.82    1:02.57 q      
      28.92   33.65                                                
  9 Joshua Tibatemwa          SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.46    1:02.57 q      
      29.25   33.32                                                
 11 Mike Weisenfelder         SR Illinois College-IL  1:08.11    1:02.62 q      
      28.60   34.02                                                
 12 Logan Hoepfner            SR Monmouth-IL          1:07.81    1:02.81 q      
      29.39   33.42                                                
 13 Will Lindell              SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.25    1:02.95 q      
      30.14   32.81                                                
 14 Elisha Tibatemwa          SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.14    1:03.17 q      
      29.01   34.16                                                
 15 Tenajh Gaitor             FR Buccaneers-WI        1:04.88    1:03.96 q      
      29.70   34.26                                                
 16 Jeffrey Green             FR St. Norbert-WI       1:08.56    1:04.90 q      
      30.19   34.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brian Meyer               SO St. Norbert-WI       1:10.95    1:09.04        
      32.40   36.64                                                
 18 Carson McDonald           SO Buccaneers-WI        1:15.01    1:10.03        
      32.67   37.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Karl Weiler               SR Buccaneers-WI        1:11.21    1:10.08        
      32.70   37.38                                                
 20 Bill Tate                 SO Knox                 1:14.59    1:14.64        
      35.57   39.07                                                
 21 Joseph Hilger             SR Knox                 1:15.92    1:16.27        
      35.75   40.52                                                
 -- Luke Mohan                SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.89   X1:02.22        
      29.28   32.94                                                
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.87   X1:05.58        
      30.78   34.80                                                
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA          1:09.14   X1:06.87        
      32.01   34.86                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 57.49        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
  MWC Record: C 56.73        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 57.00                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.49        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Lengel         SO Lawrence-WI            59.31      58.62         20  
      28.66   29.96                                                
  2 Fallon Longfield    SO LFC                    59.43      59.05         17  
      29.07   29.98                                                
  3 Mckynley Larson     SO Grinnell-IA            59.76      59.33         16  
      29.03   30.30                                                
  4 Maria Eure          FY Grinnell-IA          1:00.69    1:01.03         15  
      29.56   31.47                                                
  5 Enya Gamble         FY Grinnell-IA          1:02.92    1:02.64         14  
      30.34   32.30                                                
  6 Sarah Truxton       SO LFC                  1:03.07    1:02.88         13  
      30.13   32.75                                                
  7 Kate Edelstein      FR Illinois College-IL  1:03.53    1:03.37         12  
      29.68   33.69                                                
  8 Miranda Wilson      FR St. Norbert-WI       1:02.84    1:03.63         11  
      30.41   33.22                                                
B - Final
  9 Hannah Baker        SO Illinois College-IL  1:03.73    1:03.47          9  
      30.58   32.89                                                
 10 Melissa Wood        JR Knox                 1:04.07    1:04.21          7  
      31.50   32.71                                                
 11 Anastasia Pulak     SR Grinnell-IA          1:06.47    1:06.06          6  
      31.86   34.20                                                
 12 Anna Bunzel         FR Buccaneers-WI        1:08.42    1:07.70          5  
      32.57   35.13                                                
 13 Brittney Zimmer     FR St. Norbert-WI       1:07.88    1:07.98          4  
      32.65   35.33                                                
 14 Alex Kohn           SR Buccaneers-WI        1:09.34    1:09.51          3  
      33.31   36.20                                                
 15 Leena Meyers        FR Lawrence-WI          1:10.83    1:09.93          2  
      33.23   36.70                                                
 16 Rylee Mann          SO Monmouth-IL          1:12.89    1:13.95          1  
      35.63   38.32                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 57.49        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
  MWC Record: C 56.73        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 57.00                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.49        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Lengel               SO Lawrence-WI          1:01.61      59.31 q      
      28.85   30.46                                                
  2 Fallon Longfield          SO LFC                  1:02.11      59.43 q      
      29.15   30.28                                                
  3 Mckynley Larson           SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.44      59.76 q      
      29.03   30.73                                                
  4 Maria Eure                FY Grinnell-IA          1:04.30    1:00.69 q      
      29.07   31.62                                                
  5 Miranda Wilson            FR St. Norbert-WI       1:04.46    1:02.84 q      
      29.86   32.98                                                
  6 Enya Gamble               FY Grinnell-IA          1:07.06    1:02.92 q      
      30.02   32.90                                                
  7 Sarah Truxton             SO LFC                  1:04.60    1:03.07 q      
      30.79   32.28                                                
  8 Kate Edelstein            FR Illinois College-IL  1:07.70    1:03.53 q      
      29.67   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Baker              SO Illinois College-IL  1:06.51    1:03.73 q      
      30.06   33.67                                                
 10 Melissa Wood              JR Knox                 1:07.68    1:04.07 q      
      31.21   32.86                                                
 11 Anastasia Pulak           SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.44    1:06.47 q      
      32.06   34.41                                                
 12 Brittney Zimmer           FR St. Norbert-WI       1:11.24    1:07.88 q      
      32.55   35.33                                                
 13 Anna Bunzel               FR Buccaneers-WI        1:09.50    1:08.42 q      
      32.97   35.45                                                
 14 Alex Kohn                 SR Buccaneers-WI        1:06.41    1:09.34 q      
      32.61   36.73                                                
 15 Leena Meyers              FR Lawrence-WI          1:13.02    1:10.83 q      
      33.73   37.10                                                
 16 Rylee Mann                SO Monmouth-IL          1:15.55    1:12.89 q      
      35.22   37.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allyson White             FR St. Norbert-WI       1:18.95    1:15.56        
      35.89   39.67                                                
 18 Allison Pieper            SO Ripon-WI             1:15.29    1:15.74        
      37.03   38.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Steen               SR Knox                 1:16.96    1:16.02        
      36.82   39.20                                                
 20 Tasha Dantoin             JR St. Norbert-WI       1:35.35    1:31.81        
      44.39   47.42                                                
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.99   X1:05.44        
      31.68   33.76                                                
 -- Hallie Nuzum              FY Grinnell-IA          1:15.75   X1:13.05        
      35.38   37.67                                                
 -- Hannah Davis              JR Grinnell-IA          1:20.49   X1:15.17        
      36.06   39.11                                                
 -- McKenna Bartelme          FR Ripon-WI             1:07.28         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
      30.59   33.74                                                
 -- Abby Isham                SO Illinois College-IL  1:47.09         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
      50.37   56.90                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
 Meet Record: M 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 50.13                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 49.49        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davide Sanna        FR Illinois College-IL    51.34      49.44I        20  
      24.12   25.32                                                
  2 Preston Bocchi      SO Monmouth-IL            51.78      51.20         17  
      24.43   26.77                                                
  3 Liam Wulfman        JR Lawrence-WI            52.57      52.59         16  
      25.21   27.38                                                
  4 Jack Lutter         SR Ripon-WI               53.36      52.76         15  
      25.50   27.26                                                
  5 Alec Sutton         SR Ripon-WI               53.36      52.95         14  
      25.58   27.37                                                
  6 Freddie Weichmann   SR LFC                    54.55      53.28         13  
      25.52   27.76                                                
  7 Jackson Thompson    JR Grinnell-IA            54.11      53.78         12  
      26.18   27.60                                                
  8 Max Stahl           SR Lawrence-WI            55.06      55.19         11  
      26.57   28.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Meshach Roberts     SR Buccaneers-WI          56.75      55.31          9  
      27.00   28.31                                                
 10 Jed Galutira        JR St. Norbert-WI         55.42      55.50          7  
      26.65   28.85                                                
 11 James Park          JR Grinnell-IA            55.60      56.03          6  
      26.85   29.18                                                
 12 Cole Ragan Scully   JR LFC                    57.05      56.74          5  
      27.61   29.13                                                
 13 Jarod Meffert       SO St. Norbert-WI         57.33      56.79          4  
      27.20   29.59                                                
 14 Stephen Dwyer       SO LFC                  1:00.59    1:00.40          3  
      29.01   31.39                                                
 15 Matthew Franciscov  SO Monmouth-IL          1:01.42    1:01.83          2  
      29.81   32.02                                                
 16 Noah Barkes         FR St. Norbert-WI       1:02.85    1:03.05          1  
      30.30   32.75                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
 Meet Record: M 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 50.13                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 49.49        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davide Sanna              FR Illinois College-IL    51.62      51.34 q      
      25.19   26.15                                                
  2 Preston Bocchi            SO Monmouth-IL            53.33      51.78 q      
      25.06   26.72                                                
  3 Liam Wulfman              JR Lawrence-WI            56.96      52.57 q      
      25.43   27.14                                                
  4 Jack Lutter               SR Ripon-WI               54.37      53.36 q      
      25.73   27.63                                                
  4 Alec Sutton               SR Ripon-WI               57.17      53.36 q      
      26.03   27.33                                                
  6 Jackson Thompson          JR Grinnell-IA            54.85      54.11 q      
      26.44   27.67                                                
  7 Freddie Weichmann         SR LFC                    55.01      54.55 q      
      25.63   28.92                                                
  8 Max Stahl                 SR Lawrence-WI            58.06      55.06 q      
      26.17   28.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jed Galutira              JR St. Norbert-WI         57.61      55.42 q      
      26.50   28.92                                                
 10 James Park                JR Grinnell-IA            58.03      55.60 q      
