Recap | Results

Licensed to Lake Forest College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 04:51 PM
                      Lake Forest vs Carthage - 11/5/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage-WI  'A'                                            2:06.84   11  
     1) Paul, Jensena M 21              2) Gladis, Ashley A 18            
     3) Loftus, Kelly E 18              4) Shover, Megan E 18             
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    2:09.60    4  
     1) Miller, Kelsie M 19             2) Shaak, Becky 20                
     3) Pastick, Jill 19                4) Newell, Kim A 19               
  3 Carthage-WI  'B'                                            2:11.57    2  
     1) Heidorn, Johanna B 20           2) Soper, Allison R 18            
     3) Wodnik, Sarah C 19              4) Danzer, Alisa M 18             
  4 Carthage-WI  'C'                                            2:19.94  
     1) Coyle, Margaret J 19            2) Heidorn, Gretchen E 20         
     3) Haapala, Kate M 20              4) Knightly, Jackie M 18          
  5 Lake Forest College  'B'                                    2:20.95  
     1) Letwin, Sabrina 19              2) Hanch, Jessica R 18            
     3) Stoklosa, Sarah 19              4) Ellis, Brittney 19             
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    1:51.14   11  
     1) Punnett, Garr 20                2) Marks, Alex 20                 
     3) Barbrick, Kevin T 19            4) Wenner, Zachary 19             
  2 Carthage-WI  'A'                                            1:51.50    4  
     1) Drake, Kyle E 22                2) Moravek, Mike R 22             
     3) Schranck, Doug E 21             4) Ortmann, Ryan M 21             
  3 Carthage-WI  'B'                                            1:57.08    2  
     1) Reecher, Mitch W 18             2) Coder, Ben J 21                
     3) Rasmussen, Kyle R 19            4) Ertl, Ben T 18                 
  4 Carthage-WI  'C'                                            2:00.31  
     1) Alexander, Greg D 19            2) Rendon, Derrick T 19           
     3) Reher, Scott A 19               4) Hoffmann, Sam D 18             
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaak, Becky              20 LFC                            9:35.44    9  
  2 McCoy, Ember D            19 Carthage-WI                    9:39.77    4  
  3 Dutca, Loren              19 LFC                            9:50.46    3  
  4 Finn, Amy                 22 LFC                            9:56.68    2  
  5 Hutton, Taylor A          19 Carthage-WI                   10:04.33    1  
  6 Olack, Kristina M         21 Carthage-WI                   10:44.65  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Adam G            22 Carthage-WI                    9:12.29    9  
  2 McCurrie, Connor D        19 Carthage-WI                    9:13.23    4  
  3 Carabelli, Jake R         20 Carthage-WI                    9:31.39    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peinsipp, Susan M         19 Carthage-WI                    2:16.38    9  
  2 Compton, Angelica         19 LFC                            2:17.42    4  
  3 Pastick, Jill             19 LFC                            2:19.37    3  
  4 Miller, Kelsie M          19 LFC                            2:20.12    2  
  5 Bialecka, Natalia         19 Carthage-WI                    2:24.53    1  
  6 Soper, Allison R          18 Carthage-WI                    2:25.85  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Kyle E             22 Carthage-WI                    1:57.49    9  
  2 Wenner, Zachary           19 LFC                            2:01.35    4  
  3 Van Huis, Adam F          21 Carthage-WI                    2:08.07    3  
  4 Dobben, Aaron J           19 Carthage-WI                    2:08.66    2  
  5 McMahon, Matt             19 LFC                            2:11.24    1  
  6 Marks, Alex               20 LFC                            2:15.08  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shover, Megan E           18 Carthage-WI                      28.79    9  
  2 Newell, Kim A             19 LFC                              29.14    4  
  3 Danzer, Alisa M           18 Carthage-WI                      29.25    3  
  4 Hoeper, Kelsey            20 LFC                              29.79    2  
  5 Voss, Emily J             20 Carthage-WI                      31.71    1  
  6 Hanch, Jessica R          18 LFC                              32.31  
 -- Knightly, Jackie M        18 Carthage-WI                     X31.50  
 -- Woodard, Emily L          18 Carthage-WI                     X32.17  
 -- Pytlik, Jenni L           19 Carthage-WI                     X32.63  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortmann, Ryan M           21 Carthage-WI                      24.59    9  
  2 Punnett, Garr             20 LFC                              25.04    4  
  3 Meskic, Adnan             18 LFC                              26.64    3  
  4 Pinter, Scott D           19 Carthage-WI                      26.70    2  
  5 Heinrich, Ethan E         18 LFC                              27.09    1  
