Year-by-Year Results

YEAR OVERALL CONFERENCE HEAD COACH LINKS
2018 6-4 4-1, 2nd (South) Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2017 8-2 4-1, 2nd (South) Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2016 8-2 6-2, t-3rd Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2015 4-6 3-2, 3rd (South) Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2014 4-6 2-3, 4th (South) Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2013 8-2 7-2, t-2nd Jim Catanzaro Results | NewsStatistics | Roster
2012 8-2 8-1, Co-Champion Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2011 3-7 3-6, 7th Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2010 2-8 2-7, t-8th Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2009 2-8 2-7, t-7th Jim Catanzaro Results | News | Statistics | Roster
2008 3-7 3-6, 7th Brent Becker Results | News | Statistics
2007 5-5 5-4, t-4th Brent Becker ResultsNews | Statistics
2006 5-5 5-4, 5th Brent Becker ResultsNews | Statistics
2005 4-6 3-6, t-7th Brent Becker ResultsNews | Statistics
2004 8-2 7-2, 3rd Chad Eisele ResultsNews | Statistics
2003 7-3 6-3, 3rd Chad Eisele ResultsNews | Statistics
2002 * 9-2 8-1, Co-Champion Chad Eisele ResultsNews | Statistics
2001 4-6 4-4, t-5th Chad Eisele ResultsNews | Statistics
2000 3-7 3-6, t-6th Chad Eisele Results | News | Statistics
1999 5-5 4-5, t-5th Randy Moore Results
1998 4-6 4-4, 5th Randy Moore Results
1997 2-7 1-4, 6th (North) Randy Moore Results
1996 2-7 2-3, 4th (North) Randy Moore Results
1995 0-9 0-5, 6th (North) Randy Moore Results
1994 1-8 1-4, t-5th (North) Maury Waugh Results
1993 2-7 1-4, 6th (North) Maury Waugh Results
1992 3-6 1-4, t-5th (North) Maury Waugh Results
1991 2-7 0-4, 5th (North) Mike Dau Results
1990 1-8 0-6, 5th (North) Mike Dau Results
1989 3-6 2-4, 3rd (North) Mike Dau Results
1988 1-8 0-6, 5th (North) Mike Dau Results
1987 2-6 2-5, t-3rd (North) Mike Dau Results
1986 5-3 4-3, 2nd (North) Mike Dau Results
1985 5-4 3-4, t-3rd (North) Mike Dau Results
1984 6-2 5-2, 3rd (North) Mike Dau Results
1983 7-2 4-0, 1st (North), Champions Mike Dau Results
1982 4-4 1-3, 4th (North) Mike Dau Results
1981 3-5 3-5, t-6th Mike Dau Results
1980 4-3-1 4-3-1, 6th Mike Dau Results
1979 3-5 2-2, t-2nd (Red) Mike Dau Results
1978 5-4 4-0, 1st (Blue), Runner-up Mike Dau Results
1977 4-4 2-2, 3rd (East) Mike Dau Results
1976 2-6 1-3, t-3rd (East) Mike Dau Results
1975 2-6 1-6, 9th Mike Dau Results
1974 2-6 N/A Mike Dau Results
1973 3-4-1   Mike Dau Results
1972 4-3-1   Mike Dau Results
1971 No team due to insufficient players
1970 3-6   Mike Dau Results 
1969 2-6   Mike Dau Results
1968 2-7   Mike Dau Results
1967 3-6   Mike Dau Results
1966 2-5   Mike Dau Results
1965 5-3   Nick Wasylik Results
1964 3-5   Nick Wasylik Results
1963 2-4-1   Nick Wasylik Results
1962 0-7 0-7, 8th Nick Wasylik Results
1961 0-8 0-6, 7th Nick Wasylik Results
1960 4-3-1 1-3-1, t-5th Nick Wasylik Results
1959 3-5 2-5, t-6th Nick Wasylik Results
1958 5-3 4-3, t-4th Nick Wasylik Results
1957 6-2 6-1, t-1st Walter Lemm Results
1956 3-4-1 3-3-1, t-4th Alvin Hanke Results
1955 3-3-2 3-2-1, 4th Alvin Hanke Results
1954 3-5 3-3, 4th Alvin Hanke Results
1953 5-3 4-1, 2nd Walter Lemm Results
1952 6-1-1 3-0-1, t-1st Walter Lemm Results
1951 3-4-1 3-2, t-3rd John Breen Results
1950 3-4-1 3-2, 4th John Breen Results
1949 3-5 3-2, 3rd John Breen Results
1948 5-3 4-1, t-2nd Ralph Jones Results
1947 3-4-1 2-2-1, t-5th Ralph Jones Results
1946 3-3 3-1, t-2nd Ralph Jones Results
1945 No team due to war.
1944 No team due to war.
1943 No team due to war.
1942 2-4-1   Ralph Jones Results 
1941 5-1-2   Ralph Jones Results
1940 6-0-1   Ralph Jones Results
1939 5-2   Ralph Jones Results
1938 7-0   Ralph Jones Results
1937 3-1-2   Ralph Jones Results
1936 4-2-1   Ralph Jones Results
1935 3-4   Ralph Jones Results
1934 3-4-1   Ralph Jones Results
1933 3-3-1   Ralph Jones Results
1932 4-3-1   Ira MacIntosh Results
1931 0-2-4   Ira MacIntosh Results
1930 5-1-1   Ira MacIntosh Results
1929 2-5 0-3 Ira MacIntosh Results
1928 2-4-1 1-1 Floyd L. Brown Results
1927 3-2-3   Floyd L. Brown Results
1926 2-3-3   Floyd L. Brown Results
1925 5-2   Floyd L. Brown Results
1924 1-6   Floyd L. Brown Results
1923 2-6-1   Ralph Glaze Results
1922 3-3-2   Ralph Glaze Results
1921 5-3   Ralph Glaze Results
1920 5-3   S. Randall Derby Results
1919 3-3-2   S. Randall Derby Results
1918 0-1   E.J. Mather Results
1917 2-5   E.J. Mather Results
1916 1-7   E.J. Mather Results
1915 2-4   R.W. Thacker Results
1914 3-5   Ira T. Carruthers Results
1913 5-1-1   Burt E. Kennedy Results
1912 5-0-1   Burt E. Kennedy Results
1911 5-1-1   Burt E. Kennedy Results
1910 5-2   Burt E. Kennedy Results
1909 5-1-1   Burt E. Kennedy Results
1908 4-1-1   Burt E. Kennedy Results
1907 4-1-1   R.E. Brumbaugh Results
1906 3-2   James A. Vaughan Results
1905 6-5   James A. Vaughan Results
1904 3-5-1   Clarence Herschberger Results
1903 6-1   Clarence Herschberger Results
1902 4-4-1   Clarence Herschberger Results
1901 9-5   N/A Results
1900 1-0   D.H. Jackson Results
1899 4-6-2   D.H. Jackson Results
1898 2-1   N/A Results
1897 4-5-1   N/A Results
1896 3-4-1   N/A Results
1895 1-2   N/A Results
1894 3-4   N/A Results
1893 3-2-3   N/A Results
1892 2-3   N/A Results
1891 6-2-1   N/A Results
1890 5-3   N/A Results
1889 1-0   N/A Results
1888 2-2   N/A Results
1882 1-1   N/A Results


* NCAA Tournament participant

Lake Forest College has participated in the Midwest Conference (MWC) since the 1975 season. The league was called the Midwest Collegiate Athletic Conference from 1975 to 1994. From 1946 to 1961, Lake Forest competed in the College Conference of Illinois (CCI). From 1919 to 1940, Lake Forest competed in the Illinois Intercollegiate Athletic Conference or Little 19.