      26.84   28.76                                                
 11 Meshach Roberts           SR Buccaneers-WI          57.77      56.75 q      
      27.26   29.49                                                
 12 Cole Ragan Scully         JR LFC                  1:04.21      57.05 q      
      27.76   29.29                                                
 13 Jarod Meffert             SO St. Norbert-WI         58.52      57.33 q      
      27.61   29.72                                                
 14 Stephen Dwyer             SO LFC                  1:04.88    1:00.59 q      
      28.94   31.65                                                
 15 Matthew Franciscovich     SO Monmouth-IL          1:07.12    1:01.42 q      
      29.43   31.99                                                
 16 Noah Barkes               FR St. Norbert-WI       1:07.23    1:02.85 q      
      30.81   32.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaden Canales             FR Illinois College-IL  1:10.10    1:05.02        
      31.07   33.95                                                
 18 Dallas Garza Laurin       FR St. Norbert-WI       1:26.72    1:21.81        
      37.66   44.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Xander Wurtz              FY Grinnell-IA            59.58     X56.36        
      26.41   29.95                                                
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA            59.43     X59.25        
      28.61   30.64                                                
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          1:03.17   X1:00.99        
      29.77   31.22                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:42.71        2015 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
  MWC Record: C 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 7:39.30                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 7:36.97        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    8:16.12    7:53.35         40  
     1) Mckynley Larson SO              2) Becca Teske SR                 
     3) Marguerite Devine-Mraz SO       4) Nicole Schlegel FY             
       27.90    57.73  1:28.49  1:59.18    27.25    58.14  1:29.45  2:00.01
       26.04    55.35  1:26.84  1:58.68    25.32    53.99  1:24.29  1:55.48
  2 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 8:36.70    8:14.57         34  
     1) Bridget Duero JR                2) Mandy Marsh SO                 
     3) Elise Riggle JR                 4) Mae Grahs FR                   
       28.13    59.23  1:30.08  2:01.53    27.54    58.81  1:32.32  2:05.97
       28.09    59.38  1:31.09  2:02.65    27.10    58.93  1:31.88  2:04.42
  3 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                      NT    8:30.93         32  
     1) Kirsten Williams FR             2) Sarah Vigil FR                 
     3) Emily Frey FR                   4) Clare Santas FR                
       28.98  1:01.03  1:34.82  2:08.49    29.04  1:01.12  1:35.12  2:08.27
       28.30  1:00.64  1:34.56  2:07.48    28.26  1:01.11  1:34.57  2:06.69
  4 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       8:50.98    8:37.07         30  
     1) Abby Anderson FR                2) Laryssa Vaclavik JR            
     3) Madeline Kuhl SO                4) Cierra Boutelle SO             
       29.92  1:01.85  1:35.07  2:08.87    30.20  1:03.66  1:38.27  2:12.46
       28.75  1:01.20  1:36.06  2:10.65    27.60    59.18  1:32.59  2:05.09
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    9:33.79    8:52.15         28  
     1) Kate Edelstein FR               2) Jacquelin Castellon FR         
     3) Maddie Headtke SR               4) Caitlyn Bowser FR              
       28.81  1:00.65  1:34.39  2:07.35    30.94  1:05.81  1:42.47  2:18.77
       29.93  1:04.12  1:39.12  2:13.58    29.86  1:03.97  1:38.62  2:12.45
  6 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    8:53.82    9:05.77         26  
     1) Morgan Abraham JR               2) Rachel Sitko JR                
     3) Rylee Mann SO                   4) Marissa Logan FR               
       30.81  1:03.86  1:39.56  2:14.37    32.92  1:09.89  1:48.59  2:28.21
       30.66  1:05.30  1:41.66  2:18.09    27.68    59.68  1:33.00  2:05.10
  7 Knox College  'A'                                NT    9:06.48         24  
     1) Halle Gerash SR                 2) Sosy Fleming SR                
     3) Julia Steen SR                  4) Melissa Wood JR                
       31.40  1:05.57  1:40.57  2:14.22    32.01  1:07.43  1:44.36  2:19.63
       33.58  1:10.99  1:49.73  2:26.91    29.00  1:01.28  1:35.40  2:05.72
  8 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      9:01.88    9:17.59         22  
     1) Anna Bunzel FR                  2) Padyn O'Keefe FR               
     3) Makenna Downing FR              4) Eliana Ritt FR                 
       31.89  1:09.36  1:49.02  2:27.33    32.13  1:08.90  1:46.69  2:24.01
       32.82  1:09.04  1:44.62  2:19.15    28.14  1:00.16  1:33.74  2:07.10
 -- Lake Forest College  'A'                    8:14.99         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Susan Guo SO                    2) Kylie Morgan FR                
     3) Kelsey Mitchell JR              4) Rachel Trevillian JR           
       27.81    57.90  1:27.85  1:56.93    27.37    58.06  1:29.73  2:01.32
       26.98    56.68  1:28.40  2:00.18    16.05    57.64  1:29.29  2:00.34
 
Event 25A  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:42.71        2015 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
  MWC Record: C 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 7:39.30                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 7:36.97        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:48.17        2014 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 6:47.12                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 6:44.32        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    7:20.41    6:58.22         40  
     1) Mitchell Sevier SO              2) Christopher Zhang FY           
     3) Albert Ford JR                  4) Ben Grubb SR                   
       24.17    51.19  1:18.76  1:45.95    23.89    50.42  1:17.75  1:44.62
       23.87    49.93  1:17.11  1:44.59    23.46    49.57  1:16.28  1:43.06
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    7:12.65    7:02.82         34  
     1) Graeme Witte FR                 2) Aaron Helms FR                 
     3) Max Rowland SO                  4) Alec Pittman FR                
       24.38    51.23  1:18.77  1:44.99    24.52    52.01  1:19.67  1:47.46
       24.01    50.36  1:17.60  1:44.55    23.62    50.58  1:18.09  1:45.82
  3 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    7:48.29    7:04.56         32  
     1) Myles Genrich FR                2) Marty Ambre JR                 
     3) Isaac Daigle FR                 4) Davide Sanna FR                
       25.08    53.17  1:22.58  1:52.62    23.58    49.83  1:17.53  1:45.45
       23.62    49.72  1:17.00  1:43.95    23.96    49.79  1:16.57  1:42.54
  4 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       7:33.52    7:07.42         30  
     1) Jack Lutter SR                  2) Ethan Ripp SO                  
     3) Nate Pakosz SR                  4) Alec Sutton SR                 
       23.85    50.17  1:17.42  1:45.55    23.83    50.48  1:19.04  1:48.79
       23.38    50.54  1:19.17  1:48.22    23.45    49.15  1:16.25  1:44.86
  5 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                      NT    7:12.59         28  
     1) Alex Cervantez FR               2) Peter Martin FR                
     3) Grant Gibson FR                 4) Ben Stolberg FR                
       25.01    52.70  1:21.24  1:49.92    24.37    51.88  1:20.83  1:49.13
       23.21    50.23  1:19.14  1:48.42    23.43    50.06  1:17.82  1:45.12
  6 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 8:10.07    7:20.40         26  
     1) Jordan Spalding SR              2) Charlie Phillips SO            
     3) Max Stahl SR                    4) Anton Hutchinson SO            
       26.06    54.69  1:24.45  1:54.17    24.94    53.03  1:20.85  1:49.38
       24.26    52.24  1:21.53  1:51.99    23.37    49.56  1:17.30  1:44.86
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    7:47.94    7:24.88         24  
     1) Quentin Bartram FR              2) Dylan Chiaro SO                
     3) Tyler Davis FR                  4) Rik Doornenbal JR              
       25.84    54.07  1:23.30  1:52.14    26.04    55.19  1:25.61  1:56.46
       24.26    51.63  1:20.60  1:49.59    24.15    50.92  1:18.70  1:46.69
 -- Beloit College-WI  'A'                      7:54.01         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Tenajh Gaitor FR                2) Meshach Roberts SR             
     3) Joseph Stephenson SR            4) John Rose III SO               
       25.06    53.14  1:23.22  1:52.60    25.20    53.06  1:22.92  1:53.22
       25.00    52.96  1:22.18  1:51.60    25.55    53.76  1:22.76  1:52.87
 
Event 26A  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:48.17        2014 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 6:47.12                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 6:44.32        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
 Meet Record: M 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
  MWC Record: C 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
 2018 Invite: I 410.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sophie Wojdylo      FY Grinnell-IA           421.05     408.55         20  
  2 Maddy Smith         FR Lawrence-WI           414.20     383.35         17  
  3 Lizzie Johns        JR LFC                       NP     382.30         16  
  4 Celeste Kaspar      SO Grinnell-IA           390.75     366.90         15  
  5 Victoria Miller     JR LFC                       NP     348.75         14  
  6 Missy Bryan         FR LFC                       NP     336.40         13  
  7 Elaine Thut         JR Grinnell-IA               NP     334.85         12  
  8 McKinley Scheppler  FR LFC                       NP     327.15         11  
  9 Maria Eure          FY Grinnell-IA           355.45     279.05          9  
 -- Charlotte Jones     FY Grinnell-IA           308.55    X282.80        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 567.70        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
 Meet Record: M 567.70        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
  MWC Record: C 575.80        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
 2018 Invite: I 425.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa         SR LFC                       NP     499.05I        20  
  2 Wil Kangas-Olson    SO Buccaneers-WI         469.25     372.55         17  
  3 Grant Lattery       FY Grinnell-IA           384.70     354.70         16  
  4 Jon Rebelsky        JR Grinnell-IA           334.35     319.95         15  
  5 Jaxsen Schermacher  FR St. Norbert-WI        296.50     285.25         14  
  6 Charlie Paquette    SR Grinnell-IA           316.15     276.85         13  
  7 Logan Stefl         FR St. Norbert-WI        243.45     258.95         12  
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:46.63        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                      
 Meet Record: M 17:13.96        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                  
  MWC Record: C 16:55.81        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                  
NCAA "B" Cut: B 17:33.72                                                       
 2018 Invite: I 17:18.18        2018                                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mckynley Larson     SO Grinnell-IA         18:39.40   18:01.25         20  
      29.17   31.87   32.80   32.81   32.59   32.87   32.67   32.99
      32.91   33.16   32.76   33.05   33.08   33.02   33.10   33.17
      33.07   33.01   33.04   33.14   33.10   33.17   33.00   33.19
      33.08   32.99   33.19   32.99   33.12   33.11   33.20   31.99
      30.84
  2 Elise Riggle        JR Lawrence-WI         19:26.55   18:35.72         17  
      31.68   33.49   34.01   34.29   34.34   34.40   34.12   33.95
      34.10   33.97   33.65   33.62   33.86   33.82   33.81   33.98
      34.09   34.08   33.68   33.65   33.71   33.60   33.91   33.83
      33.68   33.63   33.92   33.95   33.97   34.02   33.85   34.04
      33.02
  3 Ani Karagianis      JR LFC                 18:49.00   18:39.70         16  
      30.21   32.72   33.39   33.95   34.35   34.50   34.11   34.31
      34.08   34.02   33.71   33.79   33.70   33.78   33.94   33.89
      34.05   34.15   34.21   34.35   34.31   34.54   34.47   34.34
      34.56   34.23   34.41   34.57   34.37   34.10   33.91   33.68
      33.00
  4 Anna Billy          JR Grinnell-IA         19:41.41   18:56.37         15  
      30.55   33.07   34.03   34.41   34.36   34.56   34.47   34.68
      34.64   34.89   34.98   34.79   34.71   34.76   34.90   34.89
      34.79   34.89   34.97   34.72   34.79   34.62   34.84   34.86
      34.81   34.75   34.92   34.63   34.42   34.47   34.37   34.02
      32.81
