All-Conference

YEAR PLAYER, CLASS, POSITION AWARD
2018 Michael Bounds, JR, P
Cade Brittain, SR, DB
Nick Edlund, SR, RB
Chris Edomwande, SR, WR
Andrew Johnson, SR, OL
Jordan McInerney, JR, DL
Ethan Sheirer, SR, OL
Charlie Timmerman, SR, LB
Jagan Cleary, SR, QB
John Colassaco, SO, OL
Johnny Laponte, JR, LB
Noah Recker, JR, TE
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
2017 Joey Valdivia, SR, RB
Jagan Cleary, JR, QB
Chris Edomwande, JR, WR
Andrew Johnson, SR, OL
Johnny Laponte, SO, LB
R.J. Pompey, SR, DB
R.J. Pompey, SR, ST
Joey Valdivia, SR, RB
J.W. Windsor, SO, DL
Chase Allen, FR, WR
Trevor Bain, SR, DB
Hector Mendoza, SR, DL
Noah Recker, SO, TE
Ethan Scheirer, JR, OL
Tom Steen, SR, OL
Offensive Skill MVP
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
2016 Andrew Johnson, JR, OL
Alex Pasiewicz, SR, WR
Alex Pasiewicz, SR, RET
R.J. Pompey, JR, DB
R.J. Pompey, JR, ST
Marty Shine, SR, OL
Joey Valdivia, JR, RB
Charlie Quinn, SR, RB
Brendan Power, SR, DL
Chase Slagboom, JR, DB 
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team 
2015 Sean Chapman, SR, LB
Pat Clark, SR, DB
Willie McIntyre, SR, WR
Andrew Johnson, SO, OL
Brendan Power, JR, DL
Charlie Quinn, JR, RB
Tom Steen, SO, OL
Joey Valdivia, SO, RB
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South 
2014 John Preston, SR, LB
Ramel Samuel, SR, DL
Joey Kropp, SR, RS
Pat Clark, JR, DB
Bryan Feltman, SR, OL
Charlie Quinn, SO, RB
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
First Team South
Second Team South
Second Team South 
2013 John Dillon, SR, LB
Ed Dobernig, SR, DB
Michael Garetto-Balmer, SR, DL
Jake Rotkvich, SR, DL
John Preston, JR, LB
Greg Alonso, SR, TE
Tom Mitchell, SR, OL
Jordan Cruz, SR, LB
Taylor Holzmeyer, SR, DL
Nick Waters, SR, DB
Jon Gurchak, SO, P
Jon Gurchak, SO, K 
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
2012 Al Mitchell, SR, RB
Al Mitchell, SR, RB
Will Savor, SR, OL
Austin Sobey, SR, WR
Jordan Cruz, JR, LB
Ed Dobernig, JR, DB
Jake Rotkvich, JR, DL
Pete Scaffidi, SR, QB
Aidan Price, SR, DB
John Dillon, JR, LB
Michael Garetto-Balmer, JR, DL
Greg Alonso, JR, TE
Tom Mitchell, JR, OL
Jon Gurchak, FR, P
Offensive Player of the Year
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2011 Kevin Davis, SR, WR
Luke Butts, SR, DB
Pete Scaffidi, JR, QB
Al Mitchell, JR, RB
Gil Munoz, SR, OL
Casey Flynn, SR, DL
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
2010 Kenneth Clady Mason, JR, DL
Tim Gruzwalski, SR, K
Kevin Davis, JR, WR
Anthony Garetto, SR, LB
Brock Stenberg, SR, RB
Steven Yena, SR, TE
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2009 Dan Carter, SR, WR
Jaron Eanes, SR, DL
Chad Zimborski, SR, LB
Luke Butts, SO, DB
Donovan Baldridge, SR, LB
Noah Dion, SR, K
Lorenzo Ramirez, SR, DB
Tanner Compton, JR, LB
Dan Steck, JR, OL
Kevin Davis, SO, WR
Casey Flynn, SO, DL
Josh Poel, FR, WR
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2008 Dan Carter, JR, WR
Matt Lawler, SR, DB
Christ Tossing, SR, DL
Brock Stenberg, SO, RB
Larry Rategan, SR, OL
Tim McNamee, SR, WR
Steven Yena, SO, TE
Jaron Eanes, JR, DL
Chad Zimborski, JR, LB
Donovan Baldridge, JR, LB