  6 Kowal, Krzysztof          21 Carthage-WI                      27.24  
 -- Hoffmann, Sam D           18 Carthage-WI                     X26.35  
 -- Weyrauch, Evan D          18 Carthage-WI                     X26.46  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gladis, Ashley A          18 Carthage-WI                    2:32.62    9  
  2 Wodnik, Sarah C           19 Carthage-WI                    2:36.15    4  
  3 Stoklosa, Sarah           19 LFC                            2:41.39    3  
  4 Letwin, Sabrina           19 LFC                            2:44.54    2  
  5 Haapala, Kate M           20 Carthage-WI                    2:54.63    1  
 -- Lambrecht, Jackie M       18 Carthage-WI                   X2:52.88  
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbrick, Kevin T         19 LFC                            2:18.69    9  
  2 Alexander, Greg D         19 Carthage-WI                    2:20.76    4  
  3 Rendon, Derrick T         19 Carthage-WI                    2:24.08    3  
  4 Van Huis, Adam F          21 Carthage-WI                    2:25.16    2  
  5 Albion, David Z           19 LFC                            2:27.76    1  
  6 Mone, Brock A             18 LFC                            2:32.17  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Smagacz, Alyx             20 LFC                            X167.50  
 -- Aguirre, Jennifer         18 LFC                            X171.45  
 -- Foster, Chandler          20 LFC                            X181.90  
 -- Pekar, Sarah              18 LFC                            X204.95  
 -- Perkins, Jade             21 LFC                            X214.15  
 -- Pekar, Christina          18 LFC                            X230.05  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Perry, Matt               23 LFC                            X219.50  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peinsipp, Susan M         19 Carthage-WI                    1:08.22    9  
  2 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Carthage-WI                    1:08.37    4  
  3 Heidorn, Gretchen E       20 Carthage-WI                    1:12.68    3  
  4 Pastick, Jill             19 LFC                            1:13.60    2  
 -- Knightly, Jackie M        18 Carthage-WI                   X1:20.35  
 -- Voss, Emily J             20 Carthage-WI                        XDQ  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reher, Scott A            19 Carthage-WI                    1:03.54    9  
  2 Albion, David Z           19 LFC                            1:03.57    4  
  3 Rasmussen, Kyle R         19 Carthage-WI                    1:04.01    3  
  4 Smith, Tyler A            20 Carthage-WI                    1:04.52    2  
  5 Meskic, Adnan             18 LFC                            1:09.06    1  
 -- Solan, Teryn N            19 Carthage-WI                   X1:06.23  
 -- Coder, Ben J              21 Carthage-WI                   X1:08.32  
 -- Reynolds, Brennan J       17 Carthage-WI                   X1:08.75  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Kim A             19 LFC                            1:03.41    9  
  2 Bialecka, Natalia         19 Carthage-WI                    1:03.99    4  
  3 Dutca, Loren              19 LFC                            1:04.02    3  
  4 Compton, Angelica         19 LFC                            1:04.56    2  
  5 Shover, Megan E           18 Carthage-WI                    1:05.09    1  
  6 Danzer, Alisa M           18 Carthage-WI                    1:05.27  
 -- Woodard, Emily L          18 Carthage-WI                   X1:10.45  
 -- Craig, Samantha L         18 Carthage-WI                   X1:12.38  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortmann, Ryan M           21 Carthage-WI                      55.54    9  
  2 Barbrick, Kevin T         19 LFC                              56.37    4  
  3 Schranck, Doug E          21 Carthage-WI                      56.47    3  
  4 Hoffmann, Sam D           18 Carthage-WI                      59.18    2  
  5 McMahon, Matt             19 LFC                              59.36    1  
  6 Heinrich, Ethan E         18 LFC                              59.79  
 -- Dobben, Aaron J           19 Carthage-WI                     X57.93  
 -- Weyrauch, Evan D          18 Carthage-WI                     X58.45  
 -- Kowal, Krzysztof          21 Carthage-WI                     X59.32  
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Kelsie M          19 LFC                            1:10.62    9  
  2 Paul, Jensena M           21 Carthage-WI                    1:11.23    4  
  3 Wodnik, Sarah C           19 Carthage-WI                    1:12.74    3  
  4 Hoeper, Kelsey            20 LFC                            1:13.89    2  
  5 Heidorn, Johanna B        20 Carthage-WI                    1:14.69    1  
  6 Letwin, Sabrina           19 LFC                            1:15.55  
 -- Lambrecht, Jackie M       18 Carthage-WI                   X1:16.82  
 -- Coyle, Margaret J         19 Carthage-WI                   X1:18.77  
 -- Thomas, Melissa D         21 Carthage-WI                        XDQ  