  5 Mae Grahs           FR Lawrence-WI         19:26.22   18:56.62         14  
      30.09   32.67   33.60   33.59   33.90   33.96   34.07   34.03
      34.30   34.51   33.65   34.36   34.47   34.70   34.74   34.64
      35.11   35.13   35.07   35.26   34.79   35.44   35.18   35.13
      35.39   34.95   35.32   35.55   35.40   35.50   35.27   35.49
      31.36
  6 Gretchen Schreiner  JR Grinnell-IA         19:56.24   19:10.04         13  
      31.15   34.01   34.18   34.14   34.21   34.29   34.36   34.30
      34.41   34.97   34.98   34.83   34.93   35.15   34.93   35.44
      34.86   35.36   34.87   35.34   34.85   35.18   35.29   35.79
      35.49   35.45   35.99   35.73   35.68   35.77   35.42   35.01
      33.68
  7 Caitlyn Bowser      FR Illinois College-IL 20:53.18   19:28.44         12  
      31.77   35.16   35.48   35.58   35.67   35.80   35.48   36.02
      35.74   35.49   35.51   35.72   35.73   35.32   35.34   35.49
      36.00   35.56   36.00   35.95   35.76   35.91   35.52   35.80
      35.81   35.76   35.62   35.55   35.35   35.59   34.82   34.78
      33.36
  8 Erin Szablewski     SO Lawrence-WI         20:30.95   19:31.42         11  
      33.25   34.94   35.45   35.41   35.71   35.62   36.07   35.47
      35.74   36.33   35.85   36.13   35.52   35.32   36.00   35.84
      35.98   36.33   35.76   35.75   35.19   35.48   35.88   35.59
      35.55   36.01   35.55   34.99   35.48   35.37   35.28   35.48
      33.10
  9 Laryssa Vaclavik    JR Ripon-WI            20:25.05   19:32.34          9  
      32.83   34.85   35.53   35.68   35.41   35.65   35.73   35.98
      35.42   35.55   35.91   35.83   36.04   35.53   35.67   35.76
      35.69   35.96   36.08   35.58   35.40   35.63   35.67   35.57
      35.65   35.98   36.08   35.64   35.52   35.91   35.38   35.25
      33.98
 10 Marissa Logan       FR Monmouth-IL         20:50.82   19:33.64          7  
      30.70   34.27   35.21   35.69   36.20   36.07   36.15   36.29
      36.09   35.72   35.98   35.86   35.63   35.95   35.85   35.73
      35.79   35.83   36.55   36.11   36.20   36.03   35.89   35.95
      36.52   35.83   35.74   35.82   35.48   35.54   35.07   34.52
      33.38
 11 Abby Anderson       FR Ripon-WI            20:29.27   19:41.71          6  
      31.79   34.63   35.32   35.88   35.88   35.19   35.69   36.23
      36.12   36.12   36.27   35.96   35.68   36.07   36.03   35.48
      35.68   36.43   35.76   36.10   36.49   36.85   36.83   36.72
      36.20   36.17   36.01   36.17   36.60   36.10   36.57   35.94
      32.75
 12 Andrea Ritziu       FR Lawrence-WI         20:33.92   19:57.20          5  
      31.63   33.78   34.32   34.47   34.90   35.31   35.87   36.02
      36.37   36.12   36.66   36.16   36.31   36.48   36.54   36.66
      37.54   36.59   37.27   37.13   37.26   37.96   37.61   36.93
      38.64   38.02   37.00   37.16   37.23   36.40   35.62   36.29
      34.95
 13 Zoey Mann           JR Lawrence-WI         21:03.12   20:10.52          4  
      32.31   35.25   35.96   36.49   36.91   36.86   36.54   36.59
      36.71   36.90   36.71   36.17   36.52   37.38   36.78   37.03
      36.97   36.76   36.85   37.30   36.56   37.30   37.04   37.42
      37.17   37.34   37.15   37.28   36.99   37.11   37.18   37.33
      35.66
 14 Morgan Abraham      JR Monmouth-IL         22:00.86   20:24.99          3  
      32.82   35.59   36.43   36.36   36.90   37.08   36.91   37.03
      36.91   37.20   36.96   36.98   36.96   37.16   37.16   37.03
      38.08   37.05   37.48   37.62   36.76   37.97   37.83   37.18
      38.00   37.31   37.69   38.76   37.81   38.39   38.05   37.99
      35.54
 15 Halle Gerash        SR Knox                21:19.86   20:27.44          2  
      33.56   36.26   36.84   36.99   37.43   37.55   37.34   37.54
      37.38   37.70   37.87   37.89   37.99   37.49   37.24   37.59
      37.29   37.63   37.64   37.88   37.53   37.61   37.55   37.86
      37.55   37.32   37.61   37.73   37.60   36.80   36.72   35.61
      34.85
 16 Maddie Headtke      SR Illinois College-IL 21:18.98   20:39.60          1  
      31.94   35.75   36.23   36.75   37.01   37.22   37.19   37.72
      38.19   37.93   38.27   37.84   37.91   37.74   37.90   38.19
      38.06   38.29   37.77   37.63   38.57   38.02   38.72   37.93
      38.13   38.59   37.90   38.22   38.82   37.70   38.41   37.33
      35.73
 17 Maggie Mullican     FR St. Norbert-WI      22:10.18   21:26.69        
      32.94   36.26   37.51   38.48   38.27   38.94   38.53   39.02
      38.92   39.47   39.15   39.04   39.70   39.18   39.14   39.41
      39.57   40.00   39.85   39.75   39.30   39.50   39.70   39.87
      39.59   40.35   39.66   40.12   40.08   39.95   39.43   38.96
      37.05
 18 Jacquelin Castello  FR Illinois College-IL 21:48.06   21:37.14        
      32.37   36.10   37.38   37.90   38.29   38.32   38.44   38.16
      38.12   38.04   38.27   38.79   38.85   39.51   40.03   39.30
      39.59   40.34   40.15   40.35   40.46   40.91   40.31   40.23
      40.91   41.16   41.31   41.47   41.29   41.40   40.51   39.94
      38.94
 19 Makenna Downing     FR Buccaneers-WI       21:42.69   21:44.84        
      35.51   39.24   38.43   38.99   38.87   38.90   39.74   38.60
      39.26   38.55   39.02   39.24   39.85   40.29   39.27   40.14
      40.16   39.90   40.08   40.46   39.53   39.76   40.12   40.32
      40.98   40.02   40.42   40.59   40.39   40.23   39.48   40.38
      38.12
 20 Madi Hall           SO Ripon-WI            21:57.17   21:59.26        
      35.10   38.73   39.09   39.44   39.31   39.77   39.70   39.94
      39.94   39.98   40.10   39.72   39.73   39.51   39.39   38.59
      39.50   39.84   39.60   39.70   40.54   39.29   40.53   40.44
      40.34   40.72   41.84   41.34   42.37   41.67   42.35   41.98
      39.17
 21 Allyson White       FR St. Norbert-WI      25:17.53   23:28.53        
      35.53   41.12   42.39   42.77   43.18   43.61   43.37   43.58
      43.82   43.74   43.16   42.94   43.20   43.79   43.13   43.64
      43.73   43.07   43.35   43.41   43.30   43.67   43.76   44.07
      44.04   44.10   43.92   43.45   43.25   42.65   40.11   40.64
      35.04
 22 Sara Olk            SR Ripon-WI            24:12.39   23:50.93        
      38.95   42.41   43.21   42.80   42.69   42.97   43.29   43.51
      43.04   43.40   43.48   43.68   43.42   43.22   43.43   42.95
      43.50   43.24   42.68   43.21   43.36   43.25   43.69   44.19
      44.10   44.24   44.76   44.30   44.37   43.73   44.35   44.21
      43.30
 -- Kate Irwin          JR Grinnell-IA         21:33.09  X20:56.06        
      33.44   36.45   36.92   37.05   37.20   37.74   37.66   38.25
      38.08   38.10   37.84   38.07   37.92   38.10   38.44   38.36
      38.53   38.34   38.42   38.59   38.59   38.30   38.41   38.84
      39.02   39.25   38.86   38.99   39.30   38.79   38.96   38.54
      36.71
 -- Hannah Davis        JR Grinnell-IA         22:17.84  X21:03.22        
      33.01   37.29   37.96   37.95   38.08   38.16   37.90   38.19
      38.58   38.84   38.36   38.52   38.65   38.61   38.73   38.90
      38.65   38.50   38.49   38.72   38.87   39.01   39.04   39.13
      38.36   38.64   38.85   38.43   38.44   38.24   39.01   38.49
      36.62
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
 Meet Record: M 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
  MWC Record: C 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
NCAA "B" Cut: B 16:16.65                                                       
 2018 Invite: I 15:51.89        2018                                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alec Pittman        FR LFC                 16:27.61   16:18.96         20  
      26.15   29.40   29.75   29.78   30.22   29.90   29.86   30.03
      29.95   29.88   30.16   29.94   30.15   30.13   30.41   30.06
      30.04   30.20   29.87   30.21   29.86   30.15   30.23   30.05
      30.05   30.01   29.73   29.66   29.80   29.45   29.00   28.64
      26.24
  2 Aaron Helms         FR LFC                 16:41.06   16:19.14         17  
      26.40   29.04   29.80   30.21   30.05   30.25   30.09   30.10
      29.97   29.95   30.04   30.07   30.05   30.15   30.16   30.12
      29.85   30.03   30.07   29.94   29.85   29.74   30.03   29.78
      29.88   29.70   29.89   29.73   29.64   29.47   29.33   28.53
      27.23
  3 Max Rowland         SO LFC                 16:52.00   16:27.00         16  
      26.72   29.08   30.02   30.11   30.23   30.18   30.12   29.94
      29.91   29.88   29.90   29.97   30.02   29.60   29.59   29.89
      30.15   30.34   30.16   30.06   30.14   30.07   30.16   30.33
      30.52   30.23   30.12   30.46   30.30   30.51   30.41   30.23
      27.65
  4 Anton Hutchinson    SO Lawrence-WI         17:32.82   16:40.72         15  
      26.51   29.11   29.75   30.29   30.20   30.08   30.28   30.26
      30.13   30.26   30.01   30.30   30.38   30.26   30.67   30.58
      30.56   30.83   30.57   30.53   30.70   30.75   30.83   30.94
      30.87   30.95   30.88   30.83   30.92   30.74   30.84   30.61
      29.30
  5 Jeff Nebel          FR LFC                 17:30.47   16:43.04         14  
      27.51   29.93   30.55   30.46   30.54   30.98   30.51   30.52
      30.55   30.52   30.74   30.63   30.47   30.54   30.44   30.26
      30.26   30.55   30.97   30.71   30.50   30.33   30.63   30.78
      30.71   30.52   30.54   30.46   30.65   30.63   30.51   30.36
      28.78
  6 Kyle Dixon-Anderso  SO Grinnell-IA         17:26.38   16:43.23         13  
      27.08   29.71   30.37   30.73   30.82   30.30   30.55   30.77
      30.74   30.78   30.90   30.93   30.94   30.86   30.71   30.74
      30.76   30.53   30.69   30.67   30.57   30.82   30.68   30.70
      30.89   30.58   30.09   30.27   30.23   30.26   30.29   29.78
      28.49
  7 Peter Martin        FR St. Norbert-WI      18:00.23   16:57.82         12  
      26.18   29.65   30.20   31.00   30.92   31.04   31.26   31.30
      31.25   31.34   31.35   31.34   31.48   31.32   31.06   31.67
      31.37   31.26   31.12   30.97   30.89   30.78   31.12   31.42
      30.88   31.09   31.07   31.16   31.15   30.82   31.37   30.56
      28.43
  8 Rik Doornenbal      JR Monmouth-IL         17:55.68   17:09.68         11  
      26.63   29.36   29.88   30.19   30.45   30.34   30.48   30.84
      30.95   31.13   31.50   31.41   31.70   31.67   31.59   31.68
      32.22   31.90   31.84   31.84   31.87   32.27   32.21   31.82
      31.77   32.12   32.23   31.50   31.59   31.73   31.73   30.88
      30.36
  9 Marty Ambre         JR Illinois College-IL 18:15.86   17:17.81          9  
      26.44   29.56   30.48   30.67   30.93   31.17   31.12   31.33
      31.42   31.49   31.63   31.60   31.78   31.96   31.87   31.84
      32.14   32.20   32.11   31.85   32.07   32.13   32.68   31.92
      32.11   32.12   32.75   32.21   31.91   31.66   32.11   31.46
      29.09
 10 Charlie Phillips    SO Lawrence-WI         17:55.27   17:29.13          7  
      27.76   30.74   31.49   31.51   31.42   31.76   31.89   31.89
      32.11   32.02   32.04   32.21   32.08   31.93   31.67   31.95
      32.39   32.69   32.33   31.97   31.95   31.96   32.34   32.11
      32.41   32.30   32.22   32.28   31.91   32.05   32.16   30.85
      30.74
 11 Tyler Davis         FR Monmouth-IL         18:08.94   17:37.82          6  
      26.51   30.00   30.48   30.64   31.15   31.40   31.32   32.04
      31.95   31.54   31.68   31.82   31.92   32.31   32.48   32.57
      32.79   32.76   32.96   32.99   33.23   33.14   32.28   33.74
      33.54   33.42   33.54   32.70   32.83   32.83   32.45   32.25
      30.56
 12 Myles Genrich       FR Illinois College-IL 18:28.14   17:45.45          5  
      26.48   29.96   30.41   30.89   31.45   31.72   32.14   32.16
      32.53   32.50   32.21   32.60   33.12   33.52   33.12   32.75
      32.93   33.39   32.58   33.04   33.28   33.27   33.10   33.39
      32.76   33.01   33.37   32.48   33.27   32.77   32.56   32.11
      30.58
 13 Sean Hopkins        FY Grinnell-IA         18:45.00   17:45.66          4  
      28.21   31.84   32.42   32.42   32.33   32.49   32.39   32.32
      32.09   32.31   31.98   32.61   32.19   32.52   32.78   32.45
      32.27   32.38   32.90   33.01   32.83   32.91   32.63   33.32
      32.51   31.86   33.00   32.58   32.59   32.74   32.79   31.47
      30.52
 14 Quentin Bartram     FR Monmouth-IL         18:51.14   17:46.36          3  
      28.14   30.61   31.20   31.70   31.88   32.03   32.14   32.51
      32.25   32.86   32.92   32.35   32.85   32.78   32.75   32.25
      33.04   32.67   32.83   33.01   32.26   33.38   32.19   32.81
      33.00   32.36   33.16   33.06   33.12   33.14   32.08   32.74
      30.29
 15 Steven Sharpe       SO Grinnell-IA         18:30.03   17:56.71          2  
      29.31   31.84   32.85   32.63   32.15   31.85   32.60   32.62
      32.29   32.23   32.58   32.42   32.64   32.84   32.51   32.75
      33.11   33.22   33.36   33.60   33.26   33.04   32.95   32.91
      33.06   32.98   32.86   32.87   32.53   32.72   33.16   32.81
      32.16
 16 Kai Vorhies         SR Grinnell-IA         18:41.05   17:57.16          1  
      27.90   30.50   31.60   31.99   32.02   32.29   32.08   32.50
      32.52   32.27   32.39   33.00   32.54   32.11   32.74   32.95
      32.64   33.11   32.79   32.90   33.23   33.05   33.56   33.47
      33.50   33.76   33.36   34.31   33.56   33.77   33.67   33.58
      31.50
 17 Meshach Roberts     SR Buccaneers-WI             NT   18:04.85        