Luke Butts, FR, DB
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2007 Dan Carter, SO, WR
Tim Paulsen, SR, DL
Matt Lawler, JR, DB
Jeff Ziemnik, SR, QB
Steven Yena, FR, TE
Will Christensen, SO, WR
Justin Ellerman, SR, OL
Justin Ellerman, SR, P
Jaron Eanes, SO, DL
Chad Zimborski, SO, LB
Tom Cirone, SR, WR
Larry Rategan, SR, OL
Chris Tossing, JR, DL
Ed Kidd, SR, DB
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2006 Michael Karner, SR, DL
Louis Bertuca, SR, LB
Keith Hanson, SR, DB
Dan Carter, FR, WR
Juan Martinez, SO, OL
Ed Kidd, JR, DB
Lee Fabiatos, SR, WR
Tom Cirone, JR, WR
Tyler Johnston, JR, OL
Chris Tossing, SO, DL
Kevin Carter, SR, LB
Matt Lawler, SO, DB
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2005 Jeff Huebner, SR, WR
Keith Hanson, SR, DB
Louis Bertuca, JR, LB
Ryan Gallegos, JR, LB
Andre Washington, SR, RB
A.J. Rodino, SR, WR
Soren Johnson, SR, LB
Keith Hanson, SR, PR
Edward Kidd, SO, DB
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2004 David Bleitner, SR, DL
David Bleitner, SR, DL
Troy Paulsen, SR, OL
Drew Holman, SR, DB
Anthony Gebhart, SO, RB
Ryan Gallegos, SO, LB
Nick Hildreth, SR, WR
Matthew Mahaney, SO, QB
Louis Bertuca, SO, LB
Marty Quinn, SR, WR
Ashley Parham, SR, OL
Nick Waite, SR, DL
Scott Hodina, SR, LB
Edward Kidd, FR, DB
Defensive Player of the Year
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2003 David Bleitner, JR, DL
David Bleitner, JR, DL
Omar Pickering, JR, LB
Pat Gillihan, SR, DB
Tom Starnicky, SR, DL
Troy Paulsen, SR, OL
Drew Holman, JR, DB
Ben Larkin, SR, OL
Don Lackey, SR, QB
Nick Hildreth, JR, WR
Louis Bertuca, FR, LB
Ryan Gallegos, FR, LB
Justin Ellerman, FR, P
Defensive Player of the Year
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2002 Casey Urlacher, SR, LB
Casey Urlacher, SR, LB
Ben Larkin, JR, OL
Pat Dunne, SR, K
Pat Dunne, SR, P
Omar Pickering, SO, LB
Kevin Krabel, SR, LB
Pat Gillihan, JR, DB
Mike Fitzgerald, SR, WR
Andy Shaffer, JR, OL
Vince Srejma, SR, DL
Ian Thompson, SR, LB
Drew Holman, SO, DB
Don Lackey, JR, QB
Troy Paulsen, JR, OL
David Bleitner, SO, DL
Tom Starnicky, JR, DL
Defensive Player of the Year
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2001 Casey Urlacher, JR, LB
Pat Dunne, JR, K
Pat Dunne, JR, P
Ryan Paulsen, SR, OL
Ben Larkin, SO, OL
Nick Rossie, SO, WR
Vince Srejma, SO, DL
Gary Wojdyla, SO, LB
David Bleitner, FR, DL
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
2000 Eric Markey, SR, OL
Casey Urlacher, SO, LB
Tom Starnicky, FR, RB
Rick Fender, SR, DB
Jarrett Stark, SR, DL
Andt O'Hara, SR, LB
Jason Arendsee, JR, RB
Ryan Paulsen, JR, OL
Brad Downey, FR, OL
Mike Muraski, FR, DL
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team  
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention  
1999 Bernie Perconti, SR, LB
Russ Hennings, SR, OL
Jay Biondo, SR, DL
Pat Dunne, SO, P
Pat Dunne, SO, K
Tyrone Bembry, SR, RB
John Litscher, SR, TE
Tom Dranger, SR, QB
Bob Hansen, SR, DL 
Dustin Cassady, SR, DL
Andy O'Hara, SR, LB
David Smith, SR, DB
First Team  
First Team  
First Team  
First Team  
Second Team  
Second Team  
Second Team  
Honorable Mention  