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Kyle E             22 Carthage-WI                    1:00.21    9  
  2 Punnett, Garr             20 LFC                            1:01.13    4  
  3 Carabelli, Jake R         20 Carthage-WI                    1:05.81    3  
  4 Mone, Brock A             18 LFC                            1:07.42    2  
  5 Reecher, Mitch W          18 Carthage-WI                    1:07.54    1  
 -- Ertl, Ben T               18 Carthage-WI                   X1:09.50  
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaak, Becky              20 LFC                            4:40.88    9  
  2 McCoy, Ember D            19 Carthage-WI                    4:45.32    4  
  3 Finn, Amy                 22 LFC                            4:50.58    3  
  4 Hutton, Taylor A          19 Carthage-WI                    4:54.73    2  
  5 Stoklosa, Sarah           19 LFC                            5:01.04    1  
  6 Haugan, Alexandra N       19 Carthage-WI                    5:14.86  
  7 Stowe, Natalie R          19 Carthage-WI                    5:24.46  
 -- Olack, Kristina M         21 Carthage-WI                   X5:11.16  
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solan, Teryn N            19 Carthage-WI                    4:20.85    9  
  2 Wenner, Zachary           19 LFC                            4:21.97    4  
  3 McCurrie, Connor D        19 Carthage-WI                    4:29.16    3  
  4 Glover, Adam G            22 Carthage-WI                    4:29.29    2  
  5 Albion, David Z           19 LFC                            4:36.61    1  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Smagacz, Alyx             20 LFC                            X162.70  
 -- Pekar, Sarah              18 LFC                            X183.95  
 -- Foster, Chandler          20 LFC                            X203.05  
 -- Pekar, Christina          18 LFC                            X207.20  
 -- Aguirre, Jennifer         18 LFC                            X211.05  
 -- Perkins, Jade             21 LFC                            X224.80  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Perry, Matt               23 LFC                            X206.00  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gladis, Ashley A          18 Carthage-WI                    1:19.67    9  
  2 Soper, Allison R          18 Carthage-WI                    1:21.38    4  
  3 Hanch, Jessica R          18 LFC                            1:25.95    3  
  4 Heidorn, Gretchen E       20 Carthage-WI                    1:26.03    2  
  5 Ellis, Brittney           19 LFC                            1:28.92    1  
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Alex               20 LFC                            1:09.30    9  
  2 Alexander, Greg D         19 Carthage-WI                    1:11.99    4  
  3 Pinter, Scott D           19 Carthage-WI                    1:14.06    3  
  4 Moravek, Mike R           22 Carthage-WI                    1:15.46    2  
 -- Rendon, Derrick T         19 Carthage-WI                   X1:13.69  
 -- Coder, Ben J              21 Carthage-WI                   X1:15.24  
 
Event 25  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    4:14.72   11  
     1) Hoeper, Kelsey 20               2) Dutca, Loren 19                
     3) Finn, Amy 22                    4) Compton, Angelica 19           
  2 Carthage-WI  'A'                                            4:17.23    4  
     1) Bialecka, Natalia 19            2) Peinsipp, Susan M 19           
     3) Loftus, Kelly E 18              4) Paul, Jensena M 21             
  3 Carthage-WI  'B'                                            4:25.01    2  
     1) Heidorn, Johanna B 20           2) Voss, Emily J 20               
     3) Hutton, Taylor A 19             4) McCoy, Ember D 19              
  4 Carthage-WI  'C'                                            4:53.30  
     1) Haugan, Alexandra N 19          2) Thomas, Melissa D 21           
     3) Craig, Samantha L 18            4) Pytlik, Jenni L 19             
 
Event 26  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    3:53.38   11  
     1) McMahon, Matt 19                2) Mone, Brock A 18               
     3) Heinrich, Ethan E 18            4) Meskic, Adnan 18               
 -- Carthage-WI  'A'                                           X3:47.48  
     1) Schranck, Doug E 21             2) Reecher, Mitch W 18            
     3) Smith, Tyler A 20               4) McCurrie, Connor D 19          
 -- Carthage-WI  'B'                                           X3:56.99  
     1) Carabelli, Jake R 20            2) Dobben, Aaron J 19             
     3) Solan, Teryn N 19               4) Rasmussen, Kyle R 19           
 -- Carthage-WI  'C'                                           X3:59.69  
     1) Reynolds, Brennan J 17          2) Ertl, Ben T 18                 
     3) Weyrauch, Evan D 18             4) Kowal, Krzysztof 21            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Carthage                            111   2. Lake Forest College                  93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Carthage                            120   2. Lake Forest College                  75

View: Mobile | Desktop