      27.63   30.06   31.12   31.30   32.14   32.10   32.28   33.33
      33.26   33.53   33.83   33.40   33.39   33.59   34.03   33.22
      33.10   33.45   33.45   33.52   33.52   33.67   33.87   33.45
      33.89   33.79   33.24   33.28   33.16   32.88   33.43   33.85
      31.09
 18 Austin Dooyema      SO LFC                 19:43.69   18:05.10        
      28.43   31.97   32.65   32.21   32.27   32.51   32.75   32.84
      33.02   33.01   33.25   33.52   33.25   33.00   33.03   33.12
      32.89   32.95   33.34   33.15   32.99   32.98   32.82   33.19
      33.37   33.02   33.69   33.11   33.47   34.17   33.86   33.71
      31.56
 19 Jordan Spalding     SR Lawrence-WI         18:57.48   18:17.62        
      29.08   31.97   32.95   33.25   33.16   32.91   32.62   32.91
      32.64   32.95   32.93   33.01   32.93   33.13   33.31   33.30
      33.47   33.66   33.80   33.77   33.32   33.90   34.12   33.96
      34.24   34.08   34.35   34.13   34.11   34.18   34.24   33.73
      31.51
 20 Antony Gradillas    SR Ripon-WI            19:22.17   18:51.69        
      29.12   31.75   32.81   33.60   34.42   34.29   34.53   34.68
      34.35   34.24   34.88   34.20   35.19   34.76   34.90   34.75
      33.92   35.23   35.40   34.21   34.91   35.48   35.16   35.24
      35.16   34.88   35.25   35.20   34.37   34.66   34.47   33.66
      32.02
 21 Adam Boerner        FR St. Norbert-WI      20:24.61   19:19.16        
      30.34   33.11   33.42   34.29   34.42   34.88   35.38   35.15
      35.14   35.47   35.49   35.72   36.42   35.86   35.70   35.71
      35.06   35.05   35.54   35.02   35.19   35.20   35.41   36.74
      35.96   35.82   35.44   35.21   35.41   35.11   35.90   35.98
      34.62
 22 Peadar McGrath      FR St. Norbert-WI      20:49.30   19:39.15        
      30.51   33.22   34.43   35.13   35.63   35.85   35.99   36.14
      36.05   36.05   36.10   35.87   35.85   36.05   36.11   36.09
      35.95   36.13   36.14   36.10   36.30   36.45   35.92   35.76
      36.93   36.04   36.68   36.05   36.75   36.50   35.22   36.58
      34.58
 23 Brandon Washburn    SO Buccaneers-WI       22:30.81   20:20.75        
      34.83   38.05   38.17   37.48   36.97   36.32   36.92   37.59
      37.29   38.05   37.24   37.52   37.43   37.82   36.91   38.25
      37.91   37.75   36.88   36.49   36.85   36.41   37.15   37.12
      37.00   36.20   36.17   37.36   37.04   37.13   36.93   35.46
      34.06
 -- Marty Toney         JR Grinnell-IA         18:25.36  X18:14.17        
      28.07   30.98   31.95   32.54   33.03   32.82   32.60   33.44
      33.02   32.86   33.27   32.86   33.42   32.92   33.64   33.90
      33.72   33.69   33.54   34.16   34.12   34.02   33.83   33.90
      33.69   33.75   33.95   33.72   33.79   33.66   33.63   33.55
      32.13
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:59.76        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                      
 Meet Record: M 2:02.27        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 2:02.27        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:03.61                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:03.09        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicole Schlegel     FY Grinnell-IA          2:06.68    2:06.38         20  
      29.43   31.76   32.48   32.71                                
  2 Fallon Longfield    SO LFC                  2:12.02    2:10.40         17  
      30.25   33.09   34.14   32.92                                
  3 Maria Eure          FY Grinnell-IA          2:15.68    2:12.12         16  
      30.96   33.54   34.26   33.36                                
  4 Kate Edelstein      FR Illinois College-IL  2:15.88    2:15.36         15  
      30.94   34.04   35.90   34.48                                
  5 Melissa Wood        JR Knox                 2:20.30    2:16.62         14  
      32.78   34.63   35.19   34.02                                
  6 Miranda Wilson      FR St. Norbert-WI       2:18.38    2:17.12         13  
      31.83   34.64   35.05   35.60                                
  7 Hannah Baker        SO Illinois College-IL  2:20.87    2:19.34         12  
      31.55   34.82   36.89   36.08                                
  8 Sarah Truxton       SO LFC                  2:21.63    2:23.72         11  
      33.56   36.50   36.64   37.02                                
B - Final
  9 Cate Roberts        FY Grinnell-IA          2:22.35    2:18.08          9  
      32.13   35.19   36.03   34.73                                
 10 McKenna Bartelme    FR Ripon-WI             2:24.36    2:25.03          7  
      33.91   36.79   38.13   36.20                                
 11 Anna Bunzel         FR Buccaneers-WI        2:28.44    2:25.36          6  
      34.51   37.19   37.82   35.84                                
 12 Brittney Zimmer     FR St. Norbert-WI       2:28.38    2:27.95          5  
      35.04   37.42   38.27   37.22                                
 13 Alex Kohn           SR Buccaneers-WI        2:32.14    2:30.70          4  
      35.35   37.96   39.41   37.98                                
 14 Leena Meyers        FR Lawrence-WI          2:34.56    2:34.32          3  
      36.66   39.47   39.06   39.13                                
 15 Rylee Mann          SO Monmouth-IL          2:40.23    2:38.10          2  
      37.49   40.00   40.67   39.94                                
 -- Madeline Kuhl       SO Ripon-WI             2:33.93         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:59.76        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                      
 Meet Record: M 2:02.27        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 2:02.27        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:03.61                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:03.09        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Schlegel           FY Grinnell-IA          2:12.81    2:06.68 q      
      29.08   31.88   32.64   33.08                                
  2 Fallon Longfield          SO LFC                  2:14.82    2:12.02 q      
      31.25   33.45   34.37   32.95                                
  3 Maria Eure                FY Grinnell-IA          2:21.90    2:15.68 q      
      31.79   34.09   34.76   35.04                                
  4 Kate Edelstein            FR Illinois College-IL  2:22.82    2:15.88 q      
      31.17   34.25   35.53   34.93                                
  5 Miranda Wilson            FR St. Norbert-WI       2:21.64    2:18.38 q      
      32.40   34.92   35.37   35.69                                
  6 Melissa Wood              JR Knox                      NT    2:20.30 q      
      33.30   36.24   36.49   34.27                                
  7 Hannah Baker              SO Illinois College-IL  2:24.01    2:20.87 q      
      31.73   35.13   37.41   36.60                                
  8 Sarah Truxton             SO LFC                  2:23.53    2:21.63 q      
      32.71   35.38   36.63   36.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cate Roberts              FY Grinnell-IA          2:24.74    2:22.35 q      
      33.29   35.79   37.44   35.83                                
 10 McKenna Bartelme          FR Ripon-WI             2:28.63    2:24.36 q      
      33.32   36.96   36.85   37.23                                
 11 Brittney Zimmer           FR St. Norbert-WI       2:36.97    2:28.38 q      
      34.58   37.06   38.64   38.10                                
 12 Anna Bunzel               FR Buccaneers-WI        2:31.32    2:28.44 q      
      34.64   38.22   37.98   37.60                                
 13 Alex Kohn                 SR Buccaneers-WI        2:33.23    2:32.14 q      
      34.41   38.40   40.70   38.63                                
 14 Madeline Kuhl             SO Ripon-WI             2:38.98    2:33.93 q      
      36.30   38.58   40.12   38.93                                
 15 Leena Meyers              FR Lawrence-WI          2:48.74    2:34.56 q      
      36.05   39.24   39.78   39.49                                
 16 Rylee Mann                SO Monmouth-IL          2:42.68    2:40.23 q      
      37.68   40.07   41.40   41.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julia Steen               SR Knox                 2:41.38    2:41.34        
      37.60   40.96   42.36   40.42                                
 18 Laura Campbell            FR St. Norbert-WI       3:02.25    2:46.11        
      37.84   41.26   43.64   43.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allison Pieper            SO Ripon-WI             2:42.47    2:46.98        
      37.99   41.95   43.74   43.30                                
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          2:27.22   X2:21.86        
      31.76   35.05   36.99   38.06                                
 -- Hallie Nuzum              FY Grinnell-IA          2:45.68   X2:38.94        
      36.57   40.31   41.20   40.86                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:44.81        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:50.04                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:49.04        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davide Sanna        FR Illinois College-IL  1:53.07    1:48.46I        20  
      24.95   27.15   28.26   28.10                                
  2 Preston Bocchi      SO Monmouth-IL          1:53.96    1:52.23         17  
      26.62   28.27   28.48   28.86                                
  3 Freddie Weichmann   SR LFC                  1:57.74    1:57.18         16  
      27.06   29.65   29.65   30.82                                
  4 Liam Wulfman        JR Lawrence-WI          1:58.73    1:57.24         15  
      26.83   29.96   30.12   30.33                                
  5 Jackson Thompson    JR Grinnell-IA          1:58.46    1:58.80         14  
      27.56   29.66   30.69   30.89                                
  6 Nathan Ulm          SO LFC                  2:01.23    1:59.37         13  
      27.73   29.66   31.11   30.87                                
  7 Max Stahl           SR Lawrence-WI          2:01.73    2:00.62         12  
      27.62   29.98   30.94   32.08                                
  8 Jack Lutter         SR Ripon-WI             1:58.71    2:00.72         11  
      27.71   30.19   31.42   31.40                                
B - Final
  9 Albert Ford         JR Grinnell-IA          2:04.69    2:04.05          9  
      28.64   31.60   32.31   31.50                                
 10 James Park          JR Grinnell-IA          2:05.53    2:04.51          7  
      28.21   30.86   32.57   32.87                                
 11 Jarod Meffert       SO St. Norbert-WI       2:03.56    2:05.27          6  
      28.70   31.52   32.67   32.38                                
 12 Meshach Roberts     SR Buccaneers-WI        2:05.56    2:08.36          5  
      29.35   31.57   33.64   33.80                                
 13 Ben Schrag          FR Lawrence-WI          2:12.64    2:12.46          4  
      32.59   33.42   33.54   32.91                                
 14 Matthew Franciscov  SO Monmouth-IL          2:20.59    2:12.69          3  
      31.11   33.56   34.54   33.48                                
 15 Stephen Dwyer       SO LFC                  2:14.30    2:13.09          2  
      31.15   33.19   33.89   34.86                                
 16 Noah Barkes         FR St. Norbert-WI       2:19.99    2:19.60          1  
      32.01   34.66   36.36   36.57                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:44.81        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:50.04                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:49.04        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davide Sanna              FR Illinois College-IL  1:54.10    1:53.07 q      
      26.13   28.28   29.57   29.09                                
  2 Preston Bocchi            SO Monmouth-IL          1:57.70    1:53.96 q      
      26.23   28.69   29.26   29.78                                
  3 Freddie Weichmann         SR LFC                  2:03.28    1:57.74 q      
      27.32   29.43   30.37   30.62                                
  4 Jackson Thompson          JR Grinnell-IA          2:04.65    1:58.46 q      
      28.49   29.68   30.25   30.04                                
  5 Jack Lutter               SR Ripon-WI             2:01.72    1:58.71 q      
      27.48   30.51   30.46   30.26                                
  6 Liam Wulfman              JR Lawrence-WI          2:11.07    1:58.73 q      
      27.37   29.69   31.12   30.55                                
  7 Nathan Ulm                SO LFC                  2:08.78    2:01.23 q      
      27.19   29.66   31.51   32.87                                
  8 Max Stahl                 SR Lawrence-WI          2:09.24    2:01.73 q      
      28.01   30.08   31.31   32.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarod Meffert             SO St. Norbert-WI       2:09.57    2:03.56 q      
      28.23   31.07   32.26   32.00                                
 10 Albert Ford               JR Grinnell-IA          2:08.71    2:04.69 q      
