Composite Schedule/Results

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
St. John Fisher
Final
W, 3-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 5-0

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 5-0

Loras
Final
L, 3-2
1
at Carthage College Shootout on the Border
Final
t-10th/17

at Tom Barry Invitational (St. Norbert)
Final
W: 4th/11, M:5th/9

Heroes Day (Football)
1:00 P.M.

Carroll
Final
L, 3-2

at St. Mary-Woods
Final
W, 3-1

Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 38-30

Manchester
Final
W, 3-0

vs Loras
@ MSOE
Final
W, 6-0

at MSOE
Final
W, 6-0
2
Westminster (MO)
Final
W, 3-1
3
4
at Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 4-2

at Elmhurst
Final
L, 3-1
5
at Carroll
Final
W, 2-0
6
7
Benedictine
Final
W, 367-391

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 1-0
8
at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament (Carthage)
Final
t-9th/21

#6 St. Thomas
Final
L, 4-0

Illinois Col.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Luther
@ Lawrence
Final
L, 3-1

#7 North Central
Final
L, 70-14

vs Carleton
@ Lawrence
Final
L, 3-2

Knox
Final
W, 9-0

Illinois Tech
Final
L, 3-0
9
Monmouth
Final
W, 9-0

vs St. Olaf
@ Lawrence
Final
L, 3-0

vs Macalester
@ Lawrence
Final
W, 3-1

Benedictine
Final
L, 2-0
10
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 4-1
11
at Elmhurst College Fall Invitational
Final
2nd/5

Alverno
Final
W, 3-1
12
13
at MSOE
Final
L, 2-0
14
Forester Invitational
Final
W: 3rd/5, M: 3rd/5

vs Olivet
@ Wisconsin Lutheran
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Benedictine
Final
L, 3-2
15
at Midwest Region Fall Classic
Final
5th/32

at Marian Invite
Final
1st/7

Cornell
Final
W, 8-1

Edgewood
Final
W, 4-1

Dominican
Final
L, 3-0

Grinnell
Final
W, 6-3
16
at Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 4-1
17
18
19
Beloit
Final
L, 1-0

at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
L, 1-0
20
21
at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational
Final
W: 13th/27, M: 8th/27

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 3-2
22
at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational
Final
5th/11 after day 1

Community Day (Football)
1:00 P.M.

at ITA Regional Tournament
Final

Lawrence
Final
W, 35-34

vs Alverno
@ Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-0

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-2
23
at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational
FInal
6th/11

at UW-Whitewater Fall Classic
Final
6th/15

Ripon
Final
W, 4-0

Ripon
Final
L, 2-0
24
25
Hope
4:00 PM

Trinity International
7:00 PM
26
at Wheaton (Ill.)
7:30 PM
27
at Elmhurst Fall Invitational
10:00 AM
28
at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA
29
at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

at Grinnell
11:00 AM

at Knox
1:00 PM

at Macalester
1:00 PM

at Grinnell
1:30 PM
30
at Millikin Fall Tournament
12:00 PM

at Aldeen Preview
10:00 AM

at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

at Cornell
11:00 AM

at Cornell
1:30 PM

vs Alverno
@ Beloit
1:30 PM

at Beloit
4:00 PM
1
at Millikin Fall Tournament
8:30 AM
2
Carthage
7:00 PM
3
4
5
at MWC Championship Tournament

Red Out (Volleyball)
7:00 PM

Grinnell
7:00 PM
6
at MWC Championship Tournament

at Gene Davis Invitational (Lawrence)
10:30 AM

at St. Norbert
9:00 AM

at Carthage
1:00 PM

Cornell
1:00 PM

at Knox
2:00 PM

at Lawrence
3:00 PM

at St. Norbert
5:00 PM