Licensed to Lake Forest College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2019 03:39 PM
                   Lake Forest vs. Illinois Tech - 1/26/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    2:09.64   11  
     1) Fallon Longfield 19             2) Sarah Burchart 18              
     3) Rachel Trevillian 20            4) Kerry Mullen 18                
       33.03    36.87    31.34    28.40                                    
  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                          2:17.88    4  
     1) Jamie Wurster 21                2) Christina Hiotaky 19           
     3) Megan Burrill                   4) Ali Bajor                      
       33.54    40.12    31.24    32.98                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    1:52.91   11  
     1) Evan Weller 19                  2) Ryan Casseday 19               
     3) Nathan Ulm 19                   4) Graeme Witte 19                
       29.20    33.07    26.31    24.33                                    
  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                          1:54.64    4  
     1) Matthew Randle 20               2) Mitchell Lucky                 
     3) Ryan Escasa 20                  4) Seth Wissenbach 20             
       29.77    32.39    27.29    25.19                                    
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                                         DQ  
     1) Stephen Dwyer 20                2) Cole Ragan Scully 20           
     3) Thomas Anderson 20              4) Blake Rhodes 22                
       32.67    34.83    27.24    24.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ani Karagianis            20 LFC                           10:08.64    9  
  2 Claudia Flores               Illinois Tech                 10:13.88    4  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron Helms               18 LFC                            8:50.27    9  
      29.89   33.09   33.27   33.37   33.83   33.79   33.93   33.68
      33.98   33.88   33.48   33.12   32.86   33.25   32.88   31.97
  2 Jeff Nebel                19 LFC                            9:14.71    4  
      32.30   34.42   35.18   35.22   35.00   34.81   34.95   34.82
      35.15   34.79   35.10   34.69   34.91   34.64   34.60   34.13
  3 Miles Thompson            21 Illinois Tech                  9:18.00    3  
      32.63   35.66   35.60   35.66   35.47   35.93   36.17   36.00
      35.70   34.33   34.49   34.18   34.09   34.34   34.44   33.31
  4 RJ Schroeders             20 Illinois Tech                  9:51.69    2  
      31.18   35.07   36.35   36.89   37.12   37.01   37.55   37.74
      38.43   38.51   38.69   37.75   37.97   37.79   37.05   36.59
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Guo                 20 LFC                            2:15.06    9  
      31.62   33.98   34.80   34.66                                
  2 Katy Lydon                20 Illinois Tech                  2:16.41    4  
      31.17   34.50   35.49   35.25                                
  3 Kylie Morgan              18 LFC                            2:22.76    3  
      32.76   35.99   37.43   36.58                                
  4 Kiara Jasunas                Illinois Tech                  2:24.50    2  
      32.65   36.16   38.01   37.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Max Rowland               20 LFC                            2:01.58    9  
      28.52   30.11   31.34   31.61                                
  2 Sam Kalenowski               Illinois Tech                  2:09.32    4  
      29.42   33.06   33.81   33.03                                
  3 Ryan Casseday             19 LFC                            2:09.90    3  
      30.17   33.46   33.96   32.31                                
  4 Jake McMahon                 Illinois Tech                  2:12.82    2  
      29.58   33.93   35.00   34.31                                
  5 John Wolniak              20 Illinois Tech                  2:20.64    1  
      29.94   34.93   37.70   38.07                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Burchart            18 LFC                              29.14    9  
  2 Jamie Wurster             21 Illinois Tech                    30.21    4  
  3 Megan Burrill                Illinois Tech                    30.45    3  
  4 Hannah Stinson            21 LFC                              30.58    2  
  5 Chandrika Haldar             Illinois Tech                  1:06.84    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graeme Witte              19 LFC                              25.15    9  
  2 Julian Escasa             22 Illinois Tech                    25.38    4  
  3 Tyler Van Wagener         19 Illinois Tech                    25.62    3  
  4 Freddie Weichmann         21 LFC                              25.98    2  
  5 Cole Ragan Scully         20 LFC                              27.17    1  
  6 Neel Kundu                   Illinois Tech                    28.73  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Trevillian         20 LFC                            2:35.56    9  
      32.54   39.14   47.46   36.42                                
  2 Ani Karagianis            20 LFC                            2:45.18    4  
      36.40   42.38   47.92   38.48                                
  3 Christina Hiotaky         19 Illinois Tech                  2:58.18    3  
      39.13   46.55   49.78   42.72                                
  4 Ali Bajor                    Illinois Tech                  3:01.17    2  
      38.76   44.11   55.51   42.79                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alec Pittman              19 LFC                            2:18.24    9  
      29.61   35.69   40.83   32.11                                
  2 Seth Wissenbach           20 Illinois Tech                  2:19.18    4  
      29.14   36.48   42.55   31.01                                
  3 Evan Weller               19 LFC                            2:20.81    3  
      29.03   35.11   43.49   33.18                                
  4 Matthew Randle            20 Illinois Tech                  2:21.02    2  
      31.11   35.77   42.57   31.57                                
  5 Mitchell Lucky               Illinois Tech                  2:33.23    1  
      31.79   41.46   43.86   36.12                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lizzie Johns              20 LFC                             246.80    9  
  2 McKinley Scheppler        18 LFC                             191.05    4  
  3 Victoria Miller           21 LFC                             174.15    3  
 -- Missy Bryan               18 LFC                            X149.20  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa               22 LFC                             289.45    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Burrill                Illinois Tech                  1:07.27    9  
      31.88   35.39                                                
  2 Susan Guo                 20 LFC                            1:08.35    4  
      32.04   36.31                                                
  3 Rachel Trevillian         20 LFC                            1:09.53    3  
      32.68   36.85                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Escasa               20 Illinois Tech                  1:01.00    9  
      28.17   32.83                                                
  2 Aaron Helms               18 LFC                            1:01.26    4  
      28.82   32.44                                                
  3 Thomas Anderson           20 LFC                            1:02.31    3  
      29.51   32.80                                                
  4 Evan Weller               19 LFC                            1:03.02    2  
      29.56   33.46                                                
  5 Neel Kundu                   Illinois Tech                  1:11.59    1  
      32.47   39.12                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerry Mullen              18 LFC                            1:03.88    9  
      30.47   33.41                                                
  2 Jamie Wurster             21 Illinois Tech                  1:04.93    4  
      30.71   34.22                                                
  3 Kiara Jasunas                Illinois Tech                  1:06.84    3  
      31.47   35.37                                                
  4 Hannah Stinson            21 LFC                            1:07.15    2  
      32.38   34.77                                                
  5 Maraki Shigzaw-Tihtina       Illinois Tech                  1:42.23    1  
      48.49   53.74                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julian Escasa             22 Illinois Tech                    55.14    9  
  2 Max Rowland               20 LFC                              55.97    4  
  3 Tyler Van Wagener         19 Illinois Tech                    55.99    3  
  4 Blake Rhodes              22 LFC                              56.95    2  
  5 Seth Wissenbach           20 Illinois Tech                    58.53    1  
  6 Stephen Dwyer             20 LFC                            1:04.48  
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon Longfield          19 LFC                            1:10.70    9  
      34.64   36.06                                                
  2 Ali Bajor                    Illinois Tech                  1:20.03    4  
      38.84   41.19                                                
  3 Katie Lu Dick                Illinois Tech                  1:21.19    3  
      38.95   42.24                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freddie Weichmann         21 LFC                            1:02.58    9  
      29.41   33.17                                                
  2 Matthew Randle            20 Illinois Tech                  1:03.46    4  
      30.91   32.55                                                
  3 Nathan Ulm                19 LFC                            1:04.28    3  
      30.74   33.54                                                
  4 Cole Ragan Scully         20 LFC                            1:11.13    2  
      35.10   36.03                                                
  5 Sam Kalenowski               Illinois Tech                  1:12.20    1  
      35.25   36.95                                                
  6 Miles Thompson            21 Illinois Tech                  1:14.71  
      36.51   38.20                                                
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Lydon                20 Illinois Tech                  4:46.49    9  
      30.62   34.58   35.98   36.70   37.28   37.38   37.56   36.39
  2 Ani Karagianis            20 LFC                            5:01.16    4  
      34.33   36.83   37.81   38.20   38.24   38.58   38.91   38.26
  3 Kylie Morgan              18 LFC                            5:04.24    3  
      34.04   38.82   38.45   39.32   39.01   39.28   38.47   36.85
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alec Pittman              19 LFC                            4:24.29    9  
  2 Jeff Nebel                19 LFC                            4:36.45    4  
  3 RJ Schroeders             20 Illinois Tech                  4:43.15    3  
  4 John Wolniak              20 Illinois Tech                  4:59.86    2  
  5 Abi Senthillnathan        22 Illinois Tech                  5:37.50    1  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lizzie Johns              20 LFC                             233.90    9  
  2 Victoria Miller           21 LFC                             191.55    4  
  3 Missy Bryan               18 LFC                             189.95    3  
 -- McKinley Scheppler        18 LFC                            X188.90  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa               22 LFC                             350.20    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Burchart            18 LFC                            1:24.80    9  
      38.49   46.31                                                
  2 Claudia Flores               Illinois Tech                  1:26.90    4  
      42.13   44.77                                                
  3 Christina Hiotaky         19 Illinois Tech                  1:28.03    3  
      42.03   46.00                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alec Pittman              19 LFC                            1:12.49    9  
      34.93   37.56                                                
  2 Ryan Casseday             19 LFC                            1:13.93    4  
      35.35   38.58                                                
  3 Mitchell Lucky               Illinois Tech                  1:14.44    3  
      34.22   40.22                                                
  4 Ryan Escasa               20 Illinois Tech                  1:18.12    2  
      37.17   40.95                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    1:56.58   11  
     1) Kylie Morgan 18                 2) Fallon Longfield 19            
     3) Susan Guo 20                    4) Kerry Mullen 18                
       30.01    29.38    28.86    28.33                                    
  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                          2:02.63    4  
     1) Claudia Flores                  2) Katie Lu Dick                  
     3) Kiara Jasunas                   4) Katy Lydon 20                  
       31.63    32.71    29.57    28.72                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    1:39.75   11  
     1) Nathan Ulm 19                   2) Max Rowland 20                 
     3) Graeme Witte 19                 4) Blake Rhodes 22                
       25.35    25.11    24.46    24.83                                    
  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                          1:46.09    4  
     1) Sam Kalenowski                  2) Miles Thompson 21              
     3) Tyler Van Wagener 19            4) Julian Escasa 22               
       27.41    28.24    25.17    25.27                                    
  3 Lake Forest College  'B'                                    1:50.54    2  
     1) Thomas Anderson 20              2) Aaron Helms 18                 
     3) Jeff Nebel 19                   4) Stephen Dwyer 20               
       27.62    26.71    27.95    28.26                                    
  4 Illinois Tech  'B'                                          1:53.44  
     1) John Wolniak 20                 2) Abi Senthillnathan 22          
     3) RJ Schroeders 20                4) Jake McMahon                   
       28.40    29.90    28.14    27.00                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Lake Forest College                 142   2. Illinois Tech                        71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Lake Forest College                 146   2. Illinois Tech                        73