Honorable Mention  
Honorable Mention  
Honorable Mention  
Honorable Mention
1998 David Fee, SR, P
David Fee, SR, RB
Jon O'Hern, SR, OL
Bernie Perconti, JR, LB
Tyrome Bembry, JR, RB
Jay Biondo, JR, DL
Blake Deavers, SR, OL
Dustin Cassady, JR, DL
Bob Hansen, JR, DS
John Litscher, JR, TE
Andy O'Hara, JR, LB
First Team  
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention  
Honorable Mention
1997 Blake Deavers, SR, OL
David Fee, JR, P
Corey Honore, SR, RB
Phil Persoon, SR, LB
Ryan Shoemaker, SR, WR
Josh Clark, SO, DB
Tim Orszula, SO, 
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
1996 Corey Honore, JR, RB
Corey Honore, JR, RB
Bob Fulbright, SR, OL
Jim Klasen, JR, DB
Phil Persoon, JR, LB
Ryan Shoemaker, JR, WR
Mike Swafford, SR, OL
North Division Offensive Player of the Year
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
1995 John Klasen, SR, RB
Todd Linklater, SR, DB
Sean Sahlberg, SR, DB
Phil Persoon, SO, DL
Nick Sbordone, SR, OL
Corey Honore, SO, RB
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
1994 John Klasen, JR, RB
Bob Palko, JR, OL
Dave Mills, SR, P
Dave Mills, SR, WR
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
1993 Jim DeLisa, SR, QB
Butch Bendery, SR, TE
Bill Brown, SR, TE
Dave Mills, JR, P
John Klasen, SO, RB
David Hansen, SR, DB
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
1992 Jim DeLisa, JR, QB
Butch Bendery, JR, TE
Eric Abrahamson, JR, LB
Dave Mills, SO, P
Maurice Butler, SR, RB
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
1991 Bill Brown, JR, DB
David Hansen, SO, DB
Chris Walsh, SR, OL
First Team
First Team
First Team
1990 Dan Cole, JR, WR
Gary Francis, SR, LB
Craig Salters, JR, OL
Chris Walsh, JR, OL
First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
1989 Gary Francis, JR, DB
Steve Pape, SR, DL
Craig Salters, SO, OL
Chris Walsh, SO, OL
Jim Huster, SR, DB
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention
1988 Ed Bohan, Sr, DB
Jeff Griffith, SO, TE
Steve Pape, JR, DL
First Team
First Team
First Team
1987 Ed Bohan, SR, DB
Steve Pape, SO, DL
First Team
Honorable Mention
1986 Rich Augsberger, SR, HB
Craig Hill, SO, QB
Nick Ippolito, SR, DE
John Jahn, SR, OL
Joe Whalen, SR, WR
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
1985 Colin Lundgren, SR, WR
John Jahn, JR, OL
Larry Malles, SR, DHB
NIck Ippolito, JR, DB
Pat Horne, SR, LB
First Team
First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
1984 Larry Malles, JR, DHB
Scott Knous, SR, HB
Joe Sullivan, SR, DT
Pat Horne, JR, LB
Jeff Jatis, SO, LB
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
1983 Frank Dombroski, SR, LB
Pat Fox, SR, DB
Mike Giles, SR, LB
Chris Jensen, SR, WR
John Kavanagh, SR, TK
Scott Knous, JR, HB
Larry Malles, SO, DHB
Bob Shaw, SR, DT
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
1982 Joe Bopp, SR, GD
Dan DeSimone, SR, OT
Chris Jensen, JR, DB
Bob Shaw, JR, DT
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
1981 Steve Sullivan, SR, DE
Ray Hagen, SR, C
Steve Savage, SR, DHB
All-Conference
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
1980 Steve Sullivan, JR, DB
Dan O'Malley, JR, TE