      28.28   31.10   32.57   32.74                                
 11 James Park                JR Grinnell-IA          2:07.71    2:05.53 q      
      28.61   31.00   32.97   32.95                                
 12 Meshach Roberts           SR Buccaneers-WI        2:09.82    2:05.56 q      
      28.54   30.70   33.06   33.26                                
 13 Ben Schrag                FR Lawrence-WI          2:20.12    2:12.64 q      
      32.89   33.37   33.27   33.11                                
 14 Stephen Dwyer             SO LFC                  2:22.93    2:14.30 q      
      31.56   33.84   34.54   34.36                                
 15 Noah Barkes               FR St. Norbert-WI       2:31.52    2:19.99 q      
      32.48   35.09   36.82   35.60                                
 16 Matthew Franciscovich     SO Monmouth-IL          2:27.91    2:20.59 q      
      32.72   35.46   36.46   35.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dallas Garza Laurin       FR St. Norbert-WI       3:16.80    3:04.02        
      40.70   45.36   48.87   49.09                                
 -- Marty Toney               JR Grinnell-IA               NT         X         
 -- Xander Wurtz              FY Grinnell-IA          2:15.78   X2:06.75        
      29.22   32.07   32.31   33.15                                
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA          2:11.88   X2:13.13        
      29.99   32.53   34.90   35.71                                
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          2:21.48   X2:14.98        
      31.48   33.85   35.56   34.09                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 52.20        2018 Emma Clark, Cedar Falls- IA                  
 Meet Record: M 52.87        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
  MWC Record: C 52.87        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 51.78                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 51.59        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Lengel         SO Lawrence-WI            53.41      52.83M        20  
      25.10   27.73                                                
  2 Susan Guo           SO LFC                    53.94      53.52         17  
      25.61   27.91                                                
  3 Madeline Peak       SO Grinnell-IA            54.53      53.55         16  
      25.76   27.79                                                
  4 Kylie Morgan        FR LFC                    54.82      54.36         15  
      26.20   28.16                                                
  5 Kaia Clarke         SO Grinnell-IA            54.85      54.62         14  
      25.53   29.09                                                
  6 Enya Gamble         FY Grinnell-IA            54.93      54.78         13  
      26.03   28.75                                                
  7 Bridget Duero       JR Lawrence-WI            54.91      55.22         12  
      26.41   28.81                                                
  8 Kerry Mullen        FR LFC                    54.84      55.36         11  
      25.86   29.50                                                
B - Final
  9 Olivia Konieczny    SO Grinnell-IA            55.54      54.73          9  
      26.57   28.16                                                
 10 Lizzy Garcia        SR Lawrence-WI            55.33      55.48          7  
      26.28   29.20                                                
 11 Sarah Burchart      FR LFC                    56.04      56.08          6  
      26.36   29.72                                                
 12 Clare Santas        FR St. Norbert-WI         56.44      56.12          5  
      26.93   29.19                                                
 13 Mandy Marsh         SO Lawrence-WI            56.68      56.50          4  
      27.20   29.30                                                
 14 Hannah Stinson      JR LFC                    56.57      56.56          3  
      27.32   29.24                                                
 15 Emily Frey          FR St. Norbert-WI         56.82      56.65          2  
      27.00   29.65                                                
 16 Eliana Ritt         FR Buccaneers-WI          56.89      56.71          1  
      26.98   29.73                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 52.20        2018 Emma Clark, Cedar Falls- IA                  
 Meet Record: M 52.87        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
  MWC Record: C 52.87        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 51.78                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 51.59        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Lengel               SO Lawrence-WI            55.38      53.41 q      
      25.30   28.11                                                
  2 Susan Guo                 SO LFC                    55.32      53.94 q      
      26.21   27.73                                                
  3 Madeline Peak             SO Grinnell-IA            56.42      54.53 q      
      26.41   28.12                                                
  4 Kylie Morgan              FR LFC                    57.84      54.82 q      
      26.48   28.34                                                
  5 Kerry Mullen              FR LFC                    55.58      54.84 q      
      25.89   28.95                                                
  6 Kaia Clarke               SO Grinnell-IA            57.99      54.85 q      
      25.90   28.95                                                
  7 Bridget Duero             JR Lawrence-WI            57.18      54.91 q      
      26.34   28.57                                                
  8 Enya Gamble               FY Grinnell-IA            56.99      54.93 q      
      26.33   28.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lizzy Garcia              SR Lawrence-WI            56.79      55.33 q      
      26.43   28.90                                                
 10 Olivia Konieczny          SO Grinnell-IA            56.87      55.54 q      
      26.83   28.71                                                
 11 Sarah Burchart            FR LFC                    57.29      56.04 q      
      26.51   29.53                                                
 12 Clare Santas              FR St. Norbert-WI         58.51      56.44 q      
      27.02   29.42                                                
 13 Hannah Stinson            JR LFC                  1:00.83      56.57 q      
      27.48   29.09                                                
 14 Mandy Marsh               SO Lawrence-WI            58.26      56.68 q      
      26.83   29.85                                                
 15 Emily Frey                FR St. Norbert-WI         59.10      56.82 q      
      27.16   29.66                                                
 16 Eliana Ritt               FR Buccaneers-WI          57.37      56.89 q      
      27.20   29.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cierra Boutelle           SO Ripon-WI               59.22      57.10        
      27.48   29.62                                                
 18 Katherine King            SR Ripon-WI               59.36      57.15        
      27.22   29.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anastasia Pulak           SR Grinnell-IA            58.72      57.27        
      27.46   29.81                                                
 20 Kelsey Mitchell           JR LFC                    57.42      57.48        
      27.33   30.15                                                
 21 Maggie Wingo              FR Monmouth-IL            59.59      59.28        
      28.42   30.86                                                
 22 Lindsay Bruce             JR Illinois College-IL  1:01.40      59.49        
      28.08   31.41                                                
 23 Alli Roetz                JR Ripon-WI             1:01.00    1:00.90        
      28.60   32.30                                                
 24 Sosy Fleming              SR Knox                 1:04.98    1:02.09        
      29.44   32.65                                                
 25 Cynthia Johnson           FR Monmouth-IL          1:01.02    1:02.15        
      29.54   32.61                                                
 26 Brittany Lira             JR Monmouth-IL          1:01.84    1:03.67        
      28.77   34.90                                                
 27 Kaylie Williams           SO Buccaneers-WI        1:02.93    1:03.72        
      30.37   33.35                                                
 28 Grace Laduca              SO Knox                 1:07.34    1:06.55        
      31.64   34.91                                                
 29 Irene Stephenson          SR Knox                 1:13.32    1:09.69        
      32.66   37.03                                                
 30 Lily Gates                FR Knox                 1:07.41    1:09.75        
      32.18   37.57                                                
 31 Lilly Calvert             SR Buccaneers-WI        1:15.47    1:11.43        
      34.61   36.82                                                
 32 Lindsey Turnquist         FR Monmouth-IL          1:15.07    1:13.20        
      34.20   39.00                                                
 33 Vinati Molligoda          SO Knox                 1:19.33    1:13.75        
      35.86   37.89                                                
 34 Valley Stipemaas          SR Buccaneers-WI        1:16.08    1:15.38        
      34.97   40.41                                                
 35 Tasha Dantoin             JR St. Norbert-WI       1:17.71    1:16.49        
      36.57   39.92                                                
 36 Abby Isham                SO Illinois College-IL  1:20.98    1:17.87        
      36.92   40.95                                                
 37 Shannon Brooks            SR Knox                 1:26.12    1:19.52        
      37.86   41.66                                                
 38 Ana Kohout                SO Buccaneers-WI        1:43.24    1:41.76        
      49.15   52.61                                                
 -- Eve Galen                 SR Grinnell-IA          1:01.68         X         
 -- Hallie Nuzum              FY Grinnell-IA          1:06.19         X         
 -- Kate Irwin                JR Grinnell-IA          1:05.73         X         
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          1:01.47         X         
 -- Hannah Davis              JR Grinnell-IA          1:09.29         X         
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 45.00        2018 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
 Meet Record: M 45.58        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 44.90        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 45.33                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 44.88        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Grubb           SR Grinnell-IA            46.88      46.52         20  
      22.61   23.91                                                
  2 Alec Sutton         SR Ripon-WI               46.97      46.92         17  
      22.29   24.63                                                
  3 Ben Stolberg        FR St. Norbert-WI         47.30      46.97         16  
      22.73   24.24                                                
  4 Graeme Witte        FR LFC                    47.72      47.24         15  
      22.82   24.42                                                
  5 Mitchell Sevier     SO Grinnell-IA            47.79      47.50         14  
      22.80   24.70                                                
  6 Christopher Zhang   FY Grinnell-IA            48.12      47.72         13  
      23.22   24.50                                                
  7 Nate Pakosz         SR Ripon-WI               48.24      47.80         12  
      22.76   25.04                                                
  8 Grant Gibson        FR St. Norbert-WI         48.26      48.31         11  
      23.16   25.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Isaac Daigle        FR Illinois College-IL    48.57      47.77          9  
      22.93   24.84                                                
 10 Blake Rhodes        SR LFC                    48.61      47.85          7  
      22.79   25.06                                                
 11 Mike Weisenfelder   SR Illinois College-IL    49.00      49.33          6  
      23.17   26.16                                                
 12 Ethan Ripp          SO Ripon-WI               49.27      49.36          5  
      23.31   26.05                                                
 13 Cole Ragan Scully   JR LFC                    49.97      49.50          4  
      23.49   26.01                                                
 14 Jake Hall           SR Monmouth-IL            49.46      49.57          3  
      23.65   25.92                                                
 15 Joseph Stephenson   SR Buccaneers-WI          49.36      49.78          2  
      24.05   25.73                                                
 16 Logan Hoepfner      SR Monmouth-IL            50.08      50.14          1  
      23.92   26.22                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 45.00        2018 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
 Meet Record: M 45.58        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 44.90        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 45.33                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 44.88        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Grubb                 SR Grinnell-IA            48.87      46.88 q      
      22.64   24.24                                                
  2 Alec Sutton               SR Ripon-WI               49.21      46.97 q      
      22.64   24.33                                                
  3 Ben Stolberg              FR St. Norbert-WI         49.25      47.30 q      
      22.79   24.51                                                
  4 Graeme Witte              FR LFC                    48.79      47.72 q      
      22.98   24.74                                                
  5 Mitchell Sevier           SO Grinnell-IA            49.48      47.79 q      
      23.03   24.76                                                
  6 Christopher Zhang         FY Grinnell-IA            48.07      48.12 q      
      23.18   24.94                                                
  7 Nate Pakosz               SR Ripon-WI               48.30      48.24 q      
      22.87   25.37                                                
  8 Grant Gibson              FR St. Norbert-WI         49.78      48.26 q      
      23.14   25.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isaac Daigle              FR Illinois College-IL    49.77      48.57 q      
      23.40   25.17                                                
 10 Blake Rhodes              SR LFC                    51.47      48.61 q      
      23.01   25.60                                                
 11 Mike Weisenfelder         SR Illinois College-IL    50.94      49.00 q      
      23.20   25.80                                                
 12 Ethan Ripp                SO Ripon-WI               51.85      49.27 q      
      23.55   25.72                                                
 13 Joseph Stephenson         SR Buccaneers-WI          50.91      49.36 q      
      23.88   25.48                                                
 14 Jake Hall                 SR Monmouth-IL            52.00      49.46 q      
      23.62   25.84                                                
 15 Cole Ragan Scully         JR LFC                       NT      49.97 q      
      23.60   26.37                                                
 16 Logan Hoepfner            SR Monmouth-IL            51.79      50.08 q      
      23.87   26.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jed Galutira              JR St. Norbert-WI         51.10      50.67        
      23.66   27.01                                                
 18 John Rose III             SO Buccaneers-WI          53.11      50.68        
      24.27   26.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carson Rose               SR Ripon-WI               52.74      51.16        
      24.29   26.87                                                
 20 David Morris              SO Buccaneers-WI          54.36      52.03        
      24.51   27.52                                                
 21 Andrew Lee                FR Monmouth-IL            54.36      52.25        
      24.48   27.77                                                
 22 Kaden Canales             FR Illinois College-IL    56.21      52.83        
      24.97   27.86                                                
 23 Jaxsen Schermacher        FR St. Norbert-WI         55.39      53.52        
      26.23   27.29                                                
 24 Karl Weiler               SR Buccaneers-WI          56.47      54.17        
      25.13   29.04                                                
 25 John Berg                 FR Lawrence-WI            56.72      55.00        
      26.01   28.99                                                
 26 Adam Boerner              FR St. Norbert-WI         59.06      56.78        
      27.18   29.60                                                
 27 Nicholas Robertson        FR Monmouth-IL          1:00.74      59.10        
      27.83   31.27                                                
 28 Joseph Hilger             SR Knox                   59.79      59.50        
      28.12   31.38                                                
 29 Wil Kangas-Olson          SO Buccaneers-WI        1:04.84    1:01.89        
      29.16   32.73                                                
 30 Pravaek Pradhan           FR Knox                      NT    1:02.92        
      29.00   33.92                                                
 31 Isaac Milne               SO Knox                 1:05.41    1:04.13        
      29.18   34.95                                                
 32 Fred Lehman               JR Knox                 1:11.02    1:08.57        
      32.87   35.70                                                
 33 Jiaming Liu               SO Knox                 1:14.52    1:11.00        
      32.39   38.61                                                
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA            52.25         X         
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA            55.75         X         
 -- Xander Wurtz              FY Grinnell-IA            52.10         X         
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA            51.55         X         
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:16.53        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:20.01        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 2:20.01        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:21.91                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:21.68        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Marks        JR Illinois College-IL  2:27.91    2:24.43         20  
      32.35   36.09   37.06   38.93                                
  2 Emmi Zheng          SR Lawrence-WI          2:34.19    2:32.19         17  
      33.29   37.24   39.98   41.68                                
  3 November Brown      FY Grinnell-IA          2:32.50    2:32.49         16  
      33.66   37.98   39.29   41.56                                
  4 Sarah Weltz         SO Grinnell-IA          2:35.29    2:32.52         15  
      34.07   38.42   39.72   40.31                                
  5 Caitlyn Lansing     FR Lawrence-WI          2:35.84    2:37.01         14  
      34.30   39.53   41.16   42.02                                
  6 Helen St. John      FY Grinnell-IA          2:40.14    2:37.86         13  
      35.55   40.23   41.69   40.39                                
  7 Xonzy Gaddis        FY Grinnell-IA          2:41.84    2:38.05         12  
      35.51   39.26   41.80   41.48                                
  8 Miranda Pasky       SO Monmouth-IL          2:41.68    2:39.63         11  
      35.12   40.94   42.17   41.40                                
B - Final
  9 Laurel Soderquist   FR Lawrence-WI          2:45.60    2:42.34          9  
      37.16   41.84   41.98   41.36                                
 10 Kirsten Williams    FR St. Norbert-WI       2:45.36    2:42.99          7  
      35.04   40.57   43.64   43.74                                
 11 Laryssa Vaclavik    JR Ripon-WI             2:47.68    2:45.43          6  
      38.24   42.42   42.47   42.30                                
 12 Kim Frisque         SR Ripon-WI             2:50.36    2:47.05          5  
      37.72   41.99   43.38   43.96                                
 13 Padyn O'Keefe       FR Buccaneers-WI        2:51.09    2:48.26          4  
      37.98   43.43   43.73   43.12                                
 14 Sarah Vigil         FR St. Norbert-WI       2:53.23    2:49.27          3  
      37.51   42.82   44.46   44.48                                
 15 Morgan Blaha        FR Ripon-WI             2:55.66    2:56.31          2  
      39.75   44.70   46.32   45.54                                
 16 Lisa Pearson        FR St. Norbert-WI       3:03.97    3:02.73          1  
      40.25   45.89   47.68   48.91                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:16.53        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:20.01        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 2:20.01        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:21.91                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:21.68        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Marks              JR Illinois College-IL  2:34.88    2:27.91 q      
      32.89   37.23   39.60   38.19                                
  2 November Brown            FY Grinnell-IA          2:33.59    2:32.50 q      
      33.96   38.31   39.32   40.91                                
  3 Emmi Zheng                SR Lawrence-WI          2:36.01    2:34.19 q      
      34.91   39.11   39.77   40.40                                
  4 Sarah Weltz               SO Grinnell-IA          2:41.50    2:35.29 q      
      34.68   38.81   40.40   41.40                                
  5 Caitlyn Lansing           FR Lawrence-WI          2:32.61    2:35.84 q      
      34.55   39.67   40.97   40.65                                
  6 Helen St. John            FY Grinnell-IA          2:44.25    2:40.14 q      
      36.60   38.85   41.19   43.50                                
  7 Miranda Pasky             SO Monmouth-IL          2:45.07    2:41.68 q      
      35.56   40.96   43.39   41.77                                
  8 Xonzy Gaddis              FY Grinnell-IA          2:44.01    2:41.84 q      
      35.95   40.12   43.01   42.76                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kirsten Williams          FR St. Norbert-WI       2:48.39    2:45.36 q      
      34.89   40.76   44.19   45.52                                
 10 Laurel Soderquist         FR Lawrence-WI          2:47.30    2:45.60 q      
      37.89   41.36   42.84   43.51                                
 11 Laryssa Vaclavik          JR Ripon-WI             2:49.26    2:47.68 q      
      37.41   42.14   43.74   44.39                                
 12 Kim Frisque               SR Ripon-WI             2:55.47    2:50.36 q      
      37.98   42.32   44.74   45.32                                
 13 Padyn O'Keefe             FR Buccaneers-WI        2:48.71    2:51.09 q      
      36.23   41.94   46.11   46.81                                
 14 Sarah Vigil               FR St. Norbert-WI       2:54.58    2:53.23 q      
      37.73   43.52   46.00   45.98                                
 15 Madeline Kuhl             SO Ripon-WI             3:01.17    2:55.33 q      
      39.74   44.56   45.83   45.20                                
 16 Morgan Blaha              FR Ripon-WI             3:02.97    2:55.66 q      
      39.06   44.25   46.76   45.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lisa Pearson              FR St. Norbert-WI       3:14.28    3:03.97        
      40.15   46.70   48.08   49.04                                
 18 Nya Karner                FR St. Norbert-WI       3:26.95    3:14.93        
      44.16   48.38   52.31   50.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel Sitko              JR Monmouth-IL          3:21.51    3:15.20        
      43.12   49.01   51.07   52.00                                
 -- Natalie Niederman         JR Grinnell-IA          2:53.98   X2:49.39        
      36.14   42.75   44.78   45.72                                
 -- Natasha Statz             JR Lawrence-WI          3:30.64   X3:23.00        
      43.11   51.68   54.51   53.70                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:01.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 2:03.04        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 2:03.04        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:04.80                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:02.55        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Shie         FR Monmouth-IL          2:09.44    2:06.60         20  
      27.66   31.22   33.59   34.13                                
  2 Dante Smith         FY Grinnell-IA          2:12.97    2:10.99         17  
      29.70   33.53   34.25   33.51                                
  3 Will Lindell        SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.97    2:11.47         16  
      29.81   33.49   33.97   34.20                                
  4 Sebastian Wagoner   FR LFC                  2:13.13    2:12.36         15  
      30.24   33.42   33.89   34.81                                
  5 Ryan Casseday       SO LFC                  2:15.07    2:13.46         14  
      29.46   33.16   34.73   36.11                                
  6 Kyle Jones          FR Monmouth-IL          2:16.88    2:14.50         13  
      29.30   33.56   35.79   35.85                                
  7 Kevin Donahue       SO Grinnell-IA          2:15.62    2:16.07         12  
      30.11   33.89   35.62   36.45                                
  8 Brodie Mikuta       SR Grinnell-IA          2:15.53    2:17.96         11  
      29.43   33.73   36.68   38.12                                
B - Final
  9 Ben Georgia         SO Ripon-WI             2:18.47    2:16.63          9  
      30.11   34.30   36.13   36.09                                
 10 Jack Thompson       FR LFC                  2:18.85    2:17.08          7  
      31.11   35.39   35.38   35.20                                
 11 Joshua Tibatemwa    SR Grinnell-IA          2:23.46    2:21.68          6  
      31.19   35.43   36.94   38.12                                
 12 Tenajh Gaitor       FR Buccaneers-WI        2:24.30    2:23.70          5  
      31.70   35.71   38.56   37.73                                
 13 Jeffrey Green       FR St. Norbert-WI       2:25.01    2:24.24          4  
      31.45   37.15   37.55   38.09                                
 14 Brenden Finley      SR Ripon-WI             2:26.83    2:24.60          3  
      31.61   35.89   37.76   39.34                                
 15 Brian Meyer         SO St. Norbert-WI       2:37.53    2:34.03          2  
      34.56   38.07   40.25   41.15                                
 -- Tom Goldberg        JR Lawrence-WI          2:20.27         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
      30.92   34.87   35.74   35.25                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:01.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 2:03.04        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 2:03.04        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:04.80                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:02.55        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Shie               FR Monmouth-IL          2:16.92    2:09.44 q      
      28.19   32.16   33.82   35.27                                
  2 Dante Smith               FY Grinnell-IA          2:17.12    2:12.97 q      
      29.85   33.23   35.19   34.70                                
  3 Sebastian Wagoner         FR LFC                  2:20.99    2:13.13 q      
      30.41   33.68   34.66   34.38                                
  4 Will Lindell              SR Grinnell-IA          2:17.75    2:14.97 q      
      30.41   34.70   34.77   35.09                                
  5 Ryan Casseday             SO LFC                  2:18.69    2:15.07 q      
      30.10   33.95   35.38   35.64                                
  6 Brodie Mikuta             SR Grinnell-IA          2:21.15    2:15.53 q      
      29.77   35.13   35.16   35.47                                
  7 Kevin Donahue             SO Grinnell-IA          2:26.86    2:15.62 q      
      29.87   34.33   35.30   36.12                                
  8 Kyle Jones                FR Monmouth-IL          2:25.08    2:16.88 q      
      29.99   34.00   36.15   36.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Georgia               SO Ripon-WI             2:26.63    2:18.47 q      
      30.44   34.92   36.57   36.54                                
 10 Jack Thompson             FR LFC                  2:21.71    2:18.85 q      
      31.12   34.68   36.08   36.97                                
 11 Tom Goldberg              JR Lawrence-WI          2:25.51    2:20.27 q      
      31.33   35.35   36.32   37.27                                
 12 Joshua Tibatemwa          SR Grinnell-IA          2:27.14    2:23.46 q      
      31.97   36.09   37.24   38.16                                
 13 Tenajh Gaitor             FR Buccaneers-WI        2:28.88    2:24.30 q      
      30.85   36.53   37.98   38.94                                
 14 Jeffrey Green             FR St. Norbert-WI       2:33.95    2:25.01 q      
      31.85   36.99   37.68   38.49                                
 15 Brenden Finley            SR Ripon-WI             2:31.80    2:26.83 q      
      31.88   36.36   38.00   40.59                                
 16 Brian Meyer               SO St. Norbert-WI       2:46.04    2:37.53 q      
      35.70   38.85   42.29   40.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carson McDonald           SO Buccaneers-WI        2:47.18    2:37.94        
      35.11   39.95   41.52   41.36                                
 18 Bill Tate                 SO Knox                 2:48.01    2:43.77        
      36.28   41.72   42.95   42.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nick Amodeo               SO Illinois College-IL  2:59.91    2:50.41        
      38.50   43.55   44.51   43.85                                
 20 Alan Brint                SR Buccaneers-WI        3:21.29    3:09.99        
      43.16   47.96   48.39   50.48                                
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA          2:36.69         X         
 -- Luke Mohan                SO Grinnell-IA          2:30.75   X2:21.20        
      30.72   35.08   36.98   38.42                                
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA          2:35.73   X2:32.06        
      33.79   37.88   39.61   40.78                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:00.34        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:06.08        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                          
  MWC Record: C 2:06.08        2016 Emma Goral, Lake Forest                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:05.85                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:05.11        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mizuki Ohama        FR Lawrence-WI          2:10.00    2:09.37         20  
      28.27   31.93   33.41   35.76                                
  2 Marguerite Devine-  SO Grinnell-IA          2:15.17    2:10.58         17  
      28.84   32.81   34.14   34.79                                
  3 Rachel Trevillian   JR LFC                  2:10.68    2:10.65         16  
      29.29   32.81   33.82   34.73                                
  4 Becca Teske         SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.19    2:13.35         15  
      29.46   33.50   34.76   35.63                                
  5 Sarah Schweickart   SR Lawrence-WI          2:21.87    2:20.71         14  
      30.65   34.94   36.81   38.31                                
  6 Elise Riggle        JR Lawrence-WI          2:22.13    2:24.25         13  
      31.19   35.84   38.25   38.97                                
  7 Marcella Jacquemai  SR Illinois College-IL  2:33.96    2:31.33         12  
      31.52   38.32   41.09   40.40                                
  8 Haley Wagner        SO St. Norbert-WI       2:35.87    2:36.12         11  
      31.81   39.21   42.49   42.61                                
B - Final
  9 Annika Lund         SO Lawrence-WI          2:39.83    2:37.99          9  
      33.82   40.61   41.08   42.48                                
 10 Kaitlyn Herman      FR St. Norbert-WI       3:15.23    3:12.37          7  
      42.62   49.47   51.56   48.72                                
 11 Sarah Dix           FR St. Norbert-WI       3:46.10    3:51.03          6  
      48.80   57.72 1:03.55 1:00.96                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:00.34        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:06.08        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                          
  MWC Record: C 2:06.08        2016 Emma Goral, Lake Forest                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:05.85                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:05.11        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mizuki Ohama              FR Lawrence-WI          2:11.68    2:10.00 q      
      28.23   31.93   34.37   35.47                                
  2 Rachel Trevillian         JR LFC                  2:12.27    2:10.68 q      
      28.90   32.85   33.86   35.07                                
  3 Becca Teske               SR Grinnell-IA          2:20.11    2:14.19 q      
      29.24   33.54   35.14   36.27                                
  4 Marguerite Devine-Mraz    SO Grinnell-IA          2:19.13    2:15.17 q      
      29.74   33.51   35.90   36.02                                
  5 Sarah Schweickart         SR Lawrence-WI          2:29.04    2:21.87 q      
      31.62   35.46   36.65   38.14                                
  6 Elise Riggle              JR Lawrence-WI          2:26.97    2:22.13 q      
      31.08   35.52   36.75   38.78                                
  7 Marcella Jacquemain       SR Illinois College-IL  2:34.26    2:33.96 q      
      30.99   38.48   41.91   42.58                                
  8 Haley Wagner              SO St. Norbert-WI       2:44.03    2:35.87 q      
      31.97   38.31   42.31   43.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annika Lund               SO Lawrence-WI          2:40.71    2:39.83 q      
      34.10   40.65   42.90   42.18                                
 10 Kaitlyn Herman            FR St. Norbert-WI       3:15.06    3:15.23 q      
      39.77   46.93   53.00   55.53                                
 11 Sarah Dix                 FR St. Norbert-WI       3:52.76    3:46.10 q      
      48.71   58.73   58.71   59.95                                
 -- Eve Galen                 SR Grinnell-IA          2:40.66   X2:30.29        
      32.96   37.92   39.50   39.91                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.06        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.83        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 1:50.75        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:50.85                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:49.30        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas Anderson     SO LFC                  1:56.22    1:55.46         20  
      25.44   29.02   30.18   30.82                                
  2 Evan Weller         SO LFC                  1:58.46    1:56.70         17  
      26.06   29.23   30.05   31.36                                
  3 Aaron Helms         FR LFC                  1:57.18    1:58.21         16  
      26.32   29.59   30.47   31.83                                
  4 Paul Cover          SO Grinnell-IA          2:02.95    2:00.74         15  
      27.25   30.32   32.02   31.15                                
  5 Sean Hopkins        FY Grinnell-IA          2:01.67    2:02.28         14  
      27.56   30.34   31.78   32.60                                
  6 Charlie Phillips    SO Lawrence-WI          2:02.61    2:03.49         13  
      26.99   30.43   31.95   34.12                                
  7 Jason Hunt          FR St. Norbert-WI       2:04.14    2:04.53         12  
      26.97   32.58   32.11   32.87                                
  8 Steven Sharpe       SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.43    2:09.09         11  
      29.08   33.13   33.18   33.70                                
B - Final
  9 Aaron Jolly         SR Buccaneers-WI        2:08.56    2:06.03          9  
      26.88   30.62   33.05   35.48                                
 10 Dylan Chiaro        SO Monmouth-IL          2:10.77    2:09.25          7  
      27.77   32.53   34.30   34.65                                
 11 Steven Lorett       FR Illinois College-IL  2:08.23    2:09.50          6  
      26.30   30.87   34.73   37.60                                
 12 Daniel Kadlec       FR Monmouth-IL          2:11.20    2:11.59          5  
      27.74   32.44   34.71   36.70                                
 13 Joe Maddux          FR Ripon-WI             2:10.64    2:12.57          4  
      28.26   33.90   35.31   35.10                                
 14 Alex Cervantez      FR St. Norbert-WI       2:13.23    2:13.11          3  
      28.17   33.05   35.48   36.41                                
 15 Nuwa Serunjogi      FR Lawrence-WI          2:27.77    2:28.35          2  
      31.64   37.58   39.21   39.92                                
 16 Christopher Maldon  FR Monmouth-IL          2:32.28    2:35.59          1  
      32.75   38.81   41.11   42.92                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.06        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.83        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 1:50.75        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:50.85                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:49.30        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Anderson           SO LFC                       NT    1:56.22 q      
      25.86   29.11   29.50   31.75                                
  2 Aaron Helms               FR LFC                  1:57.58    1:57.18 q      
      26.33   30.01   30.47   30.37                                
  3 Evan Weller               SO LFC                  2:04.45    1:58.46 q      
      25.89   29.39   30.97   32.21                                
  4 Sean Hopkins              FY Grinnell-IA          2:07.08    2:01.67 q      
      26.82   30.05   31.43   33.37                                
  5 Charlie Phillips          SO Lawrence-WI          2:07.92    2:02.61 q      
      26.27   29.93   31.95   34.46                                
  6 Paul Cover                SO Grinnell-IA          2:08.11    2:02.95 q      
      27.53   31.12   31.92   32.38                                
  7 Jason Hunt                FR St. Norbert-WI       2:14.28    2:04.14 q      
      27.96   31.89   32.22   32.07                                
  8 Steven Sharpe             SO Grinnell-IA          2:10.28    2:06.43 q      
      28.40   31.78   32.82   33.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steven Lorett             FR Illinois College-IL  2:15.40    2:08.23 q      
      26.84   31.13   34.04   36.22                                
 10 Aaron Jolly               SR Buccaneers-WI        2:09.99    2:08.56 q      
      26.46   30.49   33.53   38.08                                
 11 Joe Maddux                FR Ripon-WI             2:14.34    2:10.64 q      
      28.90   32.72   34.57   34.45                                
 12 Dylan Chiaro              SO Monmouth-IL          2:19.53    2:10.77 q      
      27.77   32.89   34.83   35.28                                
 13 Daniel Kadlec             FR Monmouth-IL          2:19.00    2:11.20 q      
      28.16   32.29   34.46   36.29                                
 14 Alex Cervantez            FR St. Norbert-WI       2:23.37    2:13.23 q      
      27.68   32.10   35.27   38.18                                
 15 Nuwa Serunjogi            FR Lawrence-WI               NT    2:27.77 q      
      32.24   37.34   38.84   39.35                                
 16 Christopher Maldonado     FR Monmouth-IL          2:29.91    2:32.28 q      
      30.97   37.06   40.48   43.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brandon Washburn          SO Buccaneers-WI        3:00.31    2:46.31        
      34.17   41.04   44.32   46.78                                
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          2:25.81         X         
 -- Marty Toney               JR Grinnell-IA          2:24.66   X2:12.11        
      29.05   32.39   34.81   35.86                                
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA          2:20.12   X2:12.88        
      29.19   33.28   34.54   35.87                                
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:28.81        2015 , PSC-I                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:32.60        2015 Gillig, Briney, O'Neill, Tsuha, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 3:32.60        2015 Gillig, Briney,O'Neill, Tsuha, Grinn       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:29.60                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:29.41        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:44.46    3:34.90         40  
     1) Enya Gamble FY                  2) Madeline Peak SO               
     3) Kaia Clarke SO                  4) Nicole Schlegel FY             
       26.16    55.14    24.78    52.61    25.24    54.69    24.90    52.46
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:45.92    3:37.83         34  
     1) Susan Guo SO                    2) Kylie Morgan FR                
     3) Kerry Mullen FR                 4) Fallon Longfield SO            
       25.93    53.77    25.99    54.64    25.65    54.62    25.45    54.80
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 3:50.62    3:39.65         32  
     1) Bridget Duero JR                2) Mandy Marsh SO                 
     3) Lizzy Garcia SR                 4) Erin Lengel SO                 
       26.68    55.17    26.33    56.19    26.04    55.04    25.30    53.25
  4 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 3:58.49    3:49.02         30  
     1) Miranda Wilson FR               2) Emily Frey FR                  
     3) Clare Santas FR                 4) Haley Wagner SO                
       26.58    56.09    26.76    56.75    26.97    57.44    27.72    58.74
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    4:05.68    3:50.24         28  
     1) Kate Edelstein FR               2) Marcella Jacquemain SR         
     3) Lindsay Bruce JR                4) Hannah Marks JR                
       28.10    59.37    27.22    57.86    27.07    58.49    26.00    54.52
  6 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       4:02.36    3:51.58         26  
     1) Katherine King SR               2) Abby Anderson FR               
     3) Alli Roetz JR                   4) Cierra Boutelle SO             
       27.08    57.42    27.99    59.59    27.28    58.18    26.99    56.39
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    4:06.66    3:57.78         24  
     1) Brittany Lira JR                2) Maggie Wingo FR                
     3) Marissa Logan FR                4) Miranda Pasky SO               
       28.94  1:04.90    26.88    57.28    27.32    58.14    26.77    57.46
  8 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      4:13.59    4:03.95         22  
     1) Eliana Ritt FR                  2) Alex Kohn SR                   
     3) Makenna Downing FR              4) Kaylie Williams SO             
       26.93    56.89    28.03  1:00.61    29.47  1:03.54    29.60  1:02.91
  9 Knox College  'A'                           4:25.96    4:22.46         18  
     1) Halle Gerash SR                 2) Julia Steen SR                 
     3) Irene Stephenson SR             4) Sosy Fleming SR                
       30.54  1:03.58    32.61  1:07.67    32.90  1:09.53    18.48  1:01.68
 
Event 39A  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:28.81        2015 , PSC-I                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:32.60        2015 Gillig, Briney, O'Neill, Tsuha, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 3:32.60        2015 Gillig, Briney,O'Neill, Tsuha, Grinn       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:29.60                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:29.41        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   X3:53.14        
     1) Emmi Zheng SR                   2) Mae Grahs FR                   
     3) Maddy Smith FR                  4) Laurel Soderquist FR           
       27.68    57.97    26.77    57.95    28.23    59.22    27.41    58.00
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                      NT   X4:12.14        
     1) Leena Meyers FR                 2) Andrea Ritziu FR               
     3) Annika Lund SO                  4) Natasha Statz JR               
       28.57    58.52    28.51  1:00.13    30.10  1:03.99    32.55  1:09.50
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X4:13.66        
     1) McKenna Bartelme FR             2) Laryssa Vaclavik JR            
     3) Kim Frisque SR                  4) Madeline Kuhl SO               
       28.62  1:00.49    31.42  1:05.39    30.52  1:04.73    29.53  1:03.05
 -- Illinois College-IL  'B'                         NT   X4:18.61        
     1) Hannah Baker SO                 2) Caitlyn Bowser FR              
     3) Jacquelin Castellon FR          4) Maddie Headtke SR              
       29.42  1:03.82    30.30  1:03.83    31.39  1:06.70    30.14  1:04.26
 -- Ripon College-WI  'C'                            NT   X4:34.24        
     1) Morgan Blaha FR                 2) Madi Hall SO                   
     3) Sara Olk SR                     4) Allison Pieper SO              
       30.87  1:04.19    32.30  1:06.50    35.41  1:16.01    31.49  1:07.54
 -- St. Norbert College-WI  'B'                      NT   X4:39.47        
     1) Nya Karner FR                   2) Tasha Dantoin JR               
     3) Lisa Pearson FR                 4) Laura Campbell FR              
       29.16  1:04.12    36.35  1:17.22    32.73  1:09.91    32.05  1:08.22
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X5:21.09        
       35.49  1:27.16    21.59    57.36    35.69  1:14.65    49.03  1:41.92
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Knox College  'B'                                NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:05.05        2015 , IFly-                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:06.47        2014 DiMarzio, Bennett, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 3:06.47        2014 DiMarzio, Bennett, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:03.29                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:02.64        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:15.50    3:07.34         40  
     1) Mitchell Sevier SO              2) Christopher Zhang FY           
     3) Albert Ford JR                  4) Ben Grubb SR                   
       22.74    47.42    22.35    46.97    22.21    46.47    22.40    46.48
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:18.81    3:09.80         34  
     1) Nathan Ulm SO                   2) Max Rowland SO                 
     3) Graeme Witte FR                 4) Blake Rhodes SR                
       22.73    48.10    22.50    47.76    22.19    46.89    22.10    47.05
  3 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       3:17.83    3:10.65         32  
     1) Jack Lutter SR                  2) Ethan Ripp SO                  
     3) Alec Sutton SR                  4) Nate Pakosz SR                 
       23.04    48.06    22.34    48.63    21.90    46.34    22.41    47.62
  4 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    3:24.88    3:12.87         30  
     1) Andrew Shie FR                  2) Jake Hall SR                   
     3) Logan Hoepfner SR               4) Preston Bocchi SO              
       22.79    48.12    23.30    49.14    23.16    49.60    21.64    46.01
  5 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 3:28.86    3:13.01         28  
     1) Tom Goldberg JR                 2) Max Stahl SR                   
     3) Liam Wulfman JR                 4) Anton Hutchinson SO            
       22.55    48.37    23.25    50.05    22.34    47.46    22.41    47.13
  6 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 3:18.92    3:15.68         26  
     1) Grant Gibson FR                 2) Jed Galutira JR                
     3) Jeffrey Green FR                4) Ben Stolberg FR                
       23.27    48.45    22.79    49.26    24.07    51.35    22.30    46.62
  7 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    3:22.72    3:23.63         24  
     1) Steven Lorett FR                2) Myles Genrich FR               
     3) Mike Weisenfelder SR            4) Marty Ambre JR                 
       25.18    52.74    24.46    52.35    23.07    49.06    23.56    49.48
  8 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      3:33.46    3:25.64         22  
     1) Aaron Jolly SR                  2) David Morris SO                
     3) Meshach Roberts SR              4) John Rose III SO               
       25.03    52.39    23.79    50.91    24.53    52.48    23.73    49.86
  9 Knox College  'A'                           4:30.58    4:12.35         18  
     1) Joseph Hilger SR                2) Isaac Milne SO                 
     3) Fred Lehman JR                  4) Pravaek Pradhan FR             
       27.39    58.48    29.44  1:04.13    32.35  1:08.14    28.05  1:01.60
 
Event 40A  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:05.05        2015 , IFly-                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:06.47        2014 DiMarzio, Bennett, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 3:06.47        2014 DiMarzio, Bennett, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:03.29                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:02.64        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X3:30.44        
     1) Carson Rose SR                  2) Joe Maddux FR                  
     3) Antony Gradillas SR             4) Brenden Finley SR              
       23.99    49.97    15.43    52.95    24.79    52.54    25.43    54.98
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   X3:33.38        
     1) Anton Hutchinson SO             2) John Berg FR                   
     3) Nuwa Serunjogi FR               4) Ben Schrag FR                  
       23.24    48.20    16.98    53.93    26.95    56.83    17.32    54.42
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X4:09.03        
       33.50  1:12.06    29.34  1:01.92    29.69  1:02.50    24.94    52.55
 -- St. Norbert College-WI  'B'                      NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                    973   2. Lawrence University                 651
  3. Lake Forest College                 613   4. Illinois College                    325
  5. St. Norbert College                 242   6. Monmouth College                    181
  7. Ripon College                       162   8. Beloit College                      157
  9. Knox College                        138                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                    821   2. Lake Forest College                 741
  3. Monmouth College                    379   4. St. Norbert College                 336
  5. Lawrence University                 321   6. Ripon College                       265
  7. Illinois College                    255   8. Beloit College                      172
  9. Knox College                         64