Steve Schuler, FR, LB
Jim Brady, JR, LB
Pete Cummins, FR, End
Frank Melch, SR, QB
Steve Savage, JR, DHB
Jon Wynn, SR, DT
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
1979 John Joyce, SR, HB
Phil Lombardo, JR, WR
Doug Peterson, SR, T
Blue Division
Blue Division
Blue Division
1978 Bill Bremer, SR, LB
Mark Hislop, JR, T
Phil Lombardo, SO, WR
Peter Magrini, SO, FB
Frank Melch, SO, QB
Doug Peterson, JR, T
Peter Shizas, SR, DE
Tony Wall, SR, DE
Blue Division
Blue Division
Blue Division
Blue Division
Blue Division
Blue Division
Blue Division
Blue Division
1977 Ken Addison, SR, SS
Bill Bremer, JR, LB
Peter Magrini, FR, FB
Tony Wall, JR, DE
East Division
East Division
East Division
East Division
1976 Ken Addison, JR, SS
Bill Bremer, SO, LB
Doug Sutor, SR, TE
Tony Wall, SO, DE
East Division
East Division
East Division
East Division
1962 Glen "Butch" Baugh All-Conference (CCI)
1960 Jack Fearn, SR, DHB
Bill Hitchcock, SR, OG
Bob Koberg, SO, C
Dave Kutz, SR, DT
Tom Lewis, SR, E
Ed Young, JR, FB
Glenn Waters, HB
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
1959 John Hartford, SR, LB
Bill Hitchcock, JR, OG
Dick Koepke, SO, DT
Tom Lewis, JR, DHB
Jack Fearn, JR, DHB
Jim Foster, SR, E
Larry McLain, JR, QB
Ed Young, SO, FB
First Team
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
1958 Jack Fearn, SO, DHB
Dave Parker, SR, DE
Larry McLain, SO, QB
Harley Wahl, SR, HB
Harley Wahl, SR, DHB
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
1957 Jack Fearn, FR, DHB
Dave Parker, JR, DE
Larry McLain, FR, QB
Harley Wahl, JR, HB
Harley Wahl, JR, DHB
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
1956 Dan Herz, SR, G First Team
1955 Dan Herz, JR, G 
Jim Hisler, SR, FB
Mischa Rader, SR, E
Ed Williams, JR, QB
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
1954 Stu Currie, FR, T
Dan Herz, SO, G
Bob Rayunas, JR, QB
Bob Scichili, JR, FB
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
1953 Reece Jones, T
Charles Sterling, FB
Charles Walsh, G
Robert Burns, HB
John, Dietz, E
Dennis Johnson, G
Ken Karge, C
First Team
First Team
FirstTeam
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
1952 Roger Suida, T
Charles Walsh, G
Robert Burns, S
John Dietz, E
Don Pack, E
Ray Skiera, T
Charles Sterling, HB
Don Storto, C
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
Second Team
1951 Roger Suida, T
Charles Walsh, G
Jay Blessing, SR, HB
All-Conference
All-Conference
Honorable Mention
1950 Leo Ferrari, FB
Leo Goukas, JR, T
Jack Dougherty, SR, T
Buzz Hammond, JR
First Team
First Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
1949 Bob Swanson, G
George Kerrihard, E
Dick Cross
Leo Ferrari
Gerry Secord
First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
1940 Ken Heimbuch
Joe Koss
Joe Ogrin, SR, G
Pete Scurto
Al Yarwood
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
All-Conference
1939 Joe Ogrin, JR, G All-Conference
1938 Robert "Roly" Caruthers, C
Chet Peterson, T
Joe Ogrin, SO, G
Ken McAllister, HB
John Biolo
Jack Stickels, T
Frank Berg, E
Bill Martinov, FB
First Team
First Team